allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

Premier fixtures 2019

Premier fixtures 2019

Saturday April 27

First Teams: Pudsey St Lawrence v Methley, Bradford & Bingley v Lightcliffe, Undercliffe v Wrenthorpe, Cleckheaton v Townville, Farsley v Hanging Heaton, New Farnley v Woodlands, 
Second teams: Yeadon v Pudsey St Lawrence, Lightcliffe v Pudsey Congs, Bowling Old Lane v Baildon, Morley v Batley, Hanging Heaton v East Bierley, Woodlands v New Farnley.

Saturday May 4

First teams: Methley v Woodlands, Hanging Heaton v New Farnley, Townville v Farsley, Wrenthorpe v Cleckheaton, Lightcliffe v Undercliffe, Pudsey St Lawrence v Bradford & Bingley.
Second teams: Woodlands v Yeadon, New Farnley v Hanging Heaton, East Bierley v Morley, Batley v Bowling Old Lane, Baildon v Lightcliffe, Pudsey Congs v Pudsey St Lawrence

Saturday May 11

First teams: Bradford & Bingley v Methley, Undercliffe v Pudsey St Lawrence, Cleckheaton v Lightcliffe, Farsley v Wrenthorpe, New Farnley v Townville, Woodlands v Hanging Heaton.
Second teams: Yeadon v Pudsey Congs, Pudsey St Lawrence v Baildon, Lightcliffe v Batley, Bowling Old Lane v East Bierley, Morley v New Farnley, Hanging Heaton v Woodlands.

Saturday May 18

First teams: Methley v Hanging Heaton, Townville v Woodlands, Wrenthorpe v New Farnley, Lightcliffe v Farsley, Pudsey St Lawrence v Cleckheaton, Bradford & Bingley v Undercliffe.
Second teams: Hanging Heaton v Yeadon, Woodlands v Morley, New Farnley v Bowling Old Lane, East Bierley v Lightcliffe, Batley v Pudsey St Lawrence, Baildon v Pudsey Congs.

Saturday May 25

First teams: Undercliffe v Methley, Cleckheaton v Bradford & Bingley, Farsley v Pudsey St Lawrence, New Farnley v Lightcliffe, Woodlands v Wrenthorpe, Hanging Heaton v Townville.
Second teams: Yeadon v Baildon, Pudsey Congs v Batley, Pudsey St Lawrence v East Bierley, Lightcliffe v New Farnley, Bowling Old Lane v Woodlands, Morley v Hanging Heaton.

Monday May 27

First teams: Methley v Townville, Wrenthorpe v Hanging Heaton, Lightcliffe v Woodlands, Pudsey St Lawrence v New Farnley, Bradford & Bingley v Farsley, Undercliffe v Cleckheaton.
Second teams: Morleyv Yeadon, Hanging Heaton v Bowling Old Lane, Woodlands v Lightcliffe, New Farnley v Pudsey St Lawrence, East Bierley v Pudsey Congs, Batley v Baildon.

S
aturday June 1

First teams: Cleckheaton v Methley, Farsley v Undercliffe, New Farnley v Bradford & Bingley, Woodlands v Pudsey St Lawrence, Hanging Heaton v Lightcliffe, Townville v Wrenthorpe. 
Second teams: Yeadon v Batley, Baildon v East Bierley, Pudsey Congs v New Farnley, Pudsey St Lawrence v Woodlands, Lightcliffe v Hanging Heaton, Bowling Old Lane v Morley.

Saturday June 8

First teams: Methley v Wrenthorpe, Lightcliffe v Townville, Pudsey St Lawrence v Hanging Heaton, Bradford & Bingley v Woodlands, Undercliffe v New Farnley, Cleckheaton v Farsley.
Second teams: Bowling Old Lane v Yeadon, Morley v Lightcliffe, Hanging Heaton v Pudsey St Lawrence, Woodlands v Pudsey Congs, New Farnley v Baildon, East Bierley v Batley.

Saturday June 15

First teams: Farsley v Methley, New Farnley v Cleckheaton, Woodlands v Undercliffe, Hanging Heaton v Bradford & Bingley, Townville v Pudsey St Lawrence, Wrenthorpe v Lightcliffe.
Second teams: Yeadon v East Bierley, Batley v New Farnley, Baildon v Woodlands, Pudsey Congs v Hanging Heaton, Pudsey St Lawrence v Morley, Lightcliffe v Bowling Old Lane.

Saturday June 22

First teams: Methley v Lightcliffe, Pudsey St Lawrence v Wrenthorpe, Bradford & Bingley v Townville, Undercliffe v Hanging Heaton, Cleckheaton v Woodlands, Farsley v New Farnley.
Second teams: Lightcliffe v Yeadon, Bowling Old lane v Pudsey St Lawrence, Morley v Pudsey Congs, Hanging Heaton v Baildon, Woodlands v Batley, New Farnley v East Bierley.

Saturday June 29

First teams: New Farnley v Methley, Woodlands v Farsley, Hanging Heaton v Cleckheaton, Townville v Undercliffe, Wrenthorpe v Bradford & Bingley, Lightcliffe v Pudsey St Lawrence.
Second teams: Yeadon v New Farnley, East Bierley v Woodlands, Batley v Hanging Heaton, Baildon v  Morley, Pudsey Congs v Bowling Old Lane, Pudsey St Lawrence v Lightcliffe.

Saturday July 6

First teams: Methley v Pudsey St Lawrence, Lightcliffe v Bradford & Bingley, Wrenthorpe v Undercliffe, Townville v Cleckheaton, Hanging Heaton v Farsley, Woodlands v New Farnley.
Second teams: Pudsey St Lawrence v Yeadon, Pudsey Congs v Lightcliffe, Baildon v Bowling Old Lane, Batley v Morley, East Bierley v Hanging Heaton, New Farnley v Woodlands.

Saturday July 13

First teams: Woodlands v Methley, New Farnley v Hanging Heaton, Farsley v Townville, Cleckheaton v Wrenthorpe, Undercliffe v Lightcliffe, Bradford & Bingley v Pudsey St Lawrence.
Second teams: Yeadon v Woodlands, Hanging Heaton v New Farnley, Morley v East Bierley, Bowling Old Lane v Batley, Lightcliffe v Baildon, Pudsey St Lawrence v Pudsey Congs.

Saturday July20

First teams: Methley v Bradford & Bingley, Pudsey St Lawrence v Undercliffe, Lightcliffe v Cleckheaton, Wrenthorpe v Farsley, Townville v New Farnley, Hanging Heaton v Woodlands.
Second teams: Pudsey Congs v Yeadon, Baildon v Pudsey St Lawrence, Batley v Lightcliffe, East Bierley v Bowling Old Lane, New Farnley v Morley, Woodlands v Hanging Heaton.

Saturday July 27

First teams: Hanging Heaton v Methley, Woodlands v Townville, New Farnley v Wrenthorpe, Farsley v Lightcliffe, Cleckheaton v Pudsey St Lawrence, Undercliffe v Bradford & Bingley.
Second teams: Yeadon v Hanging Heaton, Morley v Woodlands, Bowling Old Lane v New Farnley, Lightcliffe v East Bierley, Pudsey St Lawrence v Batley, Pudsey Congs v Baildon.

Saturday August 3

First teams: Methley v Undercliffe, Bradford & Bingley v Cleckheaton, Pudsey St Lawrence v Farsley, Lightcliffe v New Farnley, Wrenthorpe v Woodlands, Townville v Hanging Heaton.
Second teams: Baildon v Yeadon, Batley v Pudsey Congs, East Bierley v Pudsey St Lawrence, New Farnley v Lightcliffe, Woodlands v Bowling Old Lane, Hanging Heaton v Morley.

Saturday August 10

First teams: Townville v Methley, Hanging Heaton v Wrenthorpe, Woodlands v Lightcliffe, New Farnley v Pudsey St Lawrence, Farsley v Bradford & Bingley, Cleckheaton v Undercliffe.
Second teams: Yeadon v Morley, Bowling Old Lane v Hanging Heaton, Lightcliffe v Woodlands, Pudsey St Lawrence v New Farnley, Pudsey Congs v East Bierley, Baildon v Batley.

Saturday August 17

First teams: Methley v Cleckheaton, Undercliffe v Farsley, Bradford & Bingley v New Farnley, Pudsey St Lawrence v Woodlands, Lightcliffe v Hanging Heaton, Wrenthorpe v Townville.
Second teams: Batley v Yeadon, East Bierley v Baildon, New Farnley v Pudsey Congs, Woodlands v Pudsey St Lawrence, Hanging Heaton v Lightcliffe, Morley v Bowling Old Lane.

Saturday August 24

First teams: Wrenthorpe v Methley, Townville v Lightcliffe, Hanging Heaton v Pudsey St Lawrence, Woodlands v Bradford & Bingley, New Farnley v Undercliffe, Farsley v Cleckheaton.
Second teams: Yeadon v Bowling Old Lane, Lightcliffe v Morley, Pudsey St Lawrence v Hanging Heaton, Pudsey Congs v Woodlands, Baildon v New Farnley, Batley v East Bierley.

Saturday August 31

First teams: Methley v Farsley, Cleckheaton v New Farnley, Undercliffe v Woodlands, Bradford & Bingley v Hanging Heaton, Pudsey St Lawrence v Townville, Lightcliffe v Wrenthorpe.
Second teams: East Bierley v Yeadon, New Farnley v Batley, Woodlands v Baildon, Hanging Heaton v Pudsey Congs, Morley v Pudsey St Lawrence, Bowling Old Lane v Lightcliffe.

Saturday September 7

First teams: Lightcliffe v Methley, Wrenthorpe v Pudsey St Lawrence, Townville v Bradford & Bingley, Hanging Heaton v Undercliffe, Woodlands v Cleckheaton, New Farnley v Farsley.
Second teams: Yeadon v Lightcliffe, Pudsey St Lawrence v Bowling Old Lane, Pudsey Congs v Morley, Baildon v Hanging Heaton, Batley v Woodlands, East Bierley v New Farnley.

Sunday September 8

First teams: Methley v New Farnley, Farsley v Woodlands, Cleckheaton v Hanging Heaton, Undercliffe v Townville, Bradford & Bingley v Wrenthorpe, Pudsey St Lawrence v Lightcliffe.
Second teams: New Farnley v Yeadon, Woodlands v East Bierley, Hanging Heaton v Batley, Morley v Baildon, Bowling Old Lane v Pudsey Congs, Lightcliffe v Pudsey St Lawrence.