allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

2018 Cup dates

2018 Cup dates

April 22

Heavy Woollen Cup Round One
ECB Clubs Championship Round One

April 29
Priestley Shield Round One
National Village KO Cup Regional Round One

May 6
Priestley Cup Round One 
Priestley Shield Round One Reserve

ECB Clubs Championship Round One

May 13
Heavy Woollen Cup Round Two
Crowther Cup Round One

ECB Clubs ChampionshipRegional Quarter final
National Village KO Regional Quarter-final

May 15
T20 Cup Group B Round One

May 20
Jack Hampshire Cup Round One
Priestley Cup Round One Reserve

ECB Clubs Championship Regional Quarter final reserve

May 22
T20 Cup Group A Round One

May 27
National Village KO Regional Semi-final

June 3
Priestley Shield  Round Two 
Jack Hampshire Round One Reserve

ECB Clubs ChampionshipRegional Semi-Final

June 5
T20 Cup Groups A & B Round Two

June 10
Heavy Woollen Cup Round Three
Crowther Cup Round Two
ECB National Regional Semi-Final Reserve

National Village KO Regional Final
Priestley Shield  Round Two Reserve for clubs not in Crowther Cup


June 17

Priestley Cup Round Two
Jack Hampshire Cup Round Two
Black Sheep Round One

Priestley Shield Round Two Reserve day for clubs in Crowther Cup 

June 19
T20 Cup Group A & B semi-finals

June 24
Priestley Shield Round Three 
Priestley Cup Round Two Reserve

ECB Clubs Championship Region al final
National Village KO Laast 32Regional

July 1
Priestley Cup Round Three
Jack Hampshire Cup Round Two reserve

ECB Clubs ChampionshipRegional final reserve
Priestley Shield Round Three Reserve day

July 8
Jack Hampshire Cup Round Three
Heavy Woollen Cup Semi-Finals
Crowther Cup Round Three

National Village KO Regional Last 16

July 15
T20 Finals Day Group A and B
Priestley Shield Round Four

ECB Clubs Championship last 16

July 22
Priestley Cup Round Three Reserve
Jack Hampshire Cup Round Three Reserve

ECB Clubs Championship last 16 Reserve
National Village KO Quarter-Finals
Black Sheep Round Two
Priestley Shield Round Four Reserve

July 29
Priestley Cup semi-finals
Jack Hampshire Cup semi-finals
Priestley Shield semi-finals
ECB T20 Regional Round – Hanging Heaton representing league

August 5
Heavy Woollen Cup final
ECB Clubs Championship Quarter-Finals
National Village KO Semi-Finals

August 12
Priestley Cup Semi-Final Reserve
Jack Hampshire Cup Semi-Final Reserve
Priestley Shield Semi-Final Reserve
ECB T20 Regional final

ECB Clubs Championship quarter-finals reserve


August 19
Jack Hampshire Cup final

ECB Clubs Championship quarter-finals (reserve for teams in ECB T20 Cup)

August 26
Priestley Cup final

August 27
Priestley Cup final reserve

August 28
Crowther Cup final

September 2
Priestley Shield final

Jack Hampshire Cup final reserve

ECB Clubs Championship semi-final

September 9
Priestley Shield final reserve
ECB Clubs Championship semi-final reserve
Black Sheep final

September 15
Yorkshire Premier League semi-finals Bradford League champions to play North Yorkshire South Durham representatives at Scarborough

September 16
Yorkshire Premier League semi-finals reserve 

National Village KO Final

September 22
Yorkshire Premier League final at Headingley

September 23
Yorkshire Premier League final at Headingley

ECB Clubs Championship final

September 30
ECB Clubs Championship final reserve

*To be arranged Crowther Cup semi-finals