web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Highest Opening Partnership

Highest Opening Partnership

Tim Jackson won the trophy for the the second time in five seasons in 2018 Picture: Ray Spencer

John Heaton Trophy

 

YEAR BATSMEN & CLUB RUNS
1987 James Dracup & Russell Gaunt (Pudsey St Lawrence) 272
1988 Wayne Lewis & Steve Bartle (Saltaire) 204
1989 Simon O'Dowd & Karl Krikken (Bowling Old Lane) 240
1990 Dermot McGrath & David Bairstow (Undercliffe) 217
1991 Russell Evans & James Spence (Farsley) 253
1992 Mark Gilliver & Dave Lovell (Windhill) 240
1993 James Goldthorp & Iain Prietsley (Pudsey St Lawrence) 199
1994 Andy Bethel & Chris Pickles (Spen Victoria) 221
1995 Mark Gilliver & Russell Heritage (Undercliffe) 189
1996 Chris Chapman & VVX Laxman (Pudsey Congs) 212
1997 Paul Spragg & Steve Bartle (Hanging Heaton) 189
1998 Andy Bethel & Wasim Jaffer (Spen Victoria) 277
1999 Chris Pickles & Carl Sharp (Cleckheaton 194
2000 Mark Gilliver & Mark Chapman (Undercliffe) 304
2001 Michael Brooke & Nick Pyrah (Lightcliffe) 220
2002 Danny Gaunt & Mark Gilliver (Esholt) 269
2003 Richard Gould & Jonathan Proud (East Bierley) 212
2004 Awaiz Nawaz & Khalid Mahmood (Manningham Mills) 210
2005 Javed Umarji & Chris Schofield (Hanging Heaton) 245
2006 Richard Whitehurst & Khalid Mehmood (Esholt) 200
2007 Talish Butt & Kashif Naveed (Great Horton) 250
2008 Mark Robertshaw & Alex Stead (Pudsey St Lawrence) 281
2009 Richard Nichols & Umar Salim (Lightcliffe) 185
2010 Gavin Hamilton  & Lee Goddard (East Bierley) 295
2011 Alan Mynett  & Mark Lawson  (Hanging Heaton) 190
2012 Adam Greenwood  & Richard Gould (Gomersal) 231
2013 Richard Gould & Jonathan Boynton (Gomersal) 217*
2014 Andy Gorrod  & Tim Jackson (Cleckheaton) 192
2015 Gary Fellows & Nick Connolly (Hanging Heaton) 298
2016 Gary Fellows & Nick Connolly (Hanging Heaton) 216
2017 Gary Fellows & Nick Connolly (Hanging Heaton) 268
2018 Tim Jackson & Sam Frankland (Woodlands) 185
2019 Sam Gatenby & Michael Flathers (Spen Victoria)  
     

 

UA-143927933-1