allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

Batsmen with 10,000 runs

Batsmen with 10,000 runs

Richard Robinson is the all-time leading runscorer with 17,471 Picture: Mike Baker

                    

 

 

Players 

Clubs

Ave

17471

Richard Robinson

Keighley, Baildon, Brighouse,

40.44

16232

Ashley Metcalfe

Farsley, Pudsey Congs, Pudsey St Lawrence 

38.83

15908

Mark Gilliver

Manningham Mills, Yorkshire Bank, Windhill, Undercliffe, Esholt, Idle, Brighouse

33.77

15345

Richard Gould

Salts, Farsley, East Bierley, Gomersal, Keighley

38.56

14869

Murphy Walwyn

East Bierley, Woodlands, Gomersal, Bankfoot

29.1

13836

Bradley Parker

East Bierley, Yorkshire Bank, Brad & Bing, Undercliffe, Gomersal, Pudsey Congs

38.33

13739

Brian Lymbery

East Bierley, Bingley, Keighley, Idle, Queensbury, Spen Victoria

34.09

13553

Chris Pickles

Cleckheaton, Hanging Heaton, Spen Victoria, Cleckheaton

43.16

13388

Mark Gill

East Bierley, Windhill, Cleckheaton, Undercliffe, Brighouse, Pudsey Congs, Lightcliffe

32.03

13287

Neil Nicholson

East Bierley, Windhill, Pudsey Congs, Bankfoot, Idle, Cleckheaton

28.51

13019

Carl Sharp

Bingley, Bankfoot, Keighley, Cleckheaton, Bradford & Bingley

30.63

12956

Alan Douglas

Bradford, Great Horton

25.55

12915

Alex Stead

Lightgcliffe, Bradford & Bingley, Lightcliffe, Pudsey St Lawrence, Lightcliffe

32.37

12757

Dennis Bateson

Yeadon, Saltaire,East Bierley, Windhill

26.41

12629

John Proud

Farsley, Windhill, East Bierley

35.98

12609

Iain Priestley

Farsley, Manningham Mills, Pudsey St Lawrence

28.08

12604

Billy Holmes

Farsley, Bingley, Bradford & Bingley, Yeadon, Yorkshire Bank

31.04

12222

Anthony Hamer

Great Horton

20.82

12153

Dennis Dobson

Great Horton, Baildon, Pudsey St Lawrence, Ecclshill, Idle,

31.08

12103

Dermot McGrath

Bankfoot, Manningham Mills, Undercliffe, East Bierley

32.27

11881

Tony Moore

Saltaire, Idle

33.37

11821

James Smith

Pudsey St Lawrence

34.46

11817

Andy Bethel

Spen Victoria, Pudsey Congs

33.57

11638

Andrew Bairstow

Undercliffe, Cleckheaton, East Bierley, Pudsey Congs

29.61

11452

Graham A Boothroyd

Bowling Old Lane, Yorkshire Bank, Drighlington

37.3

11360

Matthew Doidge

Pudsey St Lawrence, Bowling Old Lane, Farsley, Pudsey Congs

31.47

11334

Paul Spragg

Keighley, Hanging Heaton, Baildon

29.83

11298

Mike Smith

Yorkshire Bank

33.33

11056

John Goldthorp

Baildon, Yorkshire Bank, Bingley, Bradford & Bingley, Farsley

24.90

10749

Gary Fellows

Pudsey St Lawrence, Hanging Heaton

43.70

10602

Harry Waterhouse

Spen Victoria, East Bierley, Lightcliffe

33.33

10601

Eric Barraclough

Bradford, Undercliffe

35.1

10558

Tim Orrell

Saltaire, Woodlands, Undercliffe

29.91

10451

Richard Fisher

Lidget Green, Windhill, Bradford, Saltaire

29.19

10407

Dave Hallett

Idle, Yeadon, Hartshead Moor, Eccleshill, Cleckheaton,

23.18

10438

Ian Philliskirk

Yeadon, Farsley, Baildon, Farsley, Hanging Heaton, Lightcliffe, Ossett

31.92

10343

James Goldthorp

Pudsey St Lawrence, Yorkshire Bank, Baildon, East Bierley, Yeadon

26.52

10278

Brian Clough

Spen Victoria, Bradford, Bowling Old Lane

19.8

10265

Mark Robertshaw

Pudsey St Lawrence

41.26

10096

Gulsheraz Ahmed

Keighley, Yeadon, Mann Mills, Idle, Saltaire, Esholt, Gomersal, Undercliffe

30.41

10003

Stuart Herrington

Baildon, Idle, Yorkshire Bank, Baildon

25.78

 

      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
     
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
 
      
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
      
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Richard Robinson is the all-time leading runscorer with 17,471 at an average of 40.44                              Picture: Mike Baker

 

Runs

Players 

Clubs

Ave

17471

Richard Robinson

Keighley, Baildon, Brighouse,

40.44

16232

Ashley Metcalfe

Farsley, Pudsey Congs, Pudsey St Lawrence 

38.83

15908

Mark Gilliver

Manningham Mills, Yorkshire Bank, Windhill, Undercliffe, Esholt, Idle, Brighouse

33.77

15345

Richard Gould

Salts, Farsley, East Bierley, Gomersal

38.56

14869

Murphy Walwyn

East Bierley, Woodlands, Gomersal, Bankfoot

29.1

13836

Bradley Parker

East Bierley, Yorkshire Bank, Brad & Bing, Undercliffe, Gomersal, Pudsey Congs

38.33

13739

Brian Lymbery

East Bierley, Bingley, Keighley, Idle, Queensbury, Spen Victoria

34.09

13553

Chris Pickles

Cleckheaton, Hanging Heaton, Spen Victoria, Cleckheaton

43.16

13388

Mark Gill

East Bierley, Windhill, Cleckheaton, Undercliffe, Brighouse, Pudsey Congs, Lightcliffe

32.03

13287

Neil Nicholson

East Bierley, Windhill, Pudsey Congs, Bankfoot, Idle, Cleckheaton

28.51

13019

Carl Sharp

Bingley, Bankfoot, Keighley, Cleckheaton, Bradford & Bingley

30.63

12956

Alan Douglas

Bradford, Great Horton

25.55

12915

Alex Stead

Lightgcliffe, Bradford & Bingley, Lightcliffe, Pudsey St Lawrence, Lightcliffe

32.37

12757

Dennis Bateson

Yeadon, Saltaire,East Bierley, Windhill

26.41

12629

John Proud

Farsley, Windhill, East Bierley

35.98

12609

Iain Priestley

Farsley, Manningham Mills, Pudsey St Lawrence

28.08

12604

Billy Holmes

Farsley, Bingley, Bradford & Bingley, Yeadon, Yorkshire Bank

31.04

12222

Anthony Hamer

Great Horton

20.82

12153

Dennis Dobson

Great Horton, Baildon, Pudsey St Lawrence, Ecclshill, Idle,

31.08

12103

Dermot McGrath

Bankfoot, Manningham Mills, Undercliffe, East Bierley

32.27

11881

Tony Moore

Saltaire, Idle

33.37

11821

James Smith

Pudsey St Lawrence

34.46

11817

Andy Bethel

Spen Victoria, Pudsey Congs

33.57

11638

Andrew Bairstow

Undercliffe, Cleckheaton, East Bierley, Pudsey Congs

29.61

11452

Graham A Boothroyd

Bowling Old Lane, Yorkshire Bank, Drighlington

37.3

11360

Matthew Doidge

Pudsey St Lawrence, Bowling Old Lane, Farsley, Pudsey Congs

31.47

11334

Paul Spragg

Keighley, Hanging Heaton, Baildon

29.83

11298

Mike Smith

Yorkshire Bank

33.33

11056

John Goldthorp

Baildon, Yorkshire Bank, Bingley, Bradford & Bingley, Farsley

24.90

10749

Gary Fellows

Pudsey St Lawrence, Hanging Heaton

43.70

10602

Harry Waterhouse

Spen Victoria, East Bierley, Lightcliffe

33.33

10601

Eric Barraclough

Bradford, Undercliffe

35.1

10558

Tim Orrell

Saltaire, Woodlands, Undercliffe

29.91

10451

Richard Fisher

Lidget Green, Windhill, Bradford, Saltaire

29.19

10407

Dave Hallett

Idle, Yeadon, Hartshead Moor, Eccleshill, Cleckheaton,

23.18

10438

Ian Philliskirk

Yeadon, Farsley, Baildon, Farsley, Hanging Heaton, Lightcliffe, Ossett

31.92

10343

James Goldthorp

Pudsey St Lawrence, Yorkshire Bank, Baildon, East Bierley, Yeadon

26.52

10278

Brian Clough

Spen Victoria, Bradford, Bowling Old Lane

19.8

10265

Mark Robertshaw

Pudsey St Lawrence

41.26

10096

Gulsheraz Ahmed

Keighley, Yeadon, Mann Mills, Idle, Saltaire, Esholt, Gomersal, Undercliffe

30.41

10003

Stuart Herrington

Baildon, Idle, Yorkshire Bank, Baildon

25.78