allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

Championship Two fixtures 2019

Championship Two  fixtures 2019

Saturday April 27

First teams: Hunslet Nelson v Altofts, Birstall v Bowling Old Lane, Carlton v Yeadon, Hopton Mills v East Ardsley, Jer Lane v Northowram Fields, Liversedge v Spen Victoria, Buttershaw St Paul's v Adwalton.
Second teams: Altofts v Brighouse, Altofts v Brighouse, Wrenthorpe v Birstall, Wakefield St Michael's v Scholes, Hartshead Moor v Hopton Mills, Townville v Jer Lane, Spen Victoria v Liversedge, Oulton v Great Preston.

Saturday May 4

First teams: Altofts v Hopton Mills, Carlton v Birstall, Bowling Old Lane v Adwalton, Yeadon v Buttershaw St Paul's, East Ardsley v Hunslet Nelson, Jer lane v Liversedge, Northowram Fields v Spen Victoria.
Second teams:  Hopton Mills v Altofts, Birstall v Scholes, Oulton v Wrenthorpe, Great Preston v Wakefield St Michael's, Brighouse v Hartshead Moor, Liversedge v Jer Lane, Spen Victoria v Townville.

Saturday May 11
First teams
: Adwalton v Altofts, Birstall v Yeadon, Hunslet Nelson v Bowling Old Lane, Buttershaw St Paul's v Northowram Fields, Hopton Mills v Carlton, Liversedge v East Ardsley, Spen Victoria v Jer Lane.
Second teams: Altofts v Oulton, Wakefield St Michael's v Birstall, Wrenthorpe v Brighouse, Townville v Great Preston, Scholes v Hopton Mills, Hartshead Moor v Liversedge, Jer Lane v Spen Victoria.

Sunday May 12
First teams:
Yeadon v Hunslet Nelson.

Saturday May 18

First teams: Altofts v Liversedge, East Ardsley v Birstall, Bowling Old Lane v Jer Lane, Yeadon v Adwalton, Hunslet Nelson v Buttershaw St Paul’s, Carlton v Spen Victoria, Northowram Fields v Hopton Mills
Second teams: Liversedge v Altofts, Birstall v Hartshead Moor, Jer Lane v Wrenthorpe, Oulton v Wakefield St Michael's, Great Preston v Brighouse, Spen Victoria v Scholes, Hopton Mills v Townville.

Sunday May 19

First teams: Yeadon v Altofts, Birstall v Buttershaw St Paul's, Bowling Old Lane v Northowram Fields, Carlton v Adwalton, East Ardsley v Jer Lane, Spen Victoria v Hopton Mills, Hunslet Nelson v Liversedge.
Second teams: Altofts v Wakefield St Michael's, Great Preston v Birstall, Townville v Wrenthorpe, Oulton v Scholes, Jer Lane v Hartshead Moor, Hopton Mills v Spen Victoria, Liversedge v Brighouse.

Saturday May 25

First teams: Buttershaw St Paul's v Altofts, Birstall v Northowram Fields, Hopton Mills v Bowling Old Lane, Adwalton v East Ardsley, Jer Lane v Carlton, Liversedge v Yeadon, Spen Victoria v Hunslet Nelson.
Second teams: Altofts v Great Preston, Townville v Birstall, Wrenthorpe v Hopton Mills, Hartshead Moor v Oulton,  Scholes v Jer Lane, Wakefield St Michael's v Liversedge,  Brighouse v Spen Victoria.

Saturday June 1

First teams: Altofts v Carlton, Adwalton v Birstall, Liversedge v Bowling Old Lane, Buttershaw St Paul's v Hopton Mills, Spen Victoria v East Ardsley, Jer lane v Yeadon, Northowram Fields v Hunslet Nelson.
Second teams: Scholes v Altofts, Birstall v Oulton, Wrenthorpe v Liversedge, Hopton Mills v Great Preston, Hartshead Moor v Spen Victoria, Wakefield St Michael's v Jer Lane, Brighouse v Townville.

Saturday June 8

First teams: Altofts v Birstall, East Ardsley v Bowling Old Lane, Hopton Mills v Adwalton, Liversedge v Buttershaw St Paul's, Carlton v Northowram Fields, Hunslet Nelson v Jer Lane, Yeadon v Spen Victoria.
Second teams: Birstall v Altofts, Wrenthorpe v Hartshead Moor, Oulton v Hopton Mills, Great Preston v Liversedge, Townville v Scholes, Jer Lane v Brighouse, Spen Victoria v Wakefield St Michael's.

Saturday June 15

First teams: Spen Victoria v Altofts, Birstall v Jer Lane, Bowling Old Lane v Yeadon, Adwalton v Liversedge, Buttershaw St Paul's v Carlton, Northowram Fields v East Ardsley, Hopton Mills v Hunslet Nelson
Second teams: Altofts v Spen Victoria, Jer Lane v Birstall, Wakefield St Michael's v Wrenthorpe, Liversedge v Oulton, Scholes v Great Preston, Hartshead Moor v Townville, Brighouse v Hopton Mills.

Saturday June 22

First teams: Altofts v East Ardsley, Hopton Mills v Birstall, Spen Victoria v Bowling Old Lane, Hunslet Nelson v Adwalton, Jer Lane v Buttershaw St Paul's, Carlton v Liversedge, Yeadon v Northowram Fields.
Second teams: Hartshead Moor v Altofts, Birstall v Hopton Mills, Wrenthorpe v Spen Victoria, Oulton v Brighouse, Great Preston v Jer Lane, Liversedge v Scholes, Townville v Wakefield St Michael's.

Saturday June 29

First teams: Northowram Fields v Altofts, Birstall v Hunslet Nelson, Bowling Old Lane v Carlton, Adwalton v Jer Lane, Buttershaw St Paul's v Spen Victoria, East Ardsley v Yeadon, Liversedge v Hopton Mills.
Second teams: Altofts v Townville, Scholes v Wrenthorpe, Jer Lane v Oulton, Spen Victoria v Great Preston, Wakefield St Michael's v Hartshead Moor, Hopton Mills v Liversedge

Saturday July 6

First teams: Altofts v Jer Lane, Birstall v Hopton Mills, Bowling Old Lane v Buttershaw St Paul's, Adwalton v Spen Victoria, East Ardsley v Carlton, Northowram Fields v Liversedge.
Second teams: Jer Lane v Altofts, Hopton Mills v Birstall, Great Preston v Wrenthorpe, Spen Victoria v Oulton, Scholes v Hartshead Moor, Liversedge v Townville, Brighouse v Wakefield St Michael's.

Saturday July 13

First teams: Altofts v Bowling Old Lane, Liversedge v Birstall, Adwalton v Northowram Fields, Buttershaw St Paul's v East Ardsley, Hunslet Nelson v Carlton, Hopton Mills v Yeadon, Jer Lane v Spen Victoria.
Second teams: Wrenthorpe v Altofts, Birstall v Liversedge, Townville v Oulton, Hartshead Moor v Great Preston, Scholes v Brighouse, Wakefield St Michael's v Hopton Mills, Spen Victoria v Jer Lane.

Sunday July 14
Second teams: Brighouse v Birstall. 

First teams: Carlton v Altofts, Spen Victoria v Birstall, Bowling Old Lane v Hunslet Nelson, East Ardsley v Adwalton, Northowram Fields v Buttershaw St Paul’s, Jer Lane v Hopton Mills, Yeadon v Liversedge.
Second teams: Altofts v Scholes, Birstall v Spen Victoria, Brighouse v Wrenthorpe, Oulton v Hartshead Moor, Great Preston v Townville, Hopton Mills v Jer Lane, Liversedge v Wakefield St Michael's.

Saturday July 27

First teams: Hopton Mills v Altofts, Birstall v Carlton, Adwalton v Bowling Old Lane, Buttershaw St Paul's v Hunslet Nelson, Jer Lane v East Ardsley, Liversedge v Northowram Fields, Spen Victoria v Yeadon.
Second teams: Altofts v Hopton Mills, Scholes v Birstall, Wrenthorpe v Oulton, Brighouse v Great Preston, Hartshead Moor v Jer lane, Townville v Liversedge, Wakefield St Michael's v Spen Victoria.

Saturday August 3

First teams: Altofts v Adwalton, Yeadon v Birstall, Bowling Old Lane v Liversedge, Carlton v Buttershaw St Paul's, East Ardsley v Hopton Mills, Northowram Fields v Jer Lane, Hunslet Nelson v Spen Victoria.
Second teams: Oulton v Altofts, Birstall v Wakefield St Michael's, Liversedge v Wrenthorpe, Great Preston v Scholes, Hopton Mills v Hartshead Moor, Jer Lane v Townville, Spen Victoria v Brighouse.

Saturday August 10

First teams: Jer Lane v Altofts, Birstall v East Ardsley, Northowram Fields v Bowling Old Lane, Adwalton v Carlton, Buttershaw St Paul’s v Yeadon, Hopton Mills v Spen Victoria, Liversedge v Hunslet Nelson.
Second teams: Altofts v Jer Lane, Hartshead Moor v Birstall, Wrenthorpe v Townville, Scholes v Oulton, Wakefield St Michael's v Great Preston, Spen Victoria v Hopton Mills, Brighouse v Liversedge.

Saturday August 17

First teams: Altofts v Buttershaw St Paul’s, Bowling Old Lane v Birstall, Spen Victoria v Adwalton, Carlton v Hopton Mills, East Ardsley v Liversedge, Yeadon v Jer Lane, Hunslet Nelson v Northowram Fields.
Second teams: Great Preston v Altofts, Birstall v Wrenthorpe, Oulton v Spen Victoria, Hopton Mills v Scholes, Liversedge v Hartshead Moor, Jer Lane v Wakefield St Michael's, Townville v Brighouse.

Saturday August 24

First teams: Altofts v Spen Victoria, Buttershaw St Paul’s v Birstall, Bowling Old Lane v East Ardsley, Adwalton v Yeadon, Northowram Fields v Carlton, Hopton Mills v Liversedge, Jer Lane v Hunslet Nelson.
Second teams: Spen Victoria v Altofts, Birstall v Great Preston, Hartshead Moor v Wrenthorpe, Wakefield St Michael's v Oulton, Scholes v Townville, Liversedge v Hopton Mills, Brighouse v Jer Lane.

Saturday August 31

First teams: Birstall v Altofts, Yeadon v Bowling Old Lane, Liversedge v Adwalton, Spen Victoria v Buttershaw St Paul’s, Carlton v Jer Lane, East Ardsley v Northowram Fields, Hunslet Nelson v Hopton Mills.
Second teams: Altofts v Birstall, Wrenthorpe v Wakefield St Michael's, Great Preston v Spen Victoria, Jer Lane v Scholes, Townville v Hartshead Moor, Hopton Mills v Brighouse

Saturday September 7

First teams: East Ardsley v Altofts, Birstall v Spen Victoria, Bowling Old Lane v Hopton Mills, Adwalton v Hunslet Nelson, Buttershaw St Paul’s v Jer Lane, Liversedge v Carlton, Northowram Fields v Yeadon.
Second teams: Altofts v Hartshead Moor, Spen Victoria v Birstall, Hopton Mills v Wrenthorpe, Brighouse v Oulton, Jer Lane v Great Preston, Scholes v Liversedge, Wakefield St Michael's v Townville.

Saturday September 8
Second teams: 
Oulton v Liversedge,

Saturday September 14

First teams: Altofts v Northowram Fields, Hunslet Nelson v Birstall, Carlton v Bowling Old Lane, Jer Lane v Adwalton, Hopton Mills v Buttershaw St Paul’s, Yeadon v East Ardsley, Spen Victoria v Liversedge.
Second teams: Townville v Altofts, Birstall v Brighouse, Wrenthorpe v Scholes, Oulton v Jer Lane, Great Preston v Hopton Mills, Hartshead Moor v Wakefield St Michael's, Liversedge v Spen Victoria.