web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Gordon Rigg League Cup Top Wicketkeepers 2020

Gordon Rigg League Cup Top Wicketkeepers 2020

GORDON RIGG PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Jonathan Read Methley 11 3 14
Dan Hodgson New Farnley 4 5 9
Sam Storr Wrenthorpe 5 4 9
Naik Zada Batley 5 3 8
Matthew Duce Bradford & Bingley 3 4 7
Harvey Lockwood Morley 4 3 7
Shahban Raheem Hanging Heaton 5 1 6
Luke Heineman Loan Pudsey St Lawrence 3 3 6
Liam Booth Townville 4 2 6
Kris Ward Cleckheaton 3 2 5
GORDON RIGG DIVISION ONE LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Josh Bennett Pudsey Congs 8 5 13
Sam Massheder Keighley 8 3 11
Chris Swift Hartshead Moor 4 5 9
James Ford Baildon 7 1 8
Myles Wood Ossett 4 2 6
Liam Thomas Gomersal 4 2 6
Jack Wakeling Bankfoot 4 1 5
George Deegan East Bierley 4 1 5
Thomas Taylor Carlton 2 2 4
Nick Kaye Birstall 3 0 3
GORDON RIGG DIVISION TWO LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Imran Mirza Jer Lane 8 6 14
Paul Langley East Ardsley 5 4 9
James Glover Hopton Mills 8 0 8
Kyle Welsh Northowram Fields 7 0 7
Karl Hewitt Sandal 3 3 6
Bilal Ejaz Spen Victoria 5 0 5
Samuel Haigh Hunslet Nelson 3 2 5
Jack Seddon Buttershaw St Paul's 4 0 4
Faisal Mahmood Bowling Old Lane 4 0 4
Adam Wood Scholes 4 0 4
Gary Jennings East Ardsley 1 2 3
Andrew McIntosh Hunslet Nelson 1 0 1
GORDON RIGG DIVISION THREE LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Christopher Bishop-West Adwalton 6 3 9
Robert Young Rodley 7 2 9
Jordan Carter Altofts 3 5 8
Jotham Barnett Crossbank Methodists 5 0 5
James Conlon Great Preston 5 0 5
Josh Neal Oulton 4 1 5
Asad Bukhari Crossbank Methodists 3 1 4
Nick Green Gildersome & Farnley Hill 4 0 4
Dean Atkinson East Leeds 4 0 4
Liam Webb Altofts 3 0 3
Matthew Crowther Heckmondwike & Carlinghow 1 2 3
Aaron Pearce East Leeds 3 0 3
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Imran Ravat Batley 4 6 10
Warren Allitt Bradford & Bingley 5 4 9
Finn Brookes Lightcliffe 5 1 6
Mick Naylor Bankfoot 3 1 4
Javid Umarji Gomersal 2 2 4
Sam Johnson Pudsey St Lawrence 2 1 3
Uzair Majid Batley 1 2 3
Jacob Macdonald Pudsey St Lawrence 3 0 3
Nick Rushworth 'Loan' East Bierley 2 0 2
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS DIVISION ONE LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Darren Wilson Baildon 5 3 8
Danny Sampson Carlton 5 1 6
Lee Gordon Keighley 3 1 4
Tom Daniels East Ardsley 3 1 4
Adam Qurban Keighley 3 0 3
Craig Blackburn Cleckheaton 3 0 3
Macauley Gaunt Pudsey Congs 3 0 3
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS DIVISION TWO LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Will Gough Hartshead Moor 8 1 9
Christopher Gibson Sandal 6 3 9
Nick McMahon Wakefield St Michael's 7 0 7
Noah Chapman Birstall 4 2 6
Steven Walton Townville 6 0 6
Mark Goodall Liversedge 4 0 4
Will Pickard Oulton 4 0 4
Callum Issott Ossett 3 0 3
Tristan Batley-Kyle Hopton Mills 2 1 3
Jonny Trevitt Liversedge 2 1 3
Brian Knowles Wakefield St Michael's 3 0 3
Miraj Khan Birstall 1 1 2
Joe Hitch Ossett 0 1 1
GORDON RIGG SECOND TEAMS DIVISION THREE LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
John McDermott Buttershaw St Paul's 5 1 6
Harry Medcalf Spen Victoria 2 2 4
Joshua Cresswell-Kellett Scholes 2 2 4
Mark Rushton Crossbank Methodists 3 0 3
Stewart Donohoe Adwalton 3 0 3
Ian Goodin Crossbank Methodists 2 0 2
Tom Hendry Hunslet Nelson 2 0 2
Click to view the batting averages
Click to view the bowling averages
Click to view the top partnerships
       

UA-143927933-1