allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

Heavy Woollen Cup

Solly Footer.jpg

HEAVY WOOLLEN RESULTS

Round 1 - Sun, Apr 21

Barkisland, 1st XI
Barkisland, 1st XI

264/5

Rastrick, 1st XI
Rastrick, 1st XI

259/7

Farsley, 1st XI
Farsley, 1st XI

137/10

Wrenthorpe, 1st XI
Wrenthorpe, 1st XI

252/7

Shelley, 1st XI
Shelley, 1st XI

108/10

Hanging Heaton, 1st XI
Hanging Heaton, 1st XI

109/1

Elland, 1st XI
Elland, 1st XI

271/5

Gomersal, 1st XI
Gomersal, 1st XI

166/10

Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI

107/3

Birstall, 1st XI
Birstall, 1st XI

106/10

New Farnley, 1st XI
New Farnley, 1st XI

376/2

Crossbank Methodists, 1st XI
Crossbank Methodists, 1st XI

96/10

Elsecar, 1st XI
Elsecar, 1st XI

169/9

Scholes (HL), 1st XI
Scholes (HL), 1st XI

170/3

Methley, 1st XI
Methley, 1st XI

207/10

Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI
Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI

215/9

Treeton, 1st XI
Treeton, 1st XI

247/5

Cawthorne, 1st XI
Cawthorne, 1st XI

244/9

Ossett, 1st XI
Ossett, 1st XI

164/10

Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI

378/8

Woodlands, 1st XI
Woodlands, 1st XI

179/10

Hoylandswaine, 1st XI
Hoylandswaine, 1st XI

274/10

Whitley Hall, 1st XI
Whitley Hall, 1st XI

0/0

Bye, .
Bye, .

0/0

Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI

0/0

Bye, .
Bye, .

0/0

Spen Victoria, 1st XI
Spen Victoria, 1st XI

0/0

Bye, .
Bye, .

0/0

Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI

0/0

Bye, .
Bye, .

0/0

South Kirkby, 1st XI
South Kirkby, 1st XI

0/0

Bye, .
Bye, .

0/0

Round 2 - Sun, May 12

Scholes (HL), 1st XI
Scholes (HL), 1st XI

142/10

Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI

188/6

Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI
Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI

189/9

Hanging Heaton, 1st XI
Hanging Heaton, 1st XI

158/10

Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI

Won by forfeit

Spen Victoria, 1st XI
Spen Victoria, 1st XI

Wrenthorpe, 1st XI
Wrenthorpe, 1st XI

257/4

Elland, 1st XI
Elland, 1st XI

81/10

Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI

207/6

Whitley Hall, 1st XI
Whitley Hall, 1st XI

99/10

Treeton, 1st XI
Treeton, 1st XI

251/8

South Kirkby, 1st XI
South Kirkby, 1st XI

172/7

Hoylandswaine, 1st XI
Hoylandswaine, 1st XI

126/10

Barkisland, 1st XI
Barkisland, 1st XI

128/10

Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI

184/5

New Farnley, 1st XI
New Farnley, 1st XI

182/7

Round 3 - Sun, Jun 9

Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI

224/4

Barkisland, 1st XI
Barkisland, 1st XI

223/9

Wrenthorpe, 1st XI
Wrenthorpe, 1st XI

59/2

Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI

186/8

Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI

64/2

Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI
Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI

60/10

Treeton, 1st XI
Treeton, 1st XI

246/10

Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI

322/5

Round 4 - Sun, Jul 7

Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI

201/10

Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI

153/10

Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI

250/10

Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI

271/6

Round 5 - Sun, Aug 4

Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI

233/6

Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI

223/7 (DLS)

Heavy Woollen News

Wood leads Shepley to victory over battling Townville

Wood leads Shepley to victory over battling Townville

Townville and Shepley battle for Heavy Woollen Cup glory

Rafique guides Townville into final

Shepley secure place in final

7th Jul 2019

View all news »

CROWTHER CUP RESULTS

Round 1 - Sun, May 12

Shepley, 2nd XI
Shepley, 2nd XI

Forfeited to

New Farnley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI

South Kirkby, 2nd XI
South Kirkby, 2nd XI

71/10

Woodlands, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI

73/0

Round 2 - Sun, Jun 9

Scholes (HL), 2nd XI
Scholes (HL), 2nd XI

120/10

Woodlands, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI

286/9

Cawthorne, 2nd XI
Cawthorne, 2nd XI

77/1

Buttershaw St Paul's, 2nd XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 2nd XI

76/10

Elland, 2nd XI
Elland, 2nd XI

112/8

Methley, 2nd XI
Methley, 2nd XI

155/7

New Farnley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI

93/6

Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI
Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI

170/8

Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI

227/9

Barnsley Woolley Miners, 2nd XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 2nd XI

97/5

Elsecar, 2nd XI
Elsecar, 2nd XI

209/6

Townville, 2nd XI
Townville, 2nd XI

206/8

Birstall, 2nd XI
Birstall, 2nd XI

104/8

Ossett, 2nd XI
Ossett, 2nd XI

181/9

Farsley, 2nd XI
Farsley, 2nd XI

63/6

Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI
Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI

329/9

Round 3 - Sun, Jul 7

Elland, 2nd XI
Elland, 2nd XI

128/10

Elsecar, 2nd XI
Elsecar, 2nd XI

132/1

Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI
Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI

0/0

Woodlands, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI

0/0

Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI

149/5

Cawthorne, 2nd XI
Cawthorne, 2nd XI

145/10

New Farnley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI

33/0

Ossett, 2nd XI
Ossett, 2nd XI

29/9

Semi Final - Mon, Aug 26

Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI

0/0

Elsecar, 2nd XI
Elsecar, 2nd XI

0/0

Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI
Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI

0/0

New Farnley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI

0/0

Final - Mon, Aug 26

Winner R4 Fixture 1

0/0

Winner R4 Fixture 2

0/0

Heavy Woollen Draw

Round 1 - Sun, Apr 21

Barkisland, 1st XI
Barkisland, 1st XI
Rastrick, 1st XI
Rastrick, 1st XI

13:00

Farsley, 1st XI
Farsley, 1st XI
Wrenthorpe, 1st XI
Wrenthorpe, 1st XI

13:00

Shelley, 1st XI
Shelley, 1st XI
Hanging Heaton, 1st XI
Hanging Heaton, 1st XI

13:00

Elland, 1st XI
Elland, 1st XI
Gomersal, 1st XI
Gomersal, 1st XI

13:00

Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI
Birstall, 1st XI
Birstall, 1st XI

13:00

New Farnley, 1st XI
New Farnley, 1st XI
Crossbank Methodists, 1st XI
Crossbank Methodists, 1st XI

13:00

Elsecar, 1st XI
Elsecar, 1st XI
Scholes (HL), 1st XI
Scholes (HL), 1st XI

13:00

Methley, 1st XI
Methley, 1st XI
Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI
Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI

13:00

Treeton, 1st XI
Treeton, 1st XI
Cawthorne, 1st XI
Cawthorne, 1st XI

13:00

Ossett, 1st XI
Ossett, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI

13:00

Woodlands, 1st XI
Woodlands, 1st XI
Hoylandswaine, 1st XI
Hoylandswaine, 1st XI

13:00

Whitley Hall, 1st XI
Whitley Hall, 1st XI
Bye, .
Bye, .

TBC

Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
Bye, .
Bye, .

TBC

Spen Victoria, 1st XI
Spen Victoria, 1st XI
Bye, .
Bye, .

TBC

Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Bye, .
Bye, .

TBC

South Kirkby, 1st XI
South Kirkby, 1st XI
Bye, .
Bye, .

TBC

Round 2 - Sun, May 12

Scholes (HL), 1st XI
Scholes (HL), 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI

13:00

Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI
Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI
Hanging Heaton, 1st XI
Hanging Heaton, 1st XI

13:00

Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Spen Victoria, 1st XI
Spen Victoria, 1st XI

13:00

Wrenthorpe, 1st XI
Wrenthorpe, 1st XI
Elland, 1st XI
Elland, 1st XI

13:00

Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI
Whitley Hall, 1st XI
Whitley Hall, 1st XI

13:00

Treeton, 1st XI
Treeton, 1st XI
South Kirkby, 1st XI
South Kirkby, 1st XI

13:00

Hoylandswaine, 1st XI
Hoylandswaine, 1st XI
Barkisland, 1st XI
Barkisland, 1st XI

13:00

Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
New Farnley, 1st XI
New Farnley, 1st XI

13:00

Round 3 - Sun, Jun 9

Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI
Barkisland, 1st XI
Barkisland, 1st XI

13:00

Wrenthorpe, 1st XI
Wrenthorpe, 1st XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI

13:00

Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI
Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI
Wickersley Old Village CC, 1st XI

13:00

Treeton, 1st XI
Treeton, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI

13:00

Round 4 - Sun, Jul 7

Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 1st XI

13:00

Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI

13:00

Round 5 - Sun, Aug 4

Shepley, 1st XI
Shepley, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI
Townville, 1st XI

12:00

Crowther Cup Draw

Round 1 - Sun, May 12

Shepley, 2nd XI
Shepley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI

13:00

South Kirkby, 2nd XI
South Kirkby, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI

13:00

Round 2 - Sun, Jun 9

Scholes (HL), 2nd XI
Scholes (HL), 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI

13:00

Cawthorne, 2nd XI
Cawthorne, 2nd XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 2nd XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 2nd XI

13:00

Elland, 2nd XI
Elland, 2nd XI
Methley, 2nd XI
Methley, 2nd XI

13:00

New Farnley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI
Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI
Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI

13:00

Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 2nd XI
Barnsley Woolley Miners, 2nd XI

13:00

Elsecar, 2nd XI
Elsecar, 2nd XI
Townville, 2nd XI
Townville, 2nd XI

13:00

Birstall, 2nd XI
Birstall, 2nd XI
Ossett, 2nd XI
Ossett, 2nd XI

13:00

Farsley, 2nd XI
Farsley, 2nd XI
Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI
Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI

13:00

Round 3 - Sun, Jul 7

Elland, 2nd XI
Elland, 2nd XI
Elsecar, 2nd XI
Elsecar, 2nd XI

13:00

Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI
Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI

13:00

Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Cawthorne, 2nd XI
Cawthorne, 2nd XI

13:00

New Farnley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI
Ossett, 2nd XI
Ossett, 2nd XI

13:00

Round 4 - Mon, Aug 26

Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Elsecar, 2nd XI
Elsecar, 2nd XI

10:00

Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI
Hoylandswaine, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI

13:00

Round 5 - Mon, Aug 26

Winner R4 Fixture 1
Winner R4 Fixture 2

16:30

 
 
Heavy Woollen top strap02 (1).jpg
UA-143927933-1