web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Gordon Rigg League Cup Top Partnerships 2020

Gordon Rigg League Cup Top Partnerships 2020

GORDON RIGG PREMIER LEAGUE CUP
Wkt Runs Players Involved Team Opposition Match Date
1 120 Nick Connolly & Gary Fellows Hanging Heaton Townville 25 Jul 2020
2 141 Steven Bullen & Lee Goddard New Farnley Cleckheaton 25 Jul 2020
3 109 Jonny Booth & Jack Hughes Townville Hanging Heaton 25 Jul 2020
4 117 Jonny Booth & Conor Harvey Townville Hanging Heaton 25 Jul 2020
5 155 Michael Nicholson & Azeem Rafiq Cleckheaton Methley 15 Aug 2020
6 78 Sam Storr & Muhammad Suleman Wrenthorpe Methley 25 Aug 2020
7 122 Alex Lilley & Steven Bullen New Farnley Pudsey St Lawrence 15 Aug 2020
8 50* Luke Heineman & Charlie Parker Pudsey St Lawrence Cleckheaton 08 Aug 2020
9 46 Bradley Reeve & Jack Hartley Bradford & Bingley Hanging Heaton 08 Aug 2020
10 25 Mally Nicholson & Andrew Deegan  Cleckheaton Pudsey St Lawrence 08 Aug 2020
GORDON RIGG DIVISION ONE LEAGUE CUP
Wkt Runs Players Involved Team Opposition Match Date
1 134* James Ford & Chris Reynolds Baildon Birstall  15 Aug 2020
2 158 Jacob Slator & Sabir Mahmood Pudsey Congs Birstall  19 Sep 2020
3 231 Daniel Ford & Farrouk Alam Carlton  Birstall  25 Jul 2020
4 115 Richard Jubb & Rishi Chopra Pudsey Congs Baildon 08 Aug 2020
5 154 Nick Kaye & Benedict Gundry Birstall  East Bierley 05 Sep 2020
6 70 Graeme Winn & Dominic Cleghorn Birstall  East Bierley 01 Aug 2020
7 49 Ryan Gray & Charlie Orme Birstall  Carlton 25 Jul 2020
7 49 Danny Colehan & Josh Marsden Bankfoot Pudsey Congs 05 Sep 2020
8 69 Mystafa Rafique & Matthew Varley Ossett Carlton 15 Aug 2020
9 77* Jamie Wilmshurst & Max Davidson Keighley East Bierley 08 Aug 2020
10 28 Chris Greenwood & Joel Pollard Gomersal  Bankfoot 25 Jul 2020
GORDON RIGG DIVISION TWO LEAGUE CUP
Wkt Runs Players involves Team Opposition Match date
1 106 Haseeb Rehman & Farakh Hussain Jer Lane Northowram Fields 05 Sep 2020
2 185* Matthew Westwood & Danny Riley Sandal Spen Victoria 12 Sep 2020
3 72 Ahsan Alishan & Sanaullah Nasrat Bowling Old Lane Hunslet Nelson 15 Aug 2020
4 91 Kez Ahmed LOAN & Asad Mahmood Jer Lane Hopton Mills 22 Aug 2020
5 101 Jack Seddon & Robert Smith Buttershaw St Paul's East Ardsley 12 Sep 2020
6 89 Ahsan Alishan & Ismail Nazir Bowling Old Lane Hunslet Nelson 15 Aug 2020
7 55 Richard Vigars & Peter Bowles East Ardsley Hopton Mills 29 Aug 2020
8 48* Jamie Robson & Dharmesh Mistry Buttershaw St Paul's East Ardsley 12 Sep 2020
9 59 Jack Wilson & Kamran Sidique Buttershaw St Paul's Northowram Fields 15 Aug 2020
10 52 Scott Bland & Tom Daniels East Ardsley Buttershaw St Paul's 12 Sep 2020
GORDON RIGG DIVISION THREE LEAGUE CUP
Wkt Runs Players Involved Team Opposition Match Date
1 105 Bailey Wilson & Callum Postle Rodley Adwalton 05 Sep 2020
2 135 Oli Baron & Ian Newton Great Preston Adwalton 15 Aug 2020
3 78 Ben Walsh & Harry Wilkinson Altofts Gildersome 29 Aug 2020
4 81 Zaid Javid & Shazaib Ayub East Leeds Altofts 15 Aug 2020
5 93 Usman Qureshi & Asad Ejaz Heckmondwike & Carlinghow Rodley 15 Aug 2020
6 68 Gethin Clarke & Liam Pearson Gildersome & Farnley Hill Altofts 29 Aug 2020
7 99 Rajab Ali & Ben Wilkinson East Leeds Oulton 12 Sep 2020
8 64 James Schofield & James Conlon Great Preston Gildersome & Farnley Hill 08 Aug 2020
9 50 Aaron Pearce & Ben Wilkinson East Leeds Heckmondwike & Carlinghow 25 Jul 2020
10 66* Abdullah Qureshi & Asad Ejaz Heckmondwike & Carlinghow East Leeds 26 Jul 2020
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS PREMIER LEAGUE CUP
Wkt Runs Players Involved Team Opposition Match Date
1 122 Jordan Bloom & Matthew Barnes Gomersal Pudsey St Lawrence 01 Aug 2020
2 149 Rhys Jowett & Jonathan Wilson Lightcliffe East Bierley 08 Aug 2020
3 98 Mark Lawson & Craig Russell Loan New Farnley Pudsey St Lawrence 25 Jul 2020
4 73 Daniel Grant & Javid Umarji Gomersal Batley 25 Jul 2020
5 97 Mark Lawson & Craig Russell Loan New Farnley Pudsey St Lawrence 15 Aug 2020
6 69 Adam Frost & Sam Johnson Pudsey St Lawrence New Farnley 15 Aug 2020
7 47 Matthew Keeton & Zaid Saleem Bradford & Bingley Bankfoot 15 Aug 2020
8 73 Vakas Mirza & Seif Hussain Batley Pudsey St Lawrence 08 Aug 2020
9 42 Saqif Ridwan & Naseem Aslam Batley  Bradford & Bingley 19 Sep 2020
10 34* Mick Naylor & Asad Nazir Bankfoot Bradford & Bingley 15 Aug 2020
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS DIVISION ONE LEAGUE CUP
Wkt Runs Players Involved Team Opposition Match Date
1 128 Darren Wilson & George Barker Baildon Northowram Fields 08 Aug 2020
2 95 Mahmadbhai Makda & Joe Shuttleworth Liversedge Hopton Mills 15 Aug 2020
3 88 Michael Edwards & Adam Langstaff Ossett Hopton Mills 01 Aug 2020
4 76 Jamed Butterfield & Adam Hussain Baildon Northowram Fields 08 Aug 2020
5 89 Zaaid Sajwal & Anthony Westerby Hopton Mills Liversedge 15 Aug 2020
6 85 James Lunn & Mark Goodall Liversedge Ossett 25 Jul 2020
7 51 Jason Smith & Josh Dodd Northowram Fields Cleckheaton 29 Aug 2020
7 51 Leigh Learie & Phil Lamb Ossett Hopton Mills 01 Aug 2020
8 59* Mark Goodall & Rayhan Shahzad Liversedge Birstall 12 Sep 2020
9 53* Luke Watson & Conor Andrews Ossett Hartshead Moor 08 Aug 2020
10 13 Sam Foster & Sam Walker Northowram Fields Cleckheaton 29 Aug 2020
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS DIVISION TWO LEAGUE CUP
Wkt Runs Players Involved Team Opposition Match Date
1 153 Joe Wigglesworth & Nathan Ellis Wrenthorpe Oulton  15 Aug 2020
2 121 Christopher Gibson & Leighton Shuttleworth Sandal Oulton  25 Jul 2020
3 165* Jak Murphy Loan & Joe Ellam Altofts Wrenthorpe 01 Aug 2020
4 125* Will Henshall & Christopher Gibson Sandal Oulton  29 Aug 2020
5 99* Scott Fairbrass & Will Henshall Sandal Townville 15 Aug 2020
6 85 James Lunn & Mark Goodall Liversedge Ossett 25 Jul 2020
7 63 Robert Henshaw & Will Pickard Oulton  Sandal 29 Aug 2020
8 59* Mark Goodall & Rayhan Shahzad Liversedge Birstall  12 Sep 2020
9 53* Luke Watson & Conor Andrews Ossett Hartshead Moor 08 Aug 2020
10 18 Robert Taylor & Adrian Miller Wakefield St Michael's Townville 25 Aug 2020
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS DIVISION THREE LEAGUE CUP
Wkt Runs Players Involved Team Opposition Match Date
1 139* Andrew Neil Spencer & Neil Kellett Scholes  Gildersome 05 Sep 2020
2 95 Joseph Hampshaw & Simon Copland Crossbank Methodists Scholes 19 Sep 2020
3 194 Matty Lyles & Ben Garner Adwalton Gildersome 15 Aug 2020
4 73 Rob Metcalf Loan & Peter Ashley Jackson Spen Victoria Crossbank Methodists 15 Aug 2020
5 83 Rob Metcalf Loan & Alex Leadbeater Spen Victoria Crossbank Methodists 15 Aug 2020
6 68 Joshua Cresswell-Kellett & Shabir Ellahi Scholes Crossbank Methodists 19 Sep 2020
7 57* Thomas Davidson & Bryan Greenwood Loan Adwalton Hunslet Nelson 29 Aug 2020
8 49 Shazad Riaz & Kristian Rowan Crossbank Methodists Scholes 19 Sep 2020
9 79 Scott Murrell & Simon Denton Adwalton Scholes  01 Aug 2020
10 14 Muhammad Mahmood & Mohammad Zafar Scholes Crossbank Methodists 19 Sep 2020
Click to view the batting averages
Click to view the top wicketkeepers
Click to view the bowling averages
           
UA-143927933-1