allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

2018 Important Dates

2018 Important Dates

JANUARY
Monday 22 
Management Board meeting at Hanging Heaton 7.45pm

FEBRUARY
Monday 12 
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm
Wednesday 21
League Roadshow at Hanging Heaton 7.45pm

MARCH
Wedesday 7
League Roadshow at Carlton 7.45pm

Monday 12
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm
Wednesday 21
League Roadshow at Baildon 7.45pm
Thursday 22
Full League Meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm

Saturday 31
Deadline for payment of Subscriptions

APRIL 
Monday 9  
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm
Thursday 12
Umpires Association Pre-Season meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm
Wednesday 18
Extraordiary Meeting at Cleckheaton 7.30pm
Saturday 21
First day of the season
Sunday 22
Heavy Woollen Cup Round One
ECB Clubs Championship Round One
Sunday 29
Priestley Shield Round One
National Village KO Cup Regional Round One

MAY
Sunday 6
Priestley Cup Round One 
Priestley Shield Round One Reserve

ECB Clubs Championship Round One

Sunday 13
Heavy Woollen Cup Round Two
Crowther Cup Round One
ECB Clubs ChampionshipRegional Quarter final
National Village KO Regional Quarter-final
Monday 14
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm
Tuesday 15
T20 Cup Group B Round One
Sunday 20
Jack Hampshire Cup Round One
Priestley Cup Round One Reserve
ECB Clubs Championship Regional Quarter final reserve
Tuesday 22
T20 Cup Group A Round One
Sunday 27
National Village KO Regional Semi-final

JUNE
Sunday 3
Priestley Shield  Round Two 
Jack Hampshire Round One Reserve

ECB Clubs ChampionshipRegional Semi-Final
Tuesday 5
T20 Cup Groups A & B Round Two
Sunday 10
Heavy Woollen Cup Round Three
Crowther Cup Round Two
ECB National Regional Semi-Final Reserve

National Village KO Regional Final
Priestley Shield  Round Two Reserve for clubs not in Crowther Cup
Monday 11
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm

Sunday 17
Priestley Cup Round Two
Jack Hampshire Cup Round Two
Black Sheep Round One
Priestley Shield Round Two Reserve day for clubs in Crowther Cup
Tuesday 19
T20 Cup Group A & B semi-finals
Sunday 24
Priestley Shield Round Three
Priestley Cup Round Two Reserve
ECB Clubs Championship Region al final
National Village KO Laast 32Regional

JULY
Sunday 1
Priestley Cup Round Three
Jack Hampshire Cup Round Two reserve
ECB Clubs ChampionshipRegional final reserve
Priestley Shield Round Three Reserve day

Sunday 8
Jack Hampshire Cup Round Three
Heavy Woollen Cup Semi-Finals
Crowther Cup Round Three
National Village KO Regional Last 16
Monday 9 
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm
Sunday 15
JW LEES BREWERY T20 Finals Day Group A and B at Hanging Heaton Noon
Priestley Shield Round Four
ECB Clubs Championship last 16
Sunday 22
Priestley Cup Round Three Reserve
Jack Hampshire Cup Round Three Reserve
ECB Clubs Championship last 16 Reserve
National Village KO Quarter-Finals
Black Sheep Round Two
Priestley Shield Round Four Reserve
Sunday 29
Priestley Cup semi-finals

Tuesday 31
Deadline for transfers and Date for the return of all championship tropihies, Priestley Cup, Jack Hampshire Cup and Priestley Shield

AUGUST
Sunday 5

Jack Hampshire Cup semi-finals
Priestley Shield semi-finals
ECB T20 Regional Round – Hanging Heaton representing league
ECB Clubs Championship Quarter-Finals
National Village KO Semi-Finals

Monday 6
T20 Challenge match: The All Rounder Cricket Bradford League v  Yorkshire at Pudsey Congs (5pm) Cancelled.
Sunday 12
Priestley Cup Semi-Final Reserve
Jack Hampshire Cup Semi-Final Reserve
Priestley Shield Semi-Final Reserve
ECB T20 Regional final
ECB Clubs Championship quarter-finals reserve
Monday 13
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm
Sunday 19
Jack Hampshire Cup final at Carlton Noon
ECB Clubs Championship quarter-finals (reserve for teams in ECB T20 Cup)
Sunday 26
Priestley Cup final at Undercliffe Nonn
Monday 27
Priestley Cup final reserve
Crowther Cup final Cawthorne

SEPTEMBER
Sunday 2
Priestley Shield final at Hartshead Moor Noon
Heavy Woollen Cup final at Spen Victoria 11.30am

Jack Hampshire Cup final reserve
ECB Clubs Championship semi-final 
Sunday 9
Black Sheep Yorkshire Champions Trophy final at Cleckheaton Nonn

Monday 10
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.30pm
Saturday 15
Last day of the league season for Championship One, Two and Conference.
Yorkshire Premier League semi-final: Bradford Premier League  v North Yorkshire South Durham at Scarborough 10.30am
S
unday 16
Yorkshire Premier League semi-final reserve day
Saturday 22
Yorkshire Premier League final at Emerald Headingley 10.30am
Sunday 23
Yorkshire Premier League final reserve day
Thursday 27
Rules Revision meeting at Cleckheaton 7,45pm
(All individual trophies aarded at the 2017 dinner to be returned)

OCTOBER
Monday 8
Management Board meeting

Monday 10
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm

NOVEMBER
Monday 12
Management Board meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm
Friday 16
League dinner at Emerald Headingley  7.30pm
Thursday 22
Annual General Meeting at Cleckheaton 7.45pm
Thursday 29
Umpires Association agm at Cleckheaton 7.45pm