web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Old Tables 1971-79


1971 Division OnePWD3D1LPTS
1Undercliffe221054369
2Bradford22937361
3Bingley221017460
4Farsley22815848
5Saltaire22638547
6Idle22637646
7Bankfoot*22538643
8Spen Victoria22447739
9Great Horton225111539
10Lightcliffe*22519837
11Pudsey St Lawrence22509933
12East Bierley223161224
1971 Division TwoPWD2DLPTS
1Salts221424280
2Lidget Green221252377
3Hartshead Moor22943660
4Laisterdyke22664652
5Brighouse22817650
6Keighley22808648
7Queensbury22815848
8Ecleshill22724945
9Baildon22607937
10Bowling Old Lane224351034
11Yeadon22508933
12Windhill220181311
1972 Division OnePWD3D1LPTS
1Bankfoot221405375
2Bradford22839258
3Undercliffe22836555
4Idle224410442
5Spen Victoria22536840
6Salts225110638
7Lidget Green224111634
8Lightcliffe224111634
9Saltaire222313432
10Bingley22419832
11Great Horton223211632
12Farsley223112630
1972 Division TwoPWD2DLPTS
1Hartshead Moor221226272
2Pudsey St Lawrence221107465
3Baildon22929260
4Bowling Old Lane221016559
5Eccleshill221015658
6Yeadon225311346
7Laisterdyke22629545
8Brighouse22619642
9Queensbury224241230
10Keighley224071127
11Windhill222281024
12East Bierley222051515
1973 Division OnePWD3D1LPTS
1Bingley22955366
2Undercliffe22839258
3Saltaire22909454
4Lightcliffe22827554
5Pudsey St Lawrence22738452
6Spen Victoria22646648
7Idle22619643
8Bankfoot224311441
9Bradford22608839
10Lidget Green22429735
11Hartshead Moor223081124
12Salts222171220
1973 Division TwoPWD2DLPTS
1Windhill221316274
2Bowling Old Lane221203763
3Laisterdyke221018361
4Baildon221105660
5Eccleshill221013856
6Farsley22917655
7Great Horton22717745
8Keighley22616939
9East Bierley224431135
10Queensbury224241230
11Yeadon225051230
12Brighouse223161224
1974 Division OnePWD3DLPTS
1Idle221234373
2Bingley221215468
3Undercliffe22953563
4Saltaire22928359
5Lidget Green22834753
6Bankfoot22827553
7Pudsey St Lawrence22805945
8Bowling Old Lane22626842
9Lightcliffe22535939
10Spen Victoria22454939
11Windhill223171125
12Laisterdyke222071317
1974 Division TwoPWD3D1LPTS
1Hartshead Moor221237276
2Baildon221218373
3Farsley221217471
4East Bierley22766559
5Keighley22927659
6Great Horton22928559
7Yorkshire Bank22819652
8Eccleshill22825951
9Brighouse22719745
10Queensbury226151238
11Manningham Mills225010935
12Salts226051335
13Yeadon22104199
1975 Division OnePWD3D1LPTS
1Pudsey St Lawrence221425181
2Undercliffe221232571
3Idle221143470
4Bowling Old Lane22834753
5Lightcliffe22834753
6Bingley22833852
7Lidget Green22824850
8Spen Victoria22727648
9Bankfoot22815848
10Baildon224171030
11Saltaire222181121
12Hartshead Moor222031713
1975 Division TwoPWD3D1LPTS
1Laisterdyke221823199
2Yorkshire Bank221812395
3Farsley221324575
4Great Horton221403773
5East Bierley221124765
6Keighley221033862
7Eccleshill2211031058
8Manningham Mills228061046
9Salts227231244
10Windhill226241240
11Yeadon226041434
12Brighouse222041814
13Queensbury222031913
1976 Division OnePWD3D1LPTS
1Pudsey St Lawrence221035464
2Idle22865363
3Bowling Old Lane221016559
4Undercliffe22654749
5Baildon22548545
6Yorkshire Bank22459444
7Laisterdyke22619642
8Bankfoot22619642
9Spen Victoria22625941
10Bingley226041440
11Lightcliffe22528739
12Lidget Green224171030
1976 Division TwoPWD3D1LPTS
1Keighley261508383
2East Bierley261156476
3Farsley261137571
4Brighouse261127668
5Eccleshill26766759
6Saltaire26908953
7Manningham Mills26809951
8Windhill26818951
9Yeadon268171050
10Hartshead Moor26719947
11Salts26629947
12Great Horton26549846
13Cleckheaton266161339
14Queensbury264071527
1977 Division OnePWD3D1LPTS
1Idle221038167
2Pudsey St Lawrence22955365
3Bingley221018361
4Undercliffe22845557
5Baildon22625941
6Keighley*22529641
7Bowling Old Lane22527838
8Bankfoot225110638
9Laisterdyke22526938
10East Bierley22518836
11Spen Victoria22356836
12Yorkshire Bank226071032
1977 Division TwoPWD3DLPTS
1Farsley261816199
2Manningham Mills261564197
3Lightcliffe261038567
4Eccleshill221037666
5Lidget Green2611010565
6Brighouse22867565
7Great Horton26937761
8Saltaire26926957
9Cleckheaton26918856
10Salts266161339
11Hartshead Moor265181236
12Yeadon265081333
13Windhill264161529
14Queensbury260251911
1978 Division OnePWD3D1LPTS
1Bowling Old Lane221224470
2Undercliffe221043565
3Bingley22935659
4Manningham Mills22925657
5East Bierley22754554
6Keighley22908853
7Pudsey St Lawrence22563646
8Farsley22457942
9Idle22535940
10Bankfoot22607938
11Baildon22328930
12Laisterdyke222110923
1978 Division TwoPWD3DLPTS
1Yorkshire Bank2618431105
2Lightcliffe261454389
3Spen Victoria261084478
4Great Horton221324775
5Brighouse261057472
6Cleckheaton22944961
7Lidget Green26836955
8Eccleshill267261147
9Saltaire267261147
10Windhill267071242
11Salts266261242
12Yeadon263491036
13Hartshead Moor263391133
14Queensbury264251531
1979 Division OnePWD3T2D1LPTS
1Pudsey St Law228506361
2Bingley226805359
3Manningham Mills229303757
4Idle227603656
5Yorkshire Bank226508353
6Farsley2271011349
7East Bierley226207743
8Lightcliffe225307741
9Undercliffe2234010537
10Bowling Old Lane224209735
11Keighley224208834
12Bankfoot2221011824
1979 Division TwoPWD3TDLPTS
1Spen Victoria2612307476
2Cleckheaton2612217475
3Great Horton2611407474
4Brighouse2210508373
5Laisterdyke2611307571
6Windhill2211207668
7Lidget Green2610317568
8Saltaire269109757
9Salts2670091044
10Baildon2660011941
11Queensbury2634061333
12Eccleshill2633