web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

2019 Second Teams Qualifying Averages

2019 Second Teams Qualifying Averages

PREMIER DIVISION BATTING
Player Club Inns No Hs  Runs 100s 50s       Ave
Chris Sowden New Farnley 16 6 100* 470 2 0       47.00
Rob Medcalf Woodlands 16 3 97* 566 0 5       43.54
Thomas Clee Woodlands 19 5 78 585 0 4       41.79
Anthony Gilks Yeadon 15 2 114 540 2 1       41.54
Mark Lawson New Farnley 13 1 90* 478 0 4       39.83
Rob McFarlane Hanging Heaton 16 0 116 631 2 3       39.44
Adnan Mahmood  Batley 13 1 87 462 0 3       38.50
Joe Suggitt New Farnley 16 3 104 500 1 3       38.46
Richard Winn Morley 15 3 72 417 0 4       34.75
Craig Russell Hanging Heaton 17 5 94 415 0 2       34.58
Aidan Langley New Farnley 12 2 99* 334 0 2       33.40
Rhys Jowett Lightcliffe 13 1 90 359 0 3       29.92
Adeel Nazir Bowling Old Lane 14 1 66 386 0 3       29.69  
Simon McDermott Baildon 13 0 121 373 1 1       28.69
Ross Monaghan East Bierley 16 0 67 455 0 2       28.44
Kieran Collins Woodlands 18 2 93 436 0 3       27.25
Umar Mirza Batley 14 1 71 346 0 3       26.62
Sam Johnson Yeadon 17 2 74 398 0 2       26.53
Ahsan Alishan Bowling Old Lane 17 1 88 40686 0 4       25.38
Qualification: 12 innings, 300 runs and average of 25
CHAMPIONSHIP ONE BATTING
Player Club Inns No Hs Runs 100s 50s       Ave
Brett Cullen Carlton 12 2 96 386 0 3       38.60
Haroon Mahmood Frasley 16 8 62* 307 0 1       38.38
Abu Hurairah Undercliffe 17 3 115* 505 1 3       36.07
George Heartfield Bradford & Bingley 18 3 89* 479 0 4       31.93
Elliott Hallas Cleckheaton 16 0 122 504 1 2       31.50
Matthew Barnes Gomersal 18 0 104 548 1 4       30.44
Mohammad Atif Farsley 13 1 79 319 0 2       26.58
Warren Allitt Bradford & Bingley 17 3 71* 370 0 3       26.43
Mohammed Sudase Undercliffe 13 1 73 307 0 2       25.58
Mohammed Usman Methley 18 3 65 375 0 2       25.00
Qualification: 12 innings, 300 runs and average of 25
CHAMPIONSHIP TWO BATTING
Player Club Inns No Hs Runs 100s 50s       Ave
Mustafa Bhatti Wrenthorpe 12 2 113* 465 2 1       46.50
Kietran Samuels Townville 12 2 158 463 1 3       46.30
Jonny Trevitt Liversedge 16 4 117* 511 1 3       42.58
Mohammed Siddique Brighouse 18 8 80 402 0 2       40.20
Miraj Khan Birstall 18 4 98 504 0 3       36.00
Nathan Ellis Wrenthorpe 15 3 101* 432 0 3       36.00
David Illingworth Great Preston 17 2 100 509 1 3       33.93
Alan Sumner Liversedge 13 3 88 326 0 2       32.60
Patrick Green Wrenthorpe 13 0 100 399 1 2       30.69
Umar Dawood Jer Lane 16 0 89 473 0 4       29.56
Jaymes Hollingsworth Altofts 17 2 100 387 1 1       25.80
Qualification: 12 innings, 300 runs and average of 25
CONFERENCE BATTING
Player Club Inns No Hs Runs 100s 50s       Ave
Josh Sturgess Gildersome & Farnley Hill 11 2 116* 545 1 3       60.56
Simon Bagnell Adwalton 11 5 71* 333 0 3       55.50
Leighton Shuttleworth Sandal 12 2 98* 456 0 3       45.60
Jack Wilson Buttershaw St Paul's 12 3 65* 374 0 2       41.56
Samuel Thewlis East Leeds 15 2 91 450 0 5       34.62
Andrew Pinfield Buttershaw St Paul's 10 0 74 331 0 2       33.10
Daniel Thewlis East Leeds 15 1 55 442 0 3       31.57
Matthew Lyles Adwalton 14 5 72* 282 0 1       31.33
Colin Hale Sandal 12 1 50* 318 0 1       28.91
Hassan Mushtaq East Leeds 13 1 59 312 0 2       26.00
James Curtis Adwalton 13 1 91* 303 0 2       25.25
Qualification: 10 innings, 250 runs and average of 25
PREMIER DIVISION BOWLING
Player Club Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Best       5 wkts Econ SR
Chris Goodair Hanging Heaton 176.5 43 541 58 9.33 7-21       4 3.06 18.29
Andrew Langley New Farnley 117.4 24 353 34 10.38 5-10       3 3.00 20.76
Mark Lawson New Farnley 165.1 30 468 40 11.70 6-30       2 2.83 24.78
James Byrne Hanging Heaton 173.1 42 452 35 12.91 4-33       0 2.61 29.69
Richard Winn Morley 106.4 19 410 31 13.23 5-52       1 3.84 20.65
Jack Hepworth Morley 156 44 430 32 13.44 5-27       1 2.76 29.25
Gavin Goodlad Morley 122.5 28 418 31 13.48 7-30       3 3.40 23.77
Adam Frost Pudsey St Lawrence 166.3 35 556 41 13.56 7-55       4 3.34 24.37
Alexander Robinson Yeadon 174.4 44 571 39 14.64 6-16       3 3.27 26.87
Thomas Clee Woodlands 192 46 613 39 15.72 6-14       2 3.19 29.54
Jordan Moore Pudsey St Lawrence 172.2 43 557 32 17.41 5-17       2 3.23 32.31
Qualification: 12 matches, 30 wickets and average under 25
CHAMPIONSHIP ONE BOWLING
Player Club Ovs Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Best       5 wkts Econ SR
Nigel Hanson Bankfoot 111.4 41 260 35 7.43 8-25       1 2.33 19.14
Matthew Keeton Bradford & Bingley 101.3 23 262 31 8.45 5-24       1 2.58 19.65
Mark Heald East Ardsley 169.6 45 422 44 9.59 6-46       3 2.48 23.18
Atta'ur Rehman Bankfoot 150.2 38 428 41 10.44 6-15       3 2.85 22.00
Richard Sutcliffe Farsley 146 38 445 36 12.36 6-13       3 3.05 24.33
Matthew Hirst Gomersal 103.5 25 375 30 12.50 8-66       2 3.61 20.77
Robert Clegg Methley 130.1 32 445 34 13.09 5-57       1 3.42 22.97
Muhammed Shakoor Bradford & Bingley 131.2 16 478 36 13.28 6-11       2 3.64 21.89
Thomas Ward
Carlton 170.5 26 566 41 13.80 6-19       1 3.33 24.88
Mohammad Wahab Undercliffe 130.3 14 524 35 14.97 7-17       4 4.02 22.37
Ryan Kitson Gomersal 201.2 47 723 44 16.43 5-27       1 3.59 27.45
Mohammed Usman Methley 145 27 531 32 16.59 6-43       1 3.68 27.03
Scott Mullins East Ardsley 205.3 46 648 39 16.62 5-25       1 3.15 31.62
Conor Andrews Ossett 181.1 35 657 38 17.29 6-42       2 3.63 28.61
George Heartfield Bradford & Bingley 164.3 25 546 30 18.20 5-25       1 3.32 32.90
Qualification: 12 matches, 30 wickets and average under 25
CHAMPIONSHIP TWO BOWLING
Player Club Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Best       5 wkts Econ SR
Abdul Hamid Brighouse 159.5 38 474 51 9.29 7-20       5 2.97 18.80
Robert Swift Hartshead Moor 138 43 375 38 9.87 5-9       1 2.72 21.79
Kabir Bashir Wrenthorpe 128 13 387 35 11.06 7-25       3 3.02 21.94
David Illingworth Great Preston0 173.3 49 544 48 11.33 5-35       3 3.14 21.69
Marshall Grieve Hartshead Moor 160.2 38 445 39 11.41 4-14       0 2.78 24.67
Alan Winn
Oulton 112.6 16 437 33 13.24 7-53       2 3.87 20.55
Luke Slater Townville 191.5 43 627 44 14.25 6-29       3 3.27 26.16
Mohammed Jamal Jer Lane 175.4 27 617 43 14.35 5-48       2 3.51 24.51
Elliot Carter Altofts 166.5 29 580 38 15.26 5-32       1 3.48 26.34
Ashley Hale Wakefield St Michael's 181.1 21 754 47 16.04 6-48       2 4.16 23.13
Absar Raja Hussain Jer Lane 153.1 35 537 33 16.27 5-28       1 3.51 27.85
Jaymes Hollingsworth Altofts 116.5 18 514 31 16.58 7-65       3 4.40 22.61
Jake Dalgreen Oulton 173.3 33 692 34 20.35 5-34       3 3.99 30.62
Qualification: 12 matches, 30 wickets and average under 25
CONFERENCE BOWLING
Player Club Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Best       5 Wks Econ SR
Samuel Thewlis East Leeds 95.3 8 399 35 11.40 6-40 3 4.18 16.37 1 2.95 30.56
Daniel Brooke-Mawson Hunslet Nelson 136.2 24 430 35 12.29 4/3 0 3.15 23.37 3 4.18 16.37
James Curtis Adwalton 94.2 10 363 26 13.96 6-47 1 3.85 21.77 0 3.15 23.37
Shamoon Mushtaq East Leeds 101.4 10 358 25 14.32 6-36 1 3.52 24.40 1 3.58 24.04
Sufyaan Rafi Sandal 112.1 22 402 28 14.36 5-30 1 3.58 24.04 1 3.85 21.77
Joshua Goose Sandal 183.2 45 541 36 15.03 5-30 1 2.95 30.56 1 3.52 24.40
Qualification: 10 matches, 25 wickets and average under 25
PREMIER DIVISION WICKETKEEPING      
Player Club Ct St Total      
Craig Russell Hanging Heaton 18 10 28      
Macauley Gaunt Pudsey Congs 23 1 24      
Shahid Alishan Bowling Old Lane 16 5 21      
Darren Wilson Baildon 13 6 19      
Alex Kaye Lightcliffe 15 4 19      
James Tucker East Bierley 11 5 16      
Gareth Duckworth Woodlands 11 5 16      
Jacob McDonald Pudsey St Lawrence 12 2 14      
Michael Cooper Morley 7 4 11      
Qualification: 10 victims      
CHAMPIONSHIP ONE WICKETKEEPING      
Player Club Ct St Total      
Warren Allitt Bradford & Bingley 19 4 23      
George Bickle Northowram Fields 17 5 22      
Mick Naylor Bankfoot 18 2 20      
Alex Cree Methley 15 0 15      
Adam Slater Farsley 12 3 15      
Ashley Chapman East Ardsley 10 4 14      
Jamie Blackburn Farsley 13 0 13      
Qualification: 10 victims      
CHAMPIONSHIP TWO WICKETKEEPING      
Player Club Ct St Total      
Mark Elliott Oulton 15 2 17      
Henry Crowhurst Hopton Mills 15 1 16      
Mohammad Ayoub Brighouse 9 5 14      
Andrew Croft Hartshead Moor 10 3 13      
Mark Hargreaves Great Preston 12 1 13      
Benjamin Briggs Wakefield St Michael's 10 2 12      
Umar Dawood Jer Lane 8 3 11      
Jonathan Waddington Jer Lane 10 0 10      
Qualification: 10 victims      
CONFERENCE WICKETKEEPING      
Player Club Ct St Total      
John Crowther Gildersome & Farnley Hill 12 7 19      
Chris Curtis Adwalton 10 5 15      

Qualification: 10 victims

Click here for first team averages

 

     
UA-143927933-1