allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

2019 Qualifying Averages

2019 Qualifying Averages

 PREMIER DIVISION BATTING 
Player Club Inns No Runs Hs 100s 50s Ave
Simon Lambert Undercliffe 19 4 708 116 2 5 47.20
Tim Jackson Woodlands 19 2 682 137* 1 4 40.12
Bradley Schmulian Woodlands 19 2 672 153* 1 4 39.53
Ben Kohler-Cadmore Hanging Heaton 16 4 466 106* 2 0 38.83
Callum Geldart Hanging Heaton 16 3 465 75* 0 4 35.77
Nick Walker Cleckheaton 14 2 392 72* 0 2 32.67
David Stiff Hanging Heaton 17 6 336 68 0 2 30.56
Imran Rafique Townville 20 4 486 83* 0 4 30.38
Lee Goddard New Farnley 17 2 451 73 0 3 30.07
Khalil Khan Wrenthorpe 18 0 541 79 0 5 30.06
Suleman Khan Lightcliffe 19 1 517 75 0 3 28.72
Christian Silkstone Lightcliffe 18 1 481 108 1 2 28.29
Jonathan Booth Townville 20 1 537 82 0 4 28.26
Joe Fraser Hanging Heaton 16 2 388 62 0 3 27.71
Liam Collins Woodlands 17 4 360 45 0 0 27.69
Gary Fellows Hanging Heaton 19 0 525 97 0 5 27.63
Adam Waite New Farnley 18 1 456 90 0 2 26.82
Mark Robertshaw Pudsey St Lawrence 17 0 447 66 0 4 26.29
Dan Hodgson New Farnley 18 2 420 80 0 3 26.25
Harry Warwick Townville 20 1 492 69* 0 3 25.89
Callum Goldthorp Bradford & Bingley 17 0 439 112 1 1 25.82
Nick Connolly Hanging Heaton 18 3 387 86* 0 2 25.80
Muhammed Afridi Bradford & Bingley 18 1 438 88 0 3 25.76
Kyme Tahirkeli Bradford & Bingley 16 1 384 68 0 4 25.60
Qualification: 12 innings. 300 runs and average of 25
CHAMPIONSHIP ONE BATTING
Player Club Inns No Hs  Runs 100s 50s Ave
Sami Ullah Batley 18 7 103* 575 1 4 52.27
Jonathan Boynton Gomersal 14 4 98* 466 0 4 46.60
James Lee Bankfoot 17 4 110 584 2 3 44.92
Omal Boken East Bierley 17 3 125* 601 1 4 42.93
Gulsheraz Ahmed East Bierley 13 2 120 421 1 2 38.27
Blair Oakley Baildon 20 4 91 596 0 6 37.25
Imran Mahboob Wakefield St Michael's 15 5 73 355 0 2 35.50
Callum Flynn Gomersal 15 1 102 478 1 4 34.14
James McNichol Morley 20 3 102 555 1 3 32.65
Henry Rush Morley 18 5 77* 399 0 3 30.69
Hamzah Iqbal Bankfoot 18 1 91 478 0 2 28.12
Faisal Javed Batley 15 3 101 336 1 1 28.00
Louis Horsfield Keighley 17 5 43* 334 0 0 27.83
Matthew Baxter Morley 20 2 98 497 0 2 27.61
Jack MvcGahan Ossett 19 2 86 461 0 4 27.12
Mohammad Khan Hartshead Moor 17 2 80 391 0 4 26.07
James Ford Pudsey Congs 16 1 76 380 0 3 25.33
Mitchell Forsyth Wakefield St Michael's 18 2 80 402 0 3 25.13

Qualification: 12 innings. 300 runs and average of 25

CHAMPIONSHIP TWO BATTING
Player Club Inns No Hs Runs 100s 50s Ave
Kershaski John Lewis Carlton 16 8 237* 959 3 5 119.88
Eric Austin Birstall 17 5 101* 626 1 4 52.17
Daniel White Carlton 17 1 105 818 3 4 51.13
James Crossland Buttershaw St Paul's 16 4 113* 579 2 4 48.25
Bilal Ejaz Spen Victoria 19 4 106* 689 1 4 45.93
Daniel Ford Carlton 16 6 79* 450 0 2 45.00
Sarmad Hameed Yeadon 16 4 111 533 1 3 44.42
Brad Lay Birstall 13 5 93 337 0 2 42.13
Samuel  Gatenby Spen Victoria 19 1 116 726 1 6 40.33
Joshua Bennett Adwalton 18 3 80 582 0 6 38.80
Gareth Lee Yeadon 19 4 121* 542 2 1 36.13
Nick Kaye Birstall 15 4 65 388 0 3 35.27
Kevon McDermott Buttershaw St Paul's 19 3 87 564 0 5 35.25
Farakh Hussain Bowling Old Lane 16 1 93 528 0 4 35.20
Ismail Patel Altofts 14 3 87* 385 0 3 35.00
Peter Jackson Spen Victoria 13 1 155* 419 1 1 34.92
Ashsan Butt Bowling Old Lane 17 2 114* 509 1 4 33.93
Ian Carradice Birstall 15 6 41* 303 0 8 33.67
Zeeshan Haider Bowling Old Lane 12 2 73 332 0 2 33.20
Umar Abbas Hopton Mills 16 4 113* 386 1 2 32.17
Ashley Burton Birstall 16 3 100* 415 1 2 31.92
Josh Haynes Birstall 19 0 106 604 1 5 31.79
Jack Seddon Buttershaw St Paul's 12 1 84* 349 0 1 31.73
Amjid Khan Jer Lane 17 6 69* 345 0 1 31.36
Imran Mirza Jer Lane 17 3 61 418 0 2 29.86
Amer Ayoub Buttershaw St Paul's 17 3 89 399 0 3 28.50
Rishi Limbechaya Birstlall 13 1 100 341 1 2 28.42
Usman Shakir Adwalton 17 2 95 420 0 3 28.00
Sohail Hussain Liversedge 18 1 150* 469 1 3 27.59
Patrick Hinchliffe Hunslet Nelson 14 2 81* 325 0 2 27.08
Thomas Watson Jer Lane 15 2 69* 350 0 3 26.92
Sam Huitema Altofts 19 0 78 506 0 4 26.63
Will Stiff Hunslet Nelson 16 2 100* 367 1 2 26.21
Andrew McIntosh Hunslet Nelson 17 0 84 433 0 3 25.47
Kyle Welsh Northowram Fields 17 3 73* 356 0 3 25.43
Qualification: 12 innings. 300 runs and average of 25
CONFERENCE BATTING
Player Club Inns No Hs Runs 100s 50s Ave
Tyson Freeman Great Preston 15 5 137* 926 5 2 92.60
James Marston Great Preston 15 3 113 466 1 2 38.83
Oliver Jack Baron Great Preston 13 3 87* 345 0 3 34.50
Paul Cooper Heckmondwike & Carlinghow 11 1 115* 335 1 1 33.50
Tabassum Bhatti Windhill & Daisy Hill 14 2 82* 385 0 4 32.08
Matthew Westwood Sandal 16 3 92 413 0 2 31.77
Jonathan Henshaw Oulton 15 0 135 455 2 0 30.33
Kristian Shuttleworth Sandal 16 4 67 357 0 4 29.75
Adam Swaine Windhill & Daisy Hill 14 0 83 413 0 2 29.50
Matthew Boucher Oulton 12 0 96 345 0 2 28.75
Dan Ranasinghe Great Preston 15 1 80 380 0 3 27.14
Gary Sagar Rodley 14 4 50* 271 0 1 27.10
Tanvir Bashir Brighousre 14 0 94 372 0 2 26.57
Tom Chapman East Leeds 15 2 92 337 0 3 25.92
Adam Campion Gildersome & Farnley Hill 13 0 66 326 0 3 25.08
Qualification:  10 innings, 250 runs and average of 25 plus

PREMIER DIVISION BOWLING

Player Club Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Best 5 wkts Econ SR Ave
Jack Hughes Townville 193.2 59 518 49 6-23 2 2.68 23.67 10.57
Chris Brice Woodlands 223.4 49 606 53 5-20 4 2.71 25.32 11.43
Alex Lilley New Farnley 175.3 34 552 46 6-37 4 3.15 22.89 12.00
Suleman Khan Lightcliffe 212.5 41 659 44 5-53 1 3.10 29.02 14.98
Marcus Walmsley Methley 160.1 26 502 33 6-30 2 3.13 29.12 15.21
Luke Jarvis New Farnley 143.5 14 550 36 6-15 2 3.82 23.97 15.28
Khalil Khan Wrenthorpe 184.5 28 609 36 4-26 0 3.29 30.81 16.92
Kez Ahmed Woodlands 137.5 20 530 31 6-34 1 3.85 26.68 17.10
Bradley Reeve Bradford  & Bingley 190 28 653 38 5-41 1 3.45 29.87 17.18
Archie Scott Pudsey St Lawrence 189.3 23 811 45 7-21 2 4.28 25.27 18.02
Conor Harvey Townville 165.2 38 577 30 5-18 2 3.49 33.07 19.23
Jack Hartley Bradford & Bingley 156.5 16 707 35 5-50 1 4.51 26.89 20.20
Thomas Chippendale Hanging Heaton 198 21 891 43 5-56 2 4.50 27.63 20.72
Azeem Rafiq Cleckheaton 183.5 24 751 36 5-54 1 4.09 30.64 20.86
Callum Bethel Hanging Heaton 162.2 12 717 34 5-29 1 4.42 28.65 21.09
David Stiff Hanging Heaton 180.2 15 768 36 6-37 1 4.26 30.06 21.33

Qualification: 30 wkts, minimum of 12 games and average under 25

CHAMPIONSHIP ONE BOWLING
Player Club Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Best 5 wkts Econ SR
Iain Wardlaw Hartshead Moor 185.4 48 503 50 10.06 6-11 4 2.71 22.28
David Nebard Morley 118 25 361 35 10.31 6-34 2 3.06 20.23
Andrew Stothart Bankfoot 184 39 539 47 11.47 5-15 2 2.94 23.38
Chris Rhodes Gomersal 176 41 553 48 11.52 8-28 2 3.14 22.00
Muhammad Shahnawaz Batley 203.5 47 601 49 12.27 5-32 3 2.95 24.96
Imran Mahboob Wakefied St Michael's 119 19 399 32 12.47 6-26 2 3.35 22.31
Akash Senarathna Morley 165.3 27 528 42 12.57 6-24 3 3.19 23.64
Richard Wear Gomersal 126.2 32 443 34 13.03 6-39 2 3.51 22.29
Alex Antoine Keighley 184 36 587 43 13.65 7-49 3 3.19 25.67
Tariq Hussain Batley 166.4 43 461 33 13.97 5-28 1 2.77 30.30
James Lee Bankfoot 190.2 41 587 42 13.98 4-18 0 3.08 27.19
Umar Farooq East Bierley 112.3 22 492 35 14.06 6-37 3 4.37 19.29
Paul Quinlan Keighley 184 40 546 37 14.76 6-38 1 2.98 29.70
Blair Oakley Baildon 188.3 32 682 46 14.83 6-33 3 3.62 24.59
Chris Doey Pudsey Congs 126.2 23 454 30 15.13 6-40 2 3.59 25.27
Al-Mustafa Rafique Ossett 142 31 533 34 15.68 6-22 2 3.75 25.06
Sam Wisniewski Pudsey Congs 148 9 594 36 16.50 6-45 1 4.01 24.67
Mushtaq Ahmed Baildon 179 41 532 31 17.16 6-30 1 2.97 34.65
Daniel Busfield Ossett 162 26 630 35 18.00 5-23 1 3.89 27.77
Yasir Ali Pudsey Congs 210.2 44 734 40 18.35 6-64 3 3.49 31.55
Jude Roberts Scholes 173.5 9 755 40 18.88 5-35 4 4.34 26.08

Qualification: 30 wkts, minimum of 12 games and average under 25

CHAMPIONSHIP TWO BOWLING
Player Club Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Best 5 wkts Econ SR
James Russell Birstall 189.5 59 462 52 8.88 7-30 4 2.44 21.81
Jonathan Mark Rudge Carlton 182 53 520 58 8.97 8-24 5 2.87 18.74
Josh Haynes Birstall 170 37 531 44 12.07 7-53 2 3.12 23.18
Gareth Edward Lee Yeadon 173 38 466 37 12.59 6-15 1 2.71 27.92
James Massheder Yeadon 125.2 12 557 43 12.95 6-22 2 4.44 17.49
Saif Ur Rehman Birstall 155.5 37 411 31 13.26 6-33 3 2.64 30.16
Abid Awan Spen Victoria 205.2 35 734 55 13.35 8-48 4 3.57 22.40
Ben Platt Buttershaw St Paul's 135.3 32 487 35 13.91 6-51 3 3.59 23.23
Kieron Holliday Carlton 149.5 41 466 30 15.53 6-45 1 3.11 29.97
Dan Cross Hunslet Nelson 171,4 30 604 36 16.78 6-71 1 3.52 28.61
Umar Abbass Hopton Mills 187 52 568 33 17.21 5-29 2 3.04 34.00
Ghulam Hussain Adwalton 188.2 45 713 41 17.39 5-15 3 3.79 27.56
Michael Carroll Hopton Mills 202.4 42 785 44 17.84 6-59 4 3.87 27.64
Hazrat Shah Jer Lane 202.2 37 789 42 18.79 7-7 2 3.90 28.90
Josh Bennett Keer Northowram Fields 198.6 36 742 39 19.03 5-67 1 3.73 30.62
Sam Gardner Northowram Fields 188.2 39 772 38 20.32 6-29 3 4.10 29.74
Amjid Khan Jer Lane 208 25 858 42 20.43 6-34 2 4.13 29.71
Vinit Patel Adwalton 131.5 11 675 30 22.50 5-40 1 5.12 26.37
Qualification: 30 wkts, minimum of 12 games and average under 25
CONFERENCE BOWLING
Player Club Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Best 5wkt Econ SR
Callum  Jordan Great Preston 122.1 32 385 42 9.17 7-1 2 3.15 17.45
Ryan  Bishop-Perrett Sandal 190.3 38 593 51 11.63 7-34 5 3.11 22.41
Sam Noden Sandal 187.4 45 614 51 12.04 7-28 4 3.27 22.08
Imran Patel Crossbank Methodists 174.4 69 444 36 12.33 6-12 4 2.54 29.11
Mohammad Altaf Brighouse 137.4 33 394 31 12.71 6-49 2 2.86 26.65
Joseph Sykes Oulton 158.4 17 557 39 14.28 7-20 3 3.51 24.41
Lee Geldard Sandal 132.3 26 496 34 14.59 5-12 1 3.74 23.38
Jack Andrews Oulton 137 23 495 33 15.00 6-37 2 3.61 24.91
Tyson Freeman Great Preston 134.3 33 534 34 15.71 7-31 2 3.97 23.74
William Storey East Leeds 134 39 462 25 18.48 4-27 0 3.45 32.16
Tabassum Bhatti Windhill & Daisy Hill 153 34 515 27 19.07 5-44 1 3.37 34.00
PREMIER DIVISION WICKETKEEPING
Player Club Ct St Total
Josh Neal Methley 25 4 29
Ishmail Dawood Hanging Heaton 24 3 27
Michael Nicholson Cleckheaton 21 6 27
Matthew Duce Bradford & Bingley 23 2 25
Sam Storr Wrenthorpe 15 10 25
Luke Heinemann Undercliffe 13 10 23
Dan Hodgson New Farnley 17 6 23
Paul Nicholson Farsley 19 4 23
Greg Finn Woodlands 12 9 21
Liam Booth Townville 13 6 19
Joel Curtis Pudsey St Lawrence 12 2 14
Josh Cooper Lightcliffe 9 3 12
Charles Best Pudsey St Lawrence 5 6 11
Qualification: 10 victims                  
CHAMPIONSHIP ONE WICKETKEEPING
Player Club Ct St Total
Naik Zada Batley 22 3 25
Harvey Lockwood Morley 15 9 24
James Ford Pudsey Congs 19 2 21
Jack Wakeling Bankfoot 13 7 20
Christopher Dyer Hartshead Moor 14 5 19
Tahseen Suleman East Bierley 13 3 16
Adam Wood Scholes 14 1 15
Liam Thomas Gomersal 10 5 15
Chris Reynolds Baildon 10 3 13
James Cooper Wakefield St Michael's 10 0 10
Adam Smith Keighley 8 2 10
Qualification 10 victims
CHAMPIONSHIP TWO WICKETKEEPING
Player Club Ct St Total
Samuel Massheder Yeadon 19 8 27
Kyle Welsh Nofrtowram Fields 19 3 22
Joshua Bennett Adwalton 14 5 19
Thomas Taylor Carlton 15 2 17
George Deegan Spen Victoria 14 3 17
James Glover Hopton Mills 14 1 15
Faisal Mahmood Bowling Old Lane 13 1 14
Richard Veal Liversedge 9 5 14
Sam Haigh Hunslet Nelson 7 5 12
Imran Mirza Jer Lane 7 5 12
Ian Carradice Birstall 5 7 12
Paul Langley East Ardsley 8 3 11
James Robson Buttershaw St Paul's 10 0 10
Jack Seddon Buttershaw St Paul's 10 0 10
Qualification: 10 victims
CONFERENCE WICKETKEEPING
Player Club Ct St Total
Karl Hewitt Sandal 16 3 19
James Conlon Great Preston 14 4 18
Paul Gough Oulton 17 0 17
Robert Young Rodley 13 4 17

Qualification: 10 victims

Click here for Second team qualifying averages

UA-143927933-1