web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Premier Division Batting

Premier Division Batting

Simon Lambert of Undercliffe won the award for the first time in 2019 Picture: Ray Spencer

WH FOSTER MEMORIAL BATTING TROPHY

1953 H Waterhouse (East Bierley) 1987  J Dracup (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1954  L Horsman (Idle) 1988  D Dobson (Undercliffe)
1955  A King (Bradford) 1989  K Smith (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1956  G Brown (Spen Victoria) 1990  B Parker (East Bierley)
1957  B Jenkinson (Lidget Green) 1991  C Gott (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1958  J Roe (Lidget Green) 1992  P Grayson (Yorkshire Bank)
1959  J Phillips (Bradford) 1993  R Evans (Farsley)
1960  J Greenwood (Keighley) 1994  A Bradley (Idle)
1961  J Blackburn (Bradford) 1995  J Proud (Windhill)
1962  J Greenwood (Keighley) 1996  V Laxman (Pudsey Congs)
1963  A Hamer (Spen Victoria) 1997  Y Youhana (Pudsey Congs)
1964  D Field (Pudsey St Law) 1998  A Muzumdar (Windhill)
1965  A Warren (Lightcliffe) 1999  C Pickles (Cleckheaton)
1966  D Smith (Undercliffe) 2000  A Muzumdar (Windhill)
1967  J Woodhead (Spen Victoria) 2001  A Metcalfe (Farsley)
1968  R Fisher (Bradford) 2002  T Aziz (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1969  B Lymbery (East Bierley) 2003  C Taylor (Undercliffe)
1970  B Lymbery (East Bierley) 2004  I Austin (Cleckheaton)
1971  M Mawson (Salts) 2005  C Taylor (East Bierley)
1972  B Lymbery (Idle) 2006  R Ahmed (Brighouse)
1973  J Harrison (Bingley) 2007  C Brice (Woodlands)
1974  B Jenkinson (Idle) 2008  M Zaman Cleckheaton)
1975  J Harrison (Bingley) 2009  D Shuffe (Yeadon)
1976  B Lymbery (Idle) 2010  L Ingram (Farsley)
1977  A Gilliver (Brighouse 2010  G Hamilton (East Bierley)
1978  A Gilliver (Brighouse) 2011  L Ingram (Farsley)
1979  J Dracup (Pudsey St Lawrence) 2012  L Goddard (East Bierley)
1980  M Brearley (Farsley) 2013  A Waite (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1981  D Wyrill (Eccleshill) 2014  M Robertshaw (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1982  R Hudson (Hanging Heaton) 2015  M Robertshaw (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1983  C Johnson (Pudsey St Lawrence) 2016  J Smith (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1984  M Greatbatch (Pudsey St Lawrence) 2017  N Connolly (Hanging Heaton)
1985  M Greatbatch (Pudsey St Lawrence) 2018  M Robertshaw (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1986  M Greatbatch (Pudsey St Lawrence) 2019  S Lambert (Undercliffe)
         
UA-143927933-1