web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

First Team Qualifying Averages 2022

First Team Qualifying Averages 2022

PREMIER DIVISION BATTING
Player Club Inns No Runs Hs 50s 100s Ave
Nick Connolly Ossett 21 5 1207 121 7 6 75.44
Brad Schmulian Woodlands 22 4 1105 130 6 4 61.39
Yousaf Baber Cleckheaton 20 5 920 190* 4 4 61.33
Dan Hodgson New Farnley 15 6 539 116* 3 1 59.89
Jason Marshall Methley 22 4 977 164 2 5 54.28
Jonny Booth Townville 22 3 940 141* 4 3 49.47
Corey Miller Bradford & Bingley 19 1 869 144 4 4 48.28
Adam Waite New Farnley 20 7 616 120 2 1 47.38
Kasir Maroof Batley 22 7 703 104* 3 2 46.87
Tim Jackson Woodlands 21 2 873 130* 6 2 45.95
Lee Goddard New Farnley 17 2 687 118 3 2 45.80
Ben Kohler-Cadmore Hanging Heaton 22 3 860 161 1 5 45.26
James Lee Bankfoot 22 3 829 107 6 1 43.63
Ed Brown Bradford & Bingley 20 5 642 117* 5 1 42.80
Zia Ul Haq Parwani Bankfoot 22 2 781 92 9 0 39.05
Yasir Ali Batley 20 4 621 83* 7 0 38.81
Alex Cree Methley 21 2 728 169* 6 1 38.32
Ryan Cooper Farsley 21 3 687 93 7 0 38.17
Mark Robertshaw Pudsey St Lawrence 21 1 756 108 7 1 37.80
Steven Bullen New Farnley 18 6 449 67 3 0 37.42
Thomas Clee Woodlands 21 5 597 141 3 1 37.31
Abdul Wahid Townville 21 0 751 127 5 2 35.76
Chrisr Beech Farsley 17 1 553 84 4 0 34.56
Callum Bethel Hanging Heaton 21 5 550 94* 4 0 34.38
Nick Lindley Hanging Heaton 19 0 653 109 6 1 34.37
Callum Geldart Hanging Heaton 20 0 680 110 5 1 34.00
Aidan Langley New Farnley 21 3 610 88 4 0 33.89
Richard Pyrah Cleckheaton 18 3 506 70 4 0 33.73
Jack Hughes Townville 21 5 532 81 3 0 33.25
Daniel Revis Farsley 19 2 545 77* 4 0 32.06
Josh Priestley Pudsey St Lawrence 16 0 508 104 1 1 31.75
Mally Nicholson Cleckheaton 21 3 568 102 3 1 31.56
Jordan Laban Methley 18 1 519 120 4 1 30.53
Archie Scott Pudsey St Lawrence 20 3 517 90 3 0 30.41
Tom Brook Townville 19 4 446 76* 2 0 29.73
Thomas Lindsay Hanging Heaton 15 2 378 106* 2 1 29.08
Conor Harvey Townville 17 4 354 65* 2 0 27.23
Paul Malone Ossett 17 1 434 76 4 0 27.13
Marcus Walmsley Ossett 21 1 539 103* 2 1 26.95
Charlie Best Pudsey St Lawrence 22 1 565 106* 3 1 26.90
Luke Patel Pudsey St Lawrence 19 2 450 84* 3 0 26.47
Hamza Iqbal Bankfoot 22 1 547 109 1 1 26.05
James Wainman Methley 18 3 382 100* 1 1 25.47
Qualification: 12 innings 300 runs average over 25
PREMIER DIVISION BOWLING
Player Club Ovs Mdn Runs Wkts Best 5s Ave
Gurman Randhawa New Farnley 217.1 40 682 54 5 for 29 1 12.63
Brad Schmulian Woodlands 180.1 20 779 60 7 for 40 4 12.98
Liam Guthrie New Farnley 162.2 19 685 43 4 for 24 0 15.93
Archie Scott Pudsey St Lawrence 213.1 8 928 53 6 for 35 3 17.51
Conor Harvey Townville 159.5 27 567 32 6 for 50 1 17.72
Charlie Parker Pudsey St Lawrence 239 42 971 52 6 for 31 4 18.67
James Rogers Farsley 162.2 18 674 36 6 for 32 3 18.72
Yasir Abbas Bradford & Bingley 237 32 1005 51 5 for 43 2 19.71
Jack Hughes Townville 269.4 35 1205 61 7 for 28 2 19.75
Iain Wardlaw Cleckheaton 171.1 23 662 33 5 for 41 1 20.06
Chris Marsden Pudsey St Lawrence 179.3 19 793 38 5 for 37 2 20.87
Muhammad Bilal Woodlands 224.1 29 847 37 6 for 35 1 22.89
Zia Ul Haq Parwani Bankfoot 235.5 14 1054 44 9 for 54 2 23.95
James Wainman Methley 202.1 29 861 35 4 for 33 0 24.60
Daniel Revis Farsley 163.4 12 887 36 6 for 39 1 24.64
Matthew Race Ossett 170.4 7 887 36 5 for 33 2 24.64
Seif Hussain Bankfoot 253.2 26 1148 46 6 for 23 2 24.96
Qualification: 100 overs, 30 wkts, Average under 25
PREMIER DIVISION WICKETKEEPING
Player Club Ct St Total
Dan Hodgson New Farnley 31 6 37
Luke Heinemann Pudsey St Lawrence 22 13 35
Liam Booth Townville 21 12 33
Matthew Duce Bradford & Bingley 29 1 30
Greg Finn Woodlands 17 12 29
Eitan Litvin Methley 25 4 29
Jonathan Read Farsley 22 4 26
Shahban Raheem Hanging Heaton 20 5 25
Michael Nicholson Cleckheaton 21 4 25
Sam Storr Ossett 22 2 24
Naik Zada Batley 21 2 23
Sam Massheder Bankfoot 17 5 22
Qualification: 10 victims
DIVISION ONE BATTING
Player Club Inns No Runs Hs 50s !00s Ave
Yohan Mendis Pudsey Congs 20 7 900 121 * 9 2 69.23
Kershaski John Lewis Carlton 22 5 1136 136* 9 3 66.82
James Ford Baildon 20 4 1068 162* 4 4 66.75
Deron Greaves Jer Lane 22 3 1058 144 7 2 55.68
Kavindu Kulasekara Morley 17 1 828 165 5 2 51.75
Andy Gorrod Gomersal 20 3 876 111 7 2 51.53
Cosmond Walters Jer Lane 20 6 721 122 3 2 51.50
Noah McFadyen Keighley 16 1 762 142* 1 3 50.80
James Van Der Merwe East Ardsley 22 2 889 123* 4 3 44.45
Byron Boshoff Undercliffe 22 5 742 106* 4 1 43.65
Oliver Hardaker Undercliffe 19 1 785 134* 5 2 43.61
Jonny Reynolds Baildon 18 3 650 100* 3 1 43.33
Mounam Ejaz Baildon 18 7 446 133* 1 1 40.55
Jack McGahan Undercliffe 19 3 634 92 7 0 39.63
Daniel Ford Carlton 20 1 751 141 4 3 39.53
Kevin McDermott Baildon 22 0 862 160 5 2 39.18
Dwayne Heke Baildon 20 3 658 142 2 2 38.71
Eric Austin Birstall 20 3 657 125* 4 1 38.65
Farrukh Alam Carlton 20 2 685 108 3 2 38.06
Jack Rowett Morley 22 3 714 112 5 1 37.58
Jonathan Boynton Gomersal 15 4 413 81 4 0 37.55
Richard Wear Gomersal 22 1 770 133 3 3 36.67
Joshua Bennett Pudsey Congs 18 8 365 44 0 0 36.50
Danish Hussain Undercliffe 22 3 686 104* 4 1 36.11
Nathan Storton Keighley 19 3 571 104* 4 1 35.69
Liam Fletcher Gomersal 16 0 567 105 3 1 35.44
Callum Oliver Pudsey Congs 21 1 664 103 4 1 33.20
Ben Hemsley Keighley 14 2 396 62 3 0 33.00
Nick Kaye Birstall 18 5 426 76 3 0 32.77
Andrew Duckworth East Bierley 15 1 455 82 2 0 32.50
Henry Rush Morley 15 2 410 87 3 0 31.54
Richard Jubb Pudsey Congs 22 4 567 63 4 0 31.50
Liam Thomas Morley 16 6 313 68 1 0 31.30
Raqeeb Younis Jer Lane 17 2 468 76* 4 0 31.20
Abubakar Dawood Jer Lane 20 4 489 84 5 0 30.56
James McNichol Morley 21 3 549 116 2 1 30.50
Sam Gatenby East Bierley 21 0 631 120 5 1 30.05
Sam Johnson Wrenthorpe 21 1 596 78 4 0 29.80
Billy Whitford Keighley 21 2 559 136* 0 2 29.42
Nick Busby Carlton 18 6 353 50* 1 0 29.42
Connor Reed Gomersal 15 2 372 60 4 0 28.62
Christian Silkstone Morley 16 3 365 80* 2 0 28.08
Brandon Silverwood Birstall 16 1 415 72 3 0 27.67
Simon Bailey Keighley 18 1 457 95 3 0 26.88
Bailey Worcester Undercliffe 18 3 400 82 3 0 26.67
Matthew Dyson Birstall 22 2 527 81* 3 0 26.35
Abdul Rehman Jer Lane 14 2 309 73 1 0 25.75
Daniel Cross East Bierley 19 1 450 78 4 0 25.00
Qualification: 12 innings 300 runs average over 25
DIVISION ONE BOWLING 
Player Club Ovs Mdn Runs Wkts Best 5s Ave
Nisar Ahmad East Bierley 170.4 21 713 50 7 for 39 5 14.26
Sam Wisniewski Pudsey Congs 256.5 33 969 65 6 for 53 6 14.91
Ryan Heptinstall Pudsey Congs 254.5 49 740 43 5 for 8 2 17.21
Cosmond Walters Jer Lane 182.4 39 623 36 5 for 46 1 17.31
Zeeshan Qasim Undercliffe 167.5 40 626 36 5 for 36 2 17.39
Jude Roberts Undercliffe 226.2 17 986 56 6 for 29 4 17.61
Mohammed Jamal Jer Lane 180.3 9 766 43 6 for 76 2 17.81
Farrukh Alam Carlton 224.1 36 906 48 6 for 43 1 18.88
Jonathan Boynton Gomersal 180 14 741 38 4 for 31 0 19.50
Jonathan Rudge Carlton 191.1 30 747 37 6 for 29 2 20.19
Daniel Syme Gomersal 130 7 623 30 4 for 20 0 20.77
David Nebard Morley 238.1 22 961 46 5 for 42 4 20.89
Kershaski Jno Lewis Carlton 152.3 18 718 34 4 for 27 0 21.12
Abdullah Khan Baildon 204.1 15 985 45 6 for 47 1 21.89
Kevin McDermott Baildon 227.4 49 776 35 4 for 28 0 22.17
Daniel Cross East Bierley 151 12 813 36 7 for 40 2 22.58
David  McCallum Birstall 214.1 36 837 37 5 for 30 1 22.62
James Massheder Keighley 158.5 20 791 34 6 for 29 2 23.26
Nicholas Schofield Gomersal 185.2 28 754 31 5 for 21 1 24.32
Umar Zahoor Baildon 223.2 26 982 40 5 for 48 1 24.55
Adam Pearson Pudsey Congs 175.4 24 773 31 4 for 41 0 24.94
Qualification: 100 overs, 30 wkts, Average under 25
DIVISION ONE WICKETKEEPING
Player Club Ct St Total
Joshua Bennett Pudsey Congs 22 6 28
Harvey Lockwood East Bierley 23 4 27
Bailey Worcester Undercliffe 19 7 26
Thomas Taylor Carlton 21 4 25
Connor Reed Gomersal 16 8 24
Paul Langley East Ardsley 15 8 23
Sam Johnson Wrenthorpe 15 8 23
Nick Kaye Birstall 16 6 22
Imran Mirza Jer Lane 14 6 20
James Ford Baildon 18 2 20
Liam Thomas Morley 16 4 20
Adam Smith Keighley 10 4 14
Qualification 10 victims
DIVISION TWO BATTING
Player Club Inn NO Runs HS 50s 100s Ave
Kyle Welsh Northowram Fields 21 5 1167 189* 4 5 72.94
Alex Stead Lightcliffe 21 4 1039 129* 3 5 61.12
Umar Abbas Hopton Mills 20 7 729 138* 4 2 56.08
Harry Hauenstein Northowram Fields 21 5 764 146 4 3 47.75
Pasindu Thirimadura Yeadon 22 2 953 140 4 4 47.65
Sohail Hussain Hopton Mills 21 2 843 134* 5 2 44.37
Amer Ayoub Buttershaw St Paul's 22 2 881 125* 6 2 44.05
Kurt Chalker Hunslet Nelson 22 1 841 139 3 3 40.05
Richard Gould Northowram Fields 19 1 701 163 3 1 38.94
Iqbal Khan Hartshead Moor 16 3 489 86 5 0 37.62
Hasnat Yousaf Hartshead Moor 22 1 786 126 4 1 37.43
Kristian Shuttleworth Sandal 18 7 399 89* 3 0 36.27
Farhan Hussain Bowling Old Lane 21 3 648 91 4 0 36.00
Imran Malik Bowling Old Lane 18 3 539 99* 6 0 35.93
Christopher Wynd Hartshead Moor 21 2 647 117 3 2 34.05
Imran Patel Hopton Mills 22 5 569 103* 4 1 33.47
Ruan Van Rooyen Crossflats 22 4 587 94 4 0 32.61
Karl Hewitt Sandal 20 4 511 89* 3 0 31.94
Sam Noden Sandal 20 7 415 57* 1 0 31.92
Gulsheraz Ahmed Yeadon 22 5 540 97* 3 0 31.76
Hasrat Abbas Bowling Old Lane 21 3 570 84 2 0 31.67
Chris Scott Hopton Mills 21 3 565 73 4 0 31.39
Adeel Asraf Yeadon 17 2 465 100 1 2 31.00
Sana Ullah Khan Hopton Mills 18 3 464 76 2 0 30.93
Josh Brooksbank Crossflats 17 3 431 73 4 0 30.79
Tinashe Gomwe Crossflats 20 6 422 47 0 0 30.14
Oli Baron Great Preston 22 0 659 88 6 0 29.95
Muhammad Khan Yeadon 17 1 468 84* 5 0 29.25
Gareth Lee Yeadon 22 0 632 114 2 2 28.73
Matthew Westwood Sandal 15 1 400 65 2 0 28.57
Ashley Mackereth Sandal 21 0 598 101 4 1 28.48
James Conlon Great Preston 22 0 615 67 4 0 27.95
Andy McIntosh Hunslet Nelson 21 1 556 107* 2 2 27.80
Jonathan Burston Buttershaw St Paul's 21 1 529 66 4 0 26.45
Brandon Hewlett Sandal 19 1 470 85 3 0 26.11
Kashif Talib Hopton Mills 19 3 412 73* 3 0 25.75
Martin Ellis Hartshead Moor 14 2 308 63 1 0 25.67
Qualification: 12 innings 300 runs average over 25
DIVISION TWO BOWLING
Player Club Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Best 5wkts Ave
Adeel Ashraf Yeadon 281.4 74 864 56 7 for 40 3 15.43
Zaeem Zulfqar Sandal 242.5 35 839 54 6 for 19 2 15.54
Wasim Hussain Crossflats 181 26 715 46 6 for 43 2 15.54
Ruan Van Rooyen Crossflats 278.2 67 910 58 7 for 33 4 15.69
Johnathan Whiteoak Lightclffe 216.1 18 923 58 7 for 26 3 15.91
Sohail Hussain Hopton Mills 154 17 699 43 8 for 86 3 16.26
Sam Noden Sandal 267.4 46 1149 65 6 for 38 4 17.68
Gurdev Singh Bowling Old Lane 193.1 38 643 36 4 for 33 0 17.86
Hazrat Abbas Bowling Old Lane 208.2 38 823 45 8 for 24 2 18.29
Sam Thewlis Hunslet Nelson 226.1 28 899 47 6 for 67 1 19.13
Gareth Lee Yeadon 247.3 32 900 47 5 for 22 1 19.15
Zafar Jadoon Buttershaw St Paul's 258 40 1002 51 6 for 74 2 19.65
William Stiff Hunslet Nelson 199.4 24 866 42 5 for 49 1 20.62
Peter Dobson Lightcliffe 171.5 35 648 31 4 for 10 0 20.90
Sam Gardner Northowram Fields 216.5 37 888 41 5 for 45 2 21.66
Amer Ayoub Buttershaw St Paul's 237.5 25 1080 48 7 for 56 2 22.50
Andrew Robinson Yeadon 202.3 39 835 37 6 for 48 2 22.57
Michael Carroll Sandal 252.3 37 1029 45 6 for 38 1 22.87
Usman Maqsood Hopton Mills 214.2 31 919 39 6 for 61 3 23.56
Joe Hough Northowram Fields 160.5 13 768 32 4 for 41 0 24.00
Daniel Squire Hartshead Moor 179.2 18 808 33 7 for 55 2 24.48
Umar Abbas Hopton Mills 219.1 32 1040 42 6 for 30 3 24.76
Qualification: 90 overs, 30 wkts, Average under 25
DIVISION TWO WICKETKEEPING
Name Club Ct St Total
Pasindu Thirimadura Yeadon 33 10 43
Karl Hewitt Sandal 37 2 39
Dominic Bennett Crossflats 16 11 27
Kyle Welsh Northowram Fields 21