allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

MATCH CENTRE

Round 1 - Sat, Apr 22

Ossett
Ossett

02:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

13:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

Carlton
Carlton

13:00

Round 2 - Sat, Apr 29

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

13:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

13:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

13:00

Methley
Methley

13:00

Round 3 - Sat, May 6

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

Carlton
Carlton

13:00

Ossett
Ossett

13:00

Methley
Methley

13:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

13:00

Round 4 - Sat, May 13

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

13:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

13:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

13:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Round 5 - Sat, May 20

Ossett
Ossett

02:00

Carlton
Carlton

13:00

Methley
Methley

13:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

13:00

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

13:00

Round 6 - Sat, May 27

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

13:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

13:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Round 7 - Sat, Jun 3

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

13:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

Round 8 - Sat, Jun 10

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

11:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

13:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

13:00

Methley
Methley

13:00

Ossett
Ossett

13:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

13:00

Round 9 - Sat, Jun 17

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

Carlton
Carlton

13:00

Round 10 - Sat, Jun 24

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

13:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

13:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

13:00

Methley
Methley

13:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

13:00

Round 11 - Sat, Jul 1

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

13:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

13:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

13:00

Methley
Methley

13:00

Round 12 - Sat, Jul 8

Ossett
Ossett

02:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

Carlton
Carlton

13:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

13:00

Round 13 - Sat, Jul 15

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

13:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

13:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

13:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Round 14 - Sat, Jul 22

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

Carlton
Carlton

13:00

Ossett
Ossett

13:00

Methley
Methley

13:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

13:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Round 15 - Sat, Jul 29

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

13:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

13:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Round 16 - Sat, Aug 5

Ossett
Ossett

13:00

Methley
Methley

13:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

13:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

13:00

Carlton
Carlton

13:00

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

Round 17 - Sat, Aug 12

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

13:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

Round 18 - Sat, Aug 19

Gomersal
Gomersal

13:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

13:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

13:00

Methley
Methley

13:00

Ossett
Ossett

13:00

Carlton
Carlton

13:00

Round 19 - Sun, Aug 20

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

13:00

Idle
Idle

13:00

Keighley
Keighley

13:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

13:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

13:00

Carlton
Carlton

13:00

Round 20 - Sat, Sep 2

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

12:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

12:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

12:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

12:00

Methley
Methley

12:00

Ossett
Ossett

12:00

Round 21 - Sat, Sep 9

Idle
Idle

12:00

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

12:00

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

12:00

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

12:00

Carlton
Carlton

12:00

Ossett
Ossett

12:00

Round 22 - Sat, Sep 16

Methley
Methley

12:00

Gomersal
Gomersal

12:00

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

12:00

Ossett
Ossett

12:00

Carlton
Carlton

12:00

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

12:00

Round 1 - Sat, Apr 22

Ossett
Ossett

228/9

Methley
Methley

229/4

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

182/9

Idle
Idle

141/10

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

260/9

Keighley
Keighley

249/7

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

183/8

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

253/4

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

182/4

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

179/8

Carlton
Carlton

147/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

231/10

Round 2 - Sat, Apr 29

Idle
Idle

88/10

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

92/3

Keighley
Keighley

154/5

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

152/10

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

189/7

Undercliffe
Undercliffe

98/10

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

71/0

Carlton
Carlton

70/9

Gomersal
Gomersal

226/8

Ossett
Ossett

188/9

Methley
Methley

213/10

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

204/10

Round 3 - Sat, May 6

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

180/7

Idle
Idle

177/10

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

93/5

Keighley
Keighley

92/10

Carlton
Carlton

217/6

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

216/7

Ossett
Ossett

205/10

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

222/9

Methley
Methley

153/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

154/8

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

138/5

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

137/10

Round 4 - Sat, May 13

Idle
Idle

175/8

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

176/4

Keighley
Keighley

154/10

Carlton
Carlton

157/8

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

229/7

Ossett
Ossett

182/10

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

270/8

Methley
Methley

171/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

225/5

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

196/10

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

139/10

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

239/3

Round 5 - Sat, May 20

Ossett
Ossett

118/2

Keighley
Keighley

117/8

Carlton
Carlton

99/5

Idle
Idle

33/10

Methley
Methley

88/9

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

56/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

Abandoned

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

Abandoned

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

Abandoned

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

Abandoned

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

Abandoned

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

Abandoned

Round 6 - Sat, May 27

Idle
Idle

130/10

Ossett
Ossett

131/3

Keighley
Keighley

151/7

Methley
Methley

67/9

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

138/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

141/6

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

145/10

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

147/4

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

200/8

Carlton
Carlton

128/10

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

109/10

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

259/5

Round 7 - Sat, Jun 3

Idle
Idle

114/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

116/4

Keighley
Keighley

84/10

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

226/6

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

191/6

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

188/9

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

191/6

Methley
Methley

187/10

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

90/10

Ossett
Ossett

361/4

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

112/8

Carlton
Carlton

109/10

Round 8 - Sat, Jun 10

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

Abandoned

Keighley
Keighley

Abandoned

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

127/5

Idle
Idle

123/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

113/7

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

55/10

Methley
Methley

83/110

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

89/10

Ossett
Ossett

150/9

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

151/5

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

34/10

Carlton
Carlton

75/10

Round 9 - Sat, Jun 17

Idle
Idle

99/10

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

100/5

Keighley
Keighley

155/10

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

160/7

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

176/9

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

177/3

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

114/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

212/9

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

160/4

Methley
Methley

159/6

Carlton
Carlton

171/10

Ossett
Ossett

207/7

Round 10 - Sat, Jun 24

Keighley
Keighley

140/9

Idle
Idle

141/8

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

271/3

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

198/8

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

282/9

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

174/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

176/10

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

177/4

Methley
Methley

126/9

Carlton
Carlton

125/10

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

204/7

Ossett
Ossett

205/1

Round 11 - Sat, Jul 1

Idle
Idle

108/10

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

109/7

Keighley
Keighley

131/6

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

132/7

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

86/2

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

84/10

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

113/10

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

114/5

Gomersal
Gomersal

149/7

Carlton
Carlton

145/10

Methley
Methley

73/10

Ossett
Ossett

74/7

Round 12 - Sat, Jul 8

Ossett
Ossett

220/8

Gomersal
Gomersal

223/5

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

254/7

Idle
Idle

213/10

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

252/3

Keighley
Keighley

164/10

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

236/9

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

182/10

Carlton
Carlton

102/10

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

104/3

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

246/8

Methley
Methley

134/10

Round 13 - Sat, Jul 15

Idle
Idle

251/8

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

96/10

Keighley
Keighley

110/4

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

107/10

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

168/6

Carlton
Carlton

171/7

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

157/10

Ossett
Ossett

158/3

Gomersal
Gomersal

145/0

Methley
Methley

144/10

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

169/2

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

166/10

Round 14 - Sat, Jul 22

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

81/3

Idle
Idle

78/10

Carlton
Carlton

Won by forfeit

Keighley
Keighley

Ossett
Ossett

219/7

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

99/10

Methley
Methley

188/9

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

152/10

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

113/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

193/10

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

120/10

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

123/3

Round 15 - Sat, Jul 29

Idle
Idle

146/10

Carlton
Carlton

81/10

Keighley
Keighley

87/10

Ossett
Ossett

93/7

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

133/10

Methley
Methley

134/5

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

176/6

Gomersal
Gomersal

105/10

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

183/9

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

184/4

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

232/2

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

229/7

Round 16 - Sat, Aug 5

Ossett
Ossett

173/8

Idle
Idle

172/9

Methley
Methley

208/5

Keighley
Keighley

78/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

242/8

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

147/6

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

139/10

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

145/4

Carlton
Carlton

143/10

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

144/6

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

168/4

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

165/10

Round 17 - Sat, Aug 12

Idle
Idle

127/10

Methley
Methley

53/10

Keighley
Keighley

48/10

Gomersal
Gomersal

51/0

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

42/3

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

41/10

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

159/10

Ossett
Ossett

180/10

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

248/2

Carlton
Carlton

247/7

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

128/10

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

183/7

Round 18 - Sat, Aug 19

Gomersal
Gomersal

238/8

Idle
Idle

146/10

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

182/4

Keighley
Keighley

54/10

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

157/7

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

161/3

Methley
Methley

179/7

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

180/4

Ossett
Ossett

90/0

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

87/10

Carlton
Carlton

120/10

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

122/5

Round 19 - Sun, Aug 20

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

187/9

Ossett
Ossett

191/2

Idle
Idle

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

Keighley
Keighley

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

Gomersal
Gomersal

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

Methley
Methley

Carlton
Carlton

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

Round 20 - Sat, Sep 2

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

Idle
Idle

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

Keighley
Keighley

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

Gomersal
Gomersal

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

Methley
Methley

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

Ossett
Ossett

Carlton
Carlton

Round 21 - Sat, Sep 9

Idle
Idle

Keighley
Keighley

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

Gomersal
Gomersal

Carlton
Carlton

Methley
Methley

Ossett
Ossett

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

Round 22 - Sat, Sep 16

Methley
Methley

Idle
Idle

Gomersal
Gomersal

Keighley
Keighley

Cleckheaton
Cleckheaton

Wakefield St Michael's
Wakefield St Michael's

Ossett
Ossett

Bradford & Bingley
Bradford & Bingley

Carlton
Carlton

Wrenthorpe
Wrenthorpe

East Ardsley
East Ardsley

Undercliffe CC
Undercliffe CC

Round 19 - Sun, Aug 20 P W L T A pen Pts
1 Gomersal, 2nd XI Gomersal, 2nd XI 18 15 2 0 1 0 291
2 Ossett, 2nd XI Ossett, 2nd XI 19 13 6 0 0 0 281
3 Undercliffe CC, 2nd XI Undercliffe CC, 2nd XI 19 14 4 0 1 0 279
4 Cleckheaton, 2nd XI Cleckheaton, 2nd XI 18 11 6 0 1 0 234
5 Bradford & Bingley, 2nd XI Bradford & Bingley, 2nd XI 18 10 7 0 1 0 216
6 Wakefield St Michael's, 2nd XI Wakefield St Michael's, 2nd XI 18 9 8 0 1 0 211
7 East Ardsley, 2nd XI East Ardsley, 2nd XI 18 7 10 0 1 0 183
8 Methley, 2nd XI Methley, 2nd XI 18 7 11 0 0 0 175
9 Carlton, 2nd XI Carlton, 2nd XI 18 6 12 0 0 0 147
10 Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI 18 6 11 0 1 0 147
11 Idle, 2nd XI Idle, 2nd XI 18 4 14 0 0 0 119
12 Keighley, 2nd XI Keighley, 2nd XI 18 4 13 0 1 20 92