web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Past champions Division One

Past champions Division One

Pudsey St Lawrence celebrate after winning the 2015 league title. Picture: Mike Baker

1903

 

Shelf

35

1959

Bingley

55

1904

 

Great Horton

35

1960

Brighouse

54

1905

 

Clayton

30

1961

Salts

59

1906

 

Great Horton

30

1962

Farsley

46

1907

 

Undercliffe

32

1963

Undercliffe

51

1908

 

Great Horton

32

1964

Lidget Green

51

1909

 

Great Horton

29

1965

Idle

55

1910

 

Idle

30

1966

Idle

75

1911

 

Windhill

34

1967

Idle

61

1912

 

Bingley

35

1968

Bradford

62

1913

 

Laisterdyke

27

1969

Bingley

58

1914

 

Bradford

35

1970

Undercliffe

77

1915

 

Bowling Old Lane

29

1971

Undercliffe

69

1916

 

Idle

30

1972

Bankfoot

75

1917

 

Saltaire

31

1973

Bingley

66

1918

 

Saltaire

33

1974

Idle

72

1919

 

Keighley

32

1975

Pudsey St Lawrence

81

1920

 

Saltaire

35

1976

Pudsey St Lawrence

64

1921

 

Bingley

29

1977

Idle

67

1922

 

Saltaire

32

1978

Bowling Old Lane

70

1923

 

Bowling Old Lane

33

1979

Pudsey St Lawrence

61

1924

 

Bowling Old Lane

29

1980

Yorkshire Bank

85

1925

 

Undercliffe

28

1981

East Bierley

92

1926

 

Saltaire

28

1982

Bingley

95

1927

 

Bradford

29

1983

Yorkshire Bank

88

1928

 

Bradford

28

1984

Pudsey St Lawrence

117

1929

 

Bradford

34

1985

Pudsey St Law

132

1930

 

Brighouse

28

1986

Undercliffe

117

1931

 

Brighouse

29

1987

Hanging Heaton

97

1932

 

Brighouse

32

1988

East Bierley

100

1933

 

Bradford

29

1989

Hanging Heaton

106

1934

 

Bradford

30

1990

Bradford & Bingley

107

1935

 

Undercliffe

30

1991

Pudsey St Lawrence

99

1936

 

Bradford

44

1992

Bradford & Bingley

96

1937

 

Windhill

40

1993

East Bierley

97

1938

 

Windhill

35

1994

East Bierley

103

1939

 

Windhill

37

1995

Hanging Heaton

95

1940

 

Windhill

45

1996

Bradford & Bingley

107

1941

 

Windhill

33

1997

Undercliffe

98

1942

 

Lidget Green

40

1998

Bradford & Bingley

102

1943

 

Saltaire

36

1999

Hanging Heaton

94

1944

 

Spen Victoria

37

2000

Pudsey Congs

93

1945

 

Undercliffe

34

2001

Pudsey Congs

105

1946

 

Keighley

36

2002

Pudsey Congs

90

1947

 

Salts

44

2003

Pudsey Congs

118

1948

 

Windhill

43

2004

Pudsey Congs

115

1949

 

Salts

42

2005

Woodlands

107

1950

 

Baildon

52

2006

Woodlands

330

1951

 

Baildon

50

2007

Woodlands

379

1952

 

Baildon

59

2008

Woodlands

340

1953

 

Salts

51

2009

Baildon

317

1954

 

Salts

56

2010

Pudsey Congs

342

1955

 

Bradford

59

2011

Woodlands

333

1956

 

Pudsey St Lawrence

51

2012

Woodlands

287

1957

 

Lidget Green

66

2013

Cleckheaton

317

1958

 

Bradford

55

2014

Cleckheaton

290

2015

Pudsey St Lawrence

320

UA-143927933-1