allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

Priestley Cup final results

Priestley Cup final results

1904 Allerton 202, Shelf 79 1961 Keighley 127-8, Bowling Old Lane 126
1905 Saltaire 130, Clayton 122 1962 Bradford 189-3, East Bierley 186-3
1906 Great Horton 83-1, Clayton 79 1963 Farsley 119-3, Bradford 118
1907 Windhill 129, Bankfoot 27 1964 Lightcliffe 200-8, East Bierley 188-9
1908 Undercliffe 111-3, Shelf 109 1965 Idle 192-5, Bowling Old Lane 55
1909 Great Horton 92-3, Lidget Green 86 1966 Bradford 158-8, Laisterdyke 92
1910 Undercliffe 263, Great Horton 145 1967 Bingley 219-8, Bradford 169-9
1911 Great Horton 262, Windhill 96 1968 Bowling Old Lane 125, Saltaire 107
1912 Idle 58-2, Undercliffe 57 1969 Bingley 111-1, Spen Victoria 109
1913 Bradford 210, Great Horton 130 1970 Bradford 45-3, Bingley 44
1914 Bradford 142, Windhill 81 1971 Bingley 123-7, Spen Victoria 119
1915 Bowling Old Lane 108-0, Windhill 107 1972 Undercliffe 149-1, Lightcliffe 148-8
1916 Undercliffe 137, Tong Park 102 1973 Bradford 166, Bingley 142
1917 Undercliffe 51-0, Tong Park 48 1974 Undercliffe 131-4, Bingley 127
1918 Saltaire 99, Bankfoot 99 1975 Undercliffe 234-9, Manningham Mills 138
 Replay: Saltaire 91-3, Bankfoot 89 1976 Idle 221-4, Bingley 156
1919 Undercliffe 146, Pudsey St Lawrence 107 1977 Manningham Mills 198-6, Lightcliffe 192
1920 Bowling Old Lane 31-0, Bankfoot 30 1978 Bingley 213-9, Undercliffe 141
1921 Keighley 158-1, Saltaire 157 1979 Bingley 243-7, Manningham Mills 156
1922 Bowling Old Lane 134, Saltaire 111 1980 Undercliffe 195-7, East Bierley 163-9
1923 Idle 161-7, Bowling Old Lane 158 1981 East Bierley 195-5, Farsley 158
1924 Lidget Green 160-5, Bradford 159 1982 Eccleshill 234-5, Undercliffe 198
1925 Windhill 181, Lidget Green 140 1983 Farsley 227-5, Yorkshire Bank 223-5
1926 Lightcliffe 316, Lidget Green 183 1984 East Bierley 156-1, Keighley 155-8
1927 Saltaire 153-6, Queensbury 149 1985 Hanging Heaton 208-5, Undercliffe 196-8
1928 Bingley 244-8, Bowling Old Lane 243 1986 Hanging Heaton 289-6, Eccleshill 174
1929 Bradford 169-4, Bowling Old Lane 167 1987 Bingley 268-3, Pudsey St Lawrence 252
1930 Idle 128-4, East Bierley 127 1988 Pudsey St Lawrence 72-1, Yorkshire Bank 68
1931 Undercliffe 184, Bowling Old Lane 171 1989 Yorkshire Bank 245-4, East Bierley 244-8
1932 Keighley 200, Bowling Old Lane 197 1990 Spen Victoria 231-7, Pudsey St Lawrence 73
1933 Undercliffe 251, East Bierley 246 1991 East Bierley 192-5, Yorkshire Bank 190-8
1934 Bradford Park Avenue 153-7, Bowling Old Lane 84 1992 Yorkshire Bank 150-1, Baildon 149-8
1935 Keighley 151-4, Great Horton 107 1993 Yorkshire Bank 133-5, East Bierley 131-8
1936 Spen Victoria 152-6, Lightcliffe 120 1994 Pudsey Congs 192-2, Yeadon 190-6
1937 Lightcliffe 294, Great Horton 220 1995 Farsley 220-7, East Bierley 108
1938 Undercliffe 103-6, Windhill 99 1996 Baildon 198-7, Bradford & Bingley 142-9
1939 Eccleshill 198-1, Spen Victoria 197 1997 Pudsey St Lawrence 182-3, East Bierley 180-9
1940 Undercliffe 153-8, Lidget Green 150 1998 East Bierley 169-2, Pudsey Congs 168-6
1941 Saltaire 102, Undercliffe 44 1999 East Bierley 224-9, Yeadon 151
1942 Saltaire 95-5, Windhill 94 2000 East Bierley 241-7, Hanging Heaton 173
1943 Pudsey St Lawrence 149, Brighouse 65 2001 Baildon 232-9, Yeadon 112
1944 Spen Victoria 151-9, Yeadon 79 2002 Pudsey Congs 191-2, Pudsey St Lawrence 190-9
1945 Yeadon 150-5, Pudsey St Lawrence 89 2003 Bradford & Bingley 214-4, Woodlands 210-9
1946 Eccleshill 150-7, Baildon Green 125 2004 Pudsey Congs198-2, Woodlands 196-9
1947 Yeadon 365, Salts 307 2005 Pudsey Congs 173-4, Woodlands 171
1948 Keighley 326-5, Salts 325 2006 Woodlands 146-8, Bowling Old Lane 144
1949 Yeadon 201-5, Farsley 200 2007 Pudsey Congs 259-4, Cleckheaton 172
1950 Lightcliffe 154-4, East Bierley 153 2008 Pudsey Congs 232-7, Woodlands 181
1951 Idle 170-1, Queensbury 169-7 2009 East Bierley 272-9, Farsley 149
1952 Baildon 233-7, Keighley 111 2010 Bradford & Bingley 309-5, Farsley 120
1953 Bradford 227-9, Idle 205-9 2011 East Bierley 243-7, Pudsey St Lawrence 247-5
1954 Bradford 196-9, Pudsey St Lawrence 120 2012 East Bierley 182, Manningham Mills 152
1955 Lightcliffe 143-6, Pudsey St Lawrence 142 2013 Lightcliffe 192-3, Hanging Heaton 189-9
1956 Pudsey St Lawrence 152, Spen Victoria 131 2014 Pudsey St Lawrence 223-9, Cleckheaton 116
1957 Bradford 166-6, East Bierley 162 2015 Bradford & Bingley 237-7 Lightcliffe 131
1958 Salts 136-2, Lidget Green 134-9 2016 Woodlands 204-9 Pudsey St Lawrence 99
1959 Bradford 198-7, Bowling Old Lane 178-8 2017 New Farnley 254 Methley 230
1960 Bradford 251-8, Saltaire 112 2018 Woodlands bt Farsley by forfeit
    2019 Woodlands 181-6 bt New Farnley 178-6
       
UA-143927933-1