web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Gordon Rigg League Cup fixtures

Gordon Rigg League Cup fixtures

PREMIER CUP DIVISION ONE CUP
EAST WEST EAST WEST
Batley Bradford & Bingley Birstall Baildon
Hanging Heaton Cleckheaton Carlton Bankfoot
Methley Morley East Bierley Hartshead Moor
Townville New Farnley Gomersal Keighley
Wrenthorpe Pudsey St Lawrence Ossett Pudsey Congs
DIVISION TWO CUP DIVISION THREE CUP
WEST EAST WEST EAST
Bowling Old Lane East Ardsley Adwalton Altofts
Buttershaw St Paul's Hopton Mills Brighouse East Leeds
Jer Lane Hunslet Nelson Crossbank Methodists Gildersome
Northowram Fields Sandal Heckmondwike & Carlinghow Great Preston
Scholes Spen Victoria Rodley Oulton

FIXTURES

SATURDAY, JULY 25
Premier Division Cup

West: Bradford & Bingley v Pudsey St Lawrence, New Farnley v Cleckheaton.
East: Hanging Heaton v Townville, Wrenthorpe v Methley.
Inter Divisional: Morley v Batley.
Division One League Cup
West:
Pudsey Congs v Keighley Baildon v Hartshead Moor.
East: East Bierley v Ossett, Carlton v Birstall.
Inter Divisional: Gomersal v Bankfoot.
Division Two League Cup
West:
Jer Lane v Buttershaw St Paul's, Bowling Old Lane v Scholes.
East: Hopton Mills v East Ardsley, Sandal v Hunslet Nelson.
Inter Divisional: Northowram Fields v Spen Victoria.
Division Three League Cup

West: Crossbank Methodists v Rodley, Adwalton v Brighouse..
East: Altofts v Gildersome & Farnley Hill, Great Preston v Oulton.
Inter-Divisional: Heckmondwike & Carlinghow v East Leeds.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 1
Premier Division Cup
West:
Pudsey St Lawrence v Morley, Bradford & Bingley v Cleckheaton.

East: Batley v Townville, Methley v Hanging Heaton.
Inter-Divisional: Wrenthorpe v New Farnley.

Division One Cup
West: Pudsey Congs v Bankfoot, Keighley v Baildon.
East: Ossett v Gomersal, Birstall v East Bierley.

Inter-Divisional: Hartshead Moor v Carlton.
Division Two Cup

West: Jer Lane v Northowram Fields, Buttershaw St Paul’s v Bowling Old Lane.
East: Spen Victoria v Hopton Mills, Hunslet Nelson v East Ardsley.
Inter-Divisional: Scholes v Sandal.
Division Three Cup

West: Heckmondwike & Carlinghow v Crossbank Methodists, Rodley v Adwalton.
East: Gildersome & Farnley Hill v East Leeds, Great Preston v Altofts.

Inter-Divisional: Oulton v Brighouse.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8
Premier Division Cup
West: Cleckheaton v Pudsey St Lawrence, Morley v New Farnley.
East: Townville v Methley, Batley v Wrenthorpe.
Inter-Divisional: Hanging Heaton v Bradford & Bingley.
Division One Cup

West: Baildon v Pudsey Congs, Bankfoot v Hartshead Moor.
East: Ossett v Birstall, Gomersal v Carlton.
Inter-Divisional: East Bierley v Keighley.
Division Two Cup

West: Bowling Old Lane v Jer Lane, Scholes v Northowram Fields.
East: Hunslet Nelson v Hopton Mills, Spen Victoria v Sandal.

Inter-Divisional: East Ardsley v Buttershaw St Paul’s.
Division Three Cup

West: Adwalton v Crossbank Methodists, Brighouse v Heckmondwike & Carlinghow.
East: Gildersome & Farnley Hill v Great Preston, East Leeds v Oulton.
Inter-Divisional: Altofts v Rodley.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 15
Premier Division Cup
West: Pudsey St Lawrence v New Farnley, Bradford & Bingley v Morley.
East: Wrenthorpe v Townville, Batley v Hanging Heaton.

Inter-Divisional: Cleckheaton v Methley.
Division One Cup

West: Pudsey Congs v Hartshead Moor, Keighley v Bankfoot.
East: Carlton v Ossett, Gomersal v East Bierley.
Inter-Divisional: Baildon v Birstall.
Division Two Cup

West: Jer Lane v Scholes, Buttershaw St Paul’s v Northowram Fields.
East: Sandal v Hopton Mills, Spen Victoria v East Ardsley.
Inter-Divisional: Bowling Old Lane v Hunslet Nelson.
Division Three Cup

West: Brighouse v Crossbank Methodists, Heckmondwike & Carlinghow v Rodley.
East: Gildersome & Farnley Hill v Oulton, Altofts v East Leeds.
Inter-Divisional: Great Preston v Adwalton.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 22
Premier Division Cup
West: Morley v Cleckheaton, New Farnley v Bradford & Bingley.

East: Methley v Batley, Hanging Heaton v Wrenthorpe.
Inter-Divisional: Townville v Pudsey St Lawrence.
Division One Cup

West: Bankfoot v Baildon, Hartshead Moor v Keighley
East: Birstall v Gomersal, East Bierley v Carlton.

Inter-Divisional: Ossett v Pudsey Congs.
Division Two Cup

West: Northowram fields v Bowling Old Lane, Scholes v Buttershaw St Paul’s.
East: Hunslet Nelson v Spen Victoria, East Ardsley v Sandal.

Inter-Divisional: Hopton Mills v Jer Lane.
Division Three Cup
East: East Leeds v Great Preston: Oulton v Altofts
West: Adwalton v Heckmondwike & Carlinghow, Rodley v Brighouse.
Inter-Divisional: Crossbank Methodists v Gildersome & Farnley Hill.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 29
Premier Division Cup

West: Pudsey St Lawrence v Bradford & Bingley, Cleckheaton v New Farnley.
East: Townville v Hanging Heaton, Methley v Wrenthorpe.
Inter-Divisional: Batley v Morley.  
Division One Cup

West: Keighley v Pudsey Congs, Hartshead Moor v Baildon.
East: Ossett v East Bierley, Birstall v Carlton.
Inter-Divisional: Bankfoot v Gomersal.
Division Two Cup

West: Buttershaw St Paul’s v Jer Lane, Scholes v Bowling Old Lane.
East: East Ardsley v Hopton Mills, Hunslet Nelson v Sandal.
Inter-Divisional: Spen Victoria v Northowram Fields.
Division Three Cup

West: Rodley v Crossbank Methodists, Brighouse v Adwalton.
East: Gildersome & Farnley Hill v Altofts, Oulton v Great Preston.
Inter-Divisional: East Leeds v Heckmondwike & Carlinghow.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
Premier Division Cup
West: Morley v Pudsey St Lawrence, Cleckheaton v Bradford & Bingley
East: Townville v Batley, Hanging Heaton v Methley.

Inter-Divisional: New Farnley v Wrenthorpe.
Division One Cup
West: Bankfoot v Pudsey Congs, Baildon v Keighley.
East: Gomersal v Ossett, East Bierley v Birstall.
Inter-Divisional: Carlton v Hartshead Moor.

Division Two Cup

West: Northowram Fields v Jer Lane, Bowling Old Lane v Buttershaw St Paul’s.
East: Hopton Mills v Spen Victoria, East Ardsley v Hunslet Nelson.
Inter-Divisional: Sandal v Scholes.

Division Three Cup
West: Crossbank Methodists v Heckmondwike & Carlinghow, Adwalton v Rodley.
East: East Leeds v Gildersome & Farnley Hill., Altofts v Great Preston.
Inter-Divisional: Brighouse v Oulton.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12
Premier Division Cup

West: Pudsey St Lawrence v Cleckheaton, New Farnley v Morley
East: Methley v Townville, Wrenthorpe v Batley..
Inter-Divisional: Bradford & Bingley v Hanging Heaton

Division One Cup
West: Pudsey Congs v Baildon, Hartshead Moor v Bankfoot.
East: Birstall v Ossett, Carlton v Gomersal
Inter-Divisional: Keighley v East Bierley.

Division Two Cup
West: Jer Lane v Bowling Old Lane. Northowram Fields v Scholes.
East: Hopton Mills v Hunslet Nelson, Sandal v Spen Victoria.
Inter-Divisional: Buttershaw St Paul’s v East Ardsley,
Division Three Cup
West: Crossbank Methodists v Adwalton, Heckmondwike & Carlinghow v Brighouse.
East: Great Preston v Gildersome & Farnley Hill, Oulton v East Leeds.
Inter-Divisional: Rodley v Altofts.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
Premier Division Cup Final: Winner West v Winner East
Division One Cup Final: Winner East v Winner Wests
Division
Two Cup Final: Winner West v Winner East.
Division Three Cup Final: Winner East v Winner West

Click to view second team fixtures
Click to view T20 fixtures

UA-143927933-1