web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Gordon Rigg League Cup Bowling Averages 2020

Gordon Rigg League Cup Bowling Averages 2020

GORDON RIGG PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB O M R WKTS BEST 5s ECON SR AVG
Jack Hughes Townville 46.5 8 139 16 4/11 0 2.97 17.56 8.69
Imran Mahboob Batley 49 7 184 15 4/14 0 3.76 19.6 12.27
Andrew Deegan Cleckheaton 50.5 7 184 15 4/26 0 3.62 20.33 12.27
James Byrne Hanging Heaton 45 10 172 14 3/7 0 3.82 19.29 12.29
Archie Scott Pudsey St Lawrence 56 5 225 18 5/13 2 4.02 18.67 12.5
Callum Bethel Hanging Heaton 51.1 4 211 16 4/14 0 4.12 19.19 13.19
Mohammed Bhoola Batley 43.5 4 204 15 4/49 0 4.65 17.53 13.6
Muhammad Bilal Loan Townville 53.5 7 207 14 4/23 0 3.85 23.07 14.79
Josh Priestley Pudsey St Lawrence 39.3 5 207 13 5/60 1 5.24 18.23 15.92
Andrew Brewster New Farnley 40.5 6 160 10 4/24 0 3.92 24.5 16
Oliver Kilburn Wrenthorpe 48.2 1 209 13 4/27 0 4.32 22.31 16.08
Chris Marsden Pudsey St Lawrence 51.3 5 191 11 5/15 1 3.71 28.09 17.36
Harry Clewett Townville 44.5 6 187 10 3/21 0 4.17 26.9 18.7
Bradley Reeve Bradford & Bingley 47 3 201 10 3/11 0 4.28 28.2 20.1
Charlie Mcmurran Methley 37 0 229 10 3/28 0 6.19 22.2 22.9
Matthew Race Wrenthorpe 55.4 3 282 11 3/33 0 5.07 30.36 25.64
Qualification 10 wickets
GORDON RIGG DIVISION ONE LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB O M R W BP 5s ECON SR AVG
Jacques Allen Pudsey Congs 24.4 4 85 10 4/27 0 3.4 14..8 8.5
Vinit Patel Pudsey Congs 58 19 169 16 3/11 0 2.91 21.75 10.56
Ryan Heptinstall Pudsey Congs 49.5 7 171 14 5/24 1 3.42 21.36 12.21
Farrouk Alam Carlton 40.3 5 178 14 4/26 0 4.4 17.36 12.71
Chris Rhodes Gomersal 39.1 3 144 11 4/20 0 3.68 21.36 13.09
Paul Quinlan Keighley 45 9 148 11 4/28 0 3.29 24.55 13.45
James Lee Bankfoot 45 6 139 10 3/17 0 3.09 27 13.9
David McCallum Hartshead Moor 48 7 164 10 3/24 0 3.42 28.8 16.4
Max Chappell Ossett 42 8 190 11 4/24 0 4.52 22.91 17.27
Joseph Finnigan Ossett 41 7 175 10 3/58 0 4.27 24.6 17.5
Charlie Orme Birstall 49 6 179 10 4/12 0 3.65 29.4 17.9
Josh Haynes Birstall 59 8 218 12 3/33 0 3.69 29.5 18.16
Alex Midgley East Bierley 44 6 222 12 3/63 0 5.05 22 18.5
Hamzah Iqbal Bankfoot 44 5 209 10 3/26 0 4.75 26.4 20.9
Daniel Cross East Bierley 45 4 213 10 3/14 0 4.73 27 21.3
GORDON RIGG DIVISION TWO LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB O M R W BP 5s ECON SR AVG
Zeeshan Qasim Loan Jer Lane 46.1 11 115 17 4/12 0 2.5 16.29 6.76
Mohammed Jamal Jer Lane 47.3 10 176 21 5/28 1 2.7 13.57 8.38
Rahat Shah Spen Victoria 37.4 3 134 13 4/20 0 3.56 17.38 10.31
Kamran Siddique Buttershaw St Paul's 37 7 136 13 4/19 0 3.68 17.08 10.46
Zaeem Zulfqar Sandal 64 9 211 20 5/16 2 3.29 19.2 10.55
James Sawyer Buttershaw St Paul's 29.3 6 145 13 4/37 0 4.92 13.62 11.15
Adam Ahmed Loan Spen Victoria 47 10 128 10 3/17 0 2.72 28.2 12.8
Michael Carroll Hopton Mills 63 11 264 20 4/27 0 4.19 18.9 13.2
Josh Bennett  Northowram Fields 40.3 5 186 14 6/25 1 4.59 17.36 13.29
Brandon Hewlett Sandal 47.5 9 207 15 3/21 0 4.32 19.13 13.8
Juned Delair Sandal 64 7 274 19 4/35 0 4.28 20.21 14.42
William Stiff Hunslet Nelson 29 0 154 10 4/16 0 5.31 17.4 15.4
Ismail Patel East Ardsley 41 4 227 13 4/39 0 5.54 18.92 17.46
Oliver Ramsay Hopton Mills 47.3 6 255 12 3/24 0 5.37 23.75 21.25
GORDON RIGG DIVISION THREE LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB O M R W BP 5s ECON SR AVG
Sohail Hussain Loan Brighouse 15 2 54 13 5/1 2 3.6 6.92 4.15
Danny Eden Altofts 44.5 5 149 20 5/19 2 3.32 13.45 7.45
Mazhar Bhatti Brighouse 37 4 126 14 5/21 1 3.52 15.82 9.27
Parvaise Khan Brighouse 40.1 7 165 17 6/19 1 4.11 14.18 9.71
Benjamin Child Oulton 46.5 6 215 20 5/39 1 4.59 14.05 10.75
Luke Cosford Rodley 55 9 176 16 4/27 0 3.2 20.62 11
Zahid Tarvas East Leeds 26 1 134 12 4/27 0 5.15 13 11.17
Joshua Hen-Boisen Altofts 65 7 260 22 4/39 0 4 14.72 11.81
Jack Andrews Oulton 62.3 6 203 17 5/30 1 3.25 22.06 11.94
Lee Russell Great Preston 46 7 154 12 4/28 0 3.35 23 12.83
Chris Harris Gildersome & Farnley Hill 30 4 131 10 4/21 0 4.37 18 13.1
Timmy Saghir Crossbank Methodists 49 13 149 10 4/22 0 3.04 29.4 14.9
Dominic Richardson Altofts 41 3 212 12 5/47 1 5.17 20.05 17.66
James Gahan Great Preston 38 2 180 10 4/24 0 4.74 22.8 18
Gary Sagar Rodley 64 3 279 15 3/17 0 4.36 25.6 18.6
Bailey Wilson Rodley 60.1 4 246 13 4/38 0 4.01 27.77 18.92
Liam Pearson Gildersome & Farnley Hill 46.5 2 226 10 5/33 1 4.83 28.1 22.6
Elliott Carter Altofts 66.1 6 306 12 4/26 0 4.62 33.08 25.5
Ben Clay Gildersome & Farnley Hill 37.3 2 272 10 3/31 0 7.25 22.5 27.2
Qualification 10 wickets
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB O M R W BP 5s ECON SR AVG
Saqif Ridwan Batley 37.1 5 136 19 6/50 1 3.65 11.73 7.15
James Higgins East Bierley 30 10 76 9 4/21 0 2.53 20 8.44
Lachlan Doidge Bradford & Bingley 24 5 72 8 4/15 0 3 18 9
Karl Morris Pudsey St Lawrence 17.1 2 80 9 4/41 0 4.66 11.44 8.89
Reece Cockshott Bradford & Bingley 53.2 9 219 20 6/7 1 4.1 16 10.95
Vakas Mirza Batley 43.1 8 167 15 4/26 0 4.02 17.26 11.13
Matthew Keeton Bradford & Bingley 43.5 9 145 12 3/14 0 3.3 21.92 12.08
Arslaan Mahmood Batley 31.1 8 93 7 3/33 0 2.99 26.7 13.28
Adam Frost Pudsey St Lawrence 35.2 7 123 8 4/15 0 3.48 26.5 15.38
Haroon Iqbal Bankfoot 24.4 4 97 6 3/44 0 3.93 24.67 16.17
Mark Lawson New Farnley 29 2 140 8 4/35 0 4.83 21.75 17.5
Flynn Barker New Farnley 27.1 3 105 6 3/34 0 3.87 27.17 17.5
Marcus Kelly Lightcliffe 29 4 126 7 2/29 0 4.34 24.86 18
Seif Hussain Batley 36 7 139 7 2/4 0 3.86 30.86 19.86
Lewis Edmond Gomersal 26 3 133 6 2/15 0 5.12 26 22.17
Thomas Burton Lightcliffe 32 0 137 6 4/49 0 4.28 32 22.83
Ryan Kitson Gomersal 35.1 5 164 6 2/21 0 4.66 35.17 27.33
Qualification 6 wickets
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS DIVISION ONE CUP
PLAYER CLUB O M R W BP 5s ECON SR AVG
Richard Butcher East Ardsley 37.5 15 74 18 6/28 2 1.96 12.61 4.11
Josh Chapman Pudsey Congs 29 11 50 11 6/14 1 1.72 15.82 4.54
Jamie Abbott Baildon 48.3 18 89 12 5/14 1 1.75 24.3 7.1
Steve Blow East Ardsley 16.5 0 58 8 3/27 0 3.45 12.63 7.25
Lee Hurst Carlton 21 5 56 6 3/22 0 2.67 21 9.33
Hassan Butt Pudsey Congs 25 3 67 7 2/17 0 2,68 21.42 9.57
Samuel Bailey Cleckheaton 36.2 8 89 8 3/27 0 2.45 27.25 11.13
Michael Hodgkins Carlton 20.5 1 90 8 3/23 0 4.32 15.63 11.25
Josh Dodd Northowram Fields 28.3 3 96 8 5/10 1 3.37 21.38 12
Adam Patrick Pudsey Congs 27.3 1 97 8 4/29 0 3.52 20.63 12.12
Brett Kinsey Baildon 37.3 9 119 8 2/20 0 3.17 28.13 14.88
Mohammed Abbas Keighley 22 1 105 7 3/26 0 4.77 18.86 15
Mylo Hill Methley 16 2 95 6 5/47 1 5.94 16 15.83
Luke Pearson Cleckheaton 24 2 100 6 3/24 0 4.17 24 16.67
Louie Wilkinson Keighley 23.3 0 102 6 4/32 0 4.34 23.5 17
Simon McDermott Baildon 29 6 148 8 3/17 0 5.1 21.75 18.5
Haris Hussain Baildon 48 10 186 7 2/14 0 3.87 41.14 26.57
Qualification 6 wickets
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS TWO DIVISION LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB O M R W BP 5s ECON SR AVG
Adil Ladak Hartshead Moor 30 13 55 13 5/7 1 1.83 13.85 4.23
Adrian Miller Wakefield St Michael's 25.4 6 54 12 5/10 1 2.1 12.83 4.5
Jim Hardcastle Hartshead Moor 10.1 3 33 7 5/21 1 3.25 8.71 4.71
Jack Sykes Townville 34 6 115 13 5/16 1 3.38 15.69 8.85
Sufi Rafi Sandal 32.3 5 144 13 3/31 0 4.4 15 8.79
Jeff Wind Hartshead Moor 35.5 14 64 7 2/11 0 1.79 30.71 9.14
Jack Palmer Altofts 19 5 57 6 3/24 0 3 19 9.5
Mohmmed Lorgat Liversedge 29 9 86 9 3/9 0 2.97 19.33 9.56
Lee Geldard Sandal 38 8 115 11 3/15 0 3.02 20.72 10.45
Conor Andrews Ossett 51.5 0 157 15 3/20 0 3.02 20.73 10.66
Lee Peters Birstall 38 7 87 8 2/14 0 2.29 28.5 10.88
Ashley Hale Wakefield St Michael's 37.3 5 128 11 4/14 0 3.41 20.45 11.64
Robert Swift Hartshead Moor 39 9 75 6 2/19 0 1.92 39 12.5
Jaymes Hollingworth Altofts 32.5 3 132 10 4/23 0 4.02 19.7 13.2
Leigh Learie Ossett 36.1 5 109 8 2/8 0 3.01 27.12 13.62
Shahroze Bukhari Wakefield St Michael's 40.4 6 149 10 5/17 1 3.66 24.4 14.9
Alfie McMillan Townville 23 3 93 6 3/23 0 4.04 23 15.5
Cavan Connolly Wakefield St Michael's 46 16 94 6 4/28 0 2.04 46 15.67
James Lunn Liversedge 30 6 97 6 3/22 0 3.23 30 16.17
Archie White Oulton 36.4 4 164 10 3/22 0 4.47 22 16.4
Michael Edwards Ossett 17.3 1 99 6 3/17 0 5.66 17.5 16.5
Luke Watson Ossett 50 8 167 10 5/11 1 3.34 30 16.7
Robert Gledhill Ossett 23 1 106 6 3/17 0 4.61 23 17.67
Amai Ganjam Sandal 38 2 183 10 3/34 0 4.91 22.67 18.56
Daniel Marlow Birstall 23 5 112 6 3/30 0 4.87 23 18.67
Jamie Pease Sandal 48 3 192 8 4/38 0 4 36 24
Ben Purdy Wrenthorpe 37.5 3 152 6 3/20 0 4.02 37.83 25.33
Jake Dalgreen Oulton 45.3 7 162 6 2/30 0 3.56 45.5 27
Oliver Brown Oulton 40 5 215 6 2/38 0 5.38 40 35.83
Qualification 6 wickets
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS DIVISION THREE LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB O M R W BP 5s ECON SR AVG
Simon Copland Crossbank Methodists 24.5 5 85 12 4/38 0 3.42 12.42 7.08
Muhammad Ayan Zafar Scholes 39 13 116 14 6/27 1 2.97 16.71 8.28
Chris Blakeney Adwalton 16 5 56 6 4/28 0 3.5 16 9.33
Samuel Thewlis Hunslet Nelson 16 1 63 6 5/41 1 3.94 16 10.5
Jason Warriner Hunslet Nelson 24.3 5 64 6 3/20 0 2.61 24.5 10.67
Christopher Allen Spen Victoria 16.1 1 67 6 3/39 0 4.14 16.17 11.17
Andrew Blackburn Adwalton 27.3 4 129 10 4/49 0 4.69 16.5 12.9
Muhammad Mahmood Scholes 37.1 4 154 11 4/20 0 4.14 20.27 14
Kristian Rowan Crossbank Methodists 30.5 7 138 9 5/14 1 4.47 20.55 15.33
Dan Winner Crossbank Methodists 29 1 105 6 4/14 0 3.92 29 17.5
Luke Barker Buttershaw St Paul's 28 4 110 6 2/30 0 3.93 28 18.33
Akmal Saleem Adwalton 32 6 111 6 5/20 1 3.47 32 18.5
Lewis Lockwood Crossbank Methodists 35 6 118 6 4/28 0 3.37 35 19.67
Neil Kellett Scholes 32 2 186 8 4/52 0 5.81 24 23.25
Liam  Grant Spen Victoria 26.2 2 148 6 4/20 0 5.62 26.33 24.67
Qualification 6 wickets
Click to view the batting averages
Click to view the top wicketkeepers

Click to view the top partnerships
UA-143927933-1