allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

Championship One fixtures 2019

Championship One  fixtures 2019

Saturday April 27

First teams: Scholes v Wakefield St Michael's, Pudsey Congs v Hartshead Moor, Baildon v Ossett, Batley v Morley, East Bierley v Gomersal, Bankfoot v Keighley.
Second teams: Methley v Carlton, East Ardsley v Bradford & Bingley, Ossett v Undercliffe, Northowram Fields v Cleckheaton, Gomersal v Farsley, Keighley v Bankfoot.

Sunday April 28

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Morley, Ossett v Gomersal, Hartshead Moor v Keighley, Scholes v Bankfoot, Pudsey Congs v East Bierley, Baildon v Batley.
Second teams: Northowram Fields v Methley, Gomersal v Ossett, Keighley v East Ardsley, Bankfoot v Carlton, Farsley v Bradford & Bingley, Cleckheaton v Undercliffe.

Saturday May 4

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Keighley, Gomersal v Bankfoot, Morley v East Bierley, Ossett v Batley, Hartshead Moor v Baildon, Scholes v Pudsey Congs.
Second teams: Keighley v Methley, Bankfoot v Gomersal, Farsley v Northowram Fields, Cleckheaton v Ossett, Undercliffe v East Ardsley, Bradford & Bingley v Carlton.

Saturday May 11

First teams: Pudsey Congs v Wakefield St Michael's, Baildon v Scholes, Batley v Hartshead Moor, East Bierley v Ossett, Bankfoot v Morley, Keighley v Gomersal.
Second teams: Methley v Bradford & Bingley, Carlton v Undercliffe, East Ardsley v Cleckheaton, Ossett v Farsley, Northowram Fields v Bankfoot, Gomersal v Keighley.

Saturday May 18

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Gomersal, Morley v Keighley, Ossett v Bankfoot, Hartshead Moor v East Bierley, Scholes v Batley, Pudsey Congs v Baildon.
Second teams: Gomersal v Methley, Keighley v Northowram Fields, Bankfoot v Ossett, Farsley v East Ardsley, Cleckheaton v Carlton, Undercliffe v Bradford & Bingley.

Saturday May 25

First teams: Baildon v Wakefield St Michael's, Batley v Pudsey Congs, East Bierley v Scholes, Bankfoot v Hartshead Moor, Keighley v Ossett, Gomersal v Morley.
Second teams: Methley v Undercliffe, Bradford & Bingley v Cleckheaton, Carlton v Farsley, East Ardsley v Bankfoot, Ossett v Keighley, Northowram Fields v Gomersal.

Saturday June 1

First teams: Batley v Wakefield St Michael's, East Bierley v Baildon, Bankfoot v Pudsey Congs, Keighley v Scholes, Gomersal v Hartshead Moor, Morley v Ossett.
Second teams: Methley v Cleckheaton, Undercliffe v Farsley, Bradford & Bingley v Bankfoot, Carlton v Keighley, East Ardsley v Gomersal, Ossett v Northowram Fields.

Saturday June 8

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Ossett, Hartshead Moor v Morley, Scholes v Gomersal, Pudsey Congs v Keighley, Baildon v Bankfoot, Batley v East Bierley.
Second teams: Ossett v Methley, Northowram Fields v East Ardsley, Gomersal v Carlton, Keighley v Bradford & Bingley, Bankfoot v Undercliffe, Farsley v Cleckheaton.

Saturday June 15

First teams: East Bierley v Wakefield St Michael's, Bankfoot v Batley, Keighley v Baildon, Gomersal v Pudsey Congs, Morley v Scholes, Ossett v Hartshead Moor.
Second teams: Methley v Farsley, Cleckheaton v Bankfoot, Undercliffe v Keighley, Bradford & Bingley v Gomersal, Carlton v Northowram Fields, East Ardsley v Ossett.

Saturday June 22

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Hartshead Moor, Scholes v Ossett, Pudsey Congs v Morley, Baildon v Gomersal, Batley v Keighley, East Bierley v Bankfoot.
Second teams: East Ardsley v Methley, Ossett v Carlton, Northowram Fields v Bradford & Bingley, Gomersal v Undercliffe, Keighley v Cleckheaton, Bankfoot v Farsley.

Saturday June 29

First teams: Bankfoot v Wakefield St Michael's, Keighley v East Bierley, Gomersal v Batley, Morley v Baildon, Ossett v Pudsey Congs, Hartshead Moor v Scholes.
Second teams: Methley v Bankfoot, Farsley v Keighley, Cleckheaton v Gomersal, Undercliffe v Northowram Fields, Bradford & Bingley v Ossett, Carlton v East Ardsley.

Saturday July 6

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Scholes, Hartshead Moor v Pudsey Congs, Ossett v Baildon, Morley v Batley, Gomersal v East Bierley, Keighley v Bankfoot.
Second teams: Carlton v Methley, Bradford & Bingley v East Ardsley, Undercliffe v Ossett, Cleckheaton v Northowram Fields, Farsley v Gomersal, Bankfoot v Keighley.

Saturday July 13

First teams: Keighley v Wakefield St Michael's, Bankfoot v Gomersal, East Bierley v Morley, Batley v Ossett, Baildon v Hartshead Moor, Pudsey Congs v Scholes.
Second teams: Methley v Keighley, Gomersal v Bankfoot, Northowram Fields v Farsley, Ossett v Cleckheaton, East Ardsley v Undercliffe, Carlton v Bradford & Bingley.

Saturday July 20

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Pudsey Congs, Scholes v Baildon, Hartshead Moor v Batley, Ossett v East Bierley, Morley v Bankfoot, Gomersal v Keighley.
Second teams: Bradford & Bingley v Methley, Undercliffe v Carlton, Cleckheaton v East Ardsley, Farsley v Ossett, Bankfoot v Northowram Fields, Keighley v Gomersal.

Saturday July 27

First teams: Gomersal v Wakefield St Michael's, Keighley v Morley, Bankfoot v Ossett, East Bierley v Hartshead Moor, Batley v Scholes, Baildon v Pudsey Congs.
Second teams: Methley v Gomersal, Northowram Fields v Keighley, Ossett v Bankfoot, East Ardsley v Farsley, Carlton v Cleckheaton, Bradford & Bingley v Undercliffe.

Saturday August 3

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Baildon, Pudsey Congs v Batley, Scholes v East Bierley, Hartshead Moor v Bankfoot, Ossett v Keighley, Morley v Gomersal.
Second teams:Undercliffe v Methley, Cleckheaton v Bradford & Bingley, Farsley v Carlton, Bankfoot v East Ardsley, Keighley v Ossett, Gomersal v Northowram Fields.

Saturday August 10

First teams: Morley v Wakefield St Michael's, Gomersal v Ossett, Keighley v Hartshead Moor, Bankfoot v Scholes, East Bierley v Pudsey Congs, Batley v Baildon.
Second teams: Methley v Northowram Fields, Ossett v Gomersal, East Ardsley v Keighley, Carlton v Bankfoot, Bradford & Bingley v Farsley, Undercliffe v Cleckheaton.

Saturday August 17

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Batley, Baildon v East Bierley, Pudsey Congs v Bankfoot, Scholes v Keighley, Hartshead Moor v Gomersal, Ossett v Morley.
Second teams: Cleckheaton v Methley, Farsley v Undercliffe, Bankfoot v Bradford & Bingley, Keighley v Carlton, Gomersal v East Ardsley, Northowram Fields v Ossett.

Saturday August 24

First teams: Ossett v Wakefield St Michael's, Morley v Hartshead Moor, Gomersal v Scholes, Keighley v Pudsey Congs, Bankfoot v Baildon, East Bierley v Batley.
Second teams: Methley v Ossett, East Ardsley v Northowram Fields, Carlton v Gomersal, Bradford & Bingley v Keighley, Undercliffe v Bankfoot, Cleckheaton v Farsley.

Saturday August 31

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v East Bierley, Batley v Bankfoot, Baildon v Keighley, Pudsey Congs v Gomersal, Scholes v Morley, Hartshead Moor v Ossett.
Second teams: Farsley v Methley, Bankfoot v Cleckheaton, Keighley v Undercliffe, Gomersal v Bradford & Bingley, Northowram Fields v Carlton, Ossett v East Ardsley.

Saturday September 7

First teams: Hartshead Moor v Wakefield St Michael's, Ossett v Scholes, Morley v Pudsey Congs, Gomersal v Baildon, Keighley v Batley, Bankfoot v East Bierley.
Second teams: Methley v East Ardsley, Carlton v Ossett, Bradford & Bingley v Northowram Fields, Undercliffe v Gomersal, Cleckheaton v Keighley, Farsley v Bankfoot.

Saturday September 14

First teams: Wakefield St Michael's v Bankfoot, East Bierley v Keighley, Batley v Gomersal, Baildon v Morley, Pudsey Congs v Ossett, Scholes v Hartshead Moor.
Second teams: Bankfoot v Methley, Keighley v Farsley, Gomersal v Cleckheaton, Northowram Fields v Undercliffe, Ossett v Bradford & Bingley, East Ardsley v Carlton.