allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

Priestley Shield

 
priestley-shield.jpg
Woodlands defeated Hanging Heaton to win the 2016 Priestley Shield final - Picture: © Ray Spencer
 

MATCH CENTRE

Second Round - Sun, Jul 16

East Bierley, 2nd XI
East Bierley, 2nd XI

13:00

Woodlands, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI

13:00

Cleckheaton, 2nd XI
Cleckheaton, 2nd XI

13:00

Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI

13:00

Yeadon, 2nd XI
Yeadon, 2nd XI

13:00

Morley, 2nd XI
Morley, 2nd XI

13:00

Bowling Old Lane, 2nd XI
Bowling Old Lane, 2nd XI

13:00

Bradford & Bingley, 2nd XI
Bradford & Bingley, 2nd XI

13:00

First Round Proper - Sun, Jun 18

Crossbank Methodists, 2nd XI
Crossbank Methodists, 2nd XI

202/9

New Farnley, 2nd XI
New Farnley, 2nd XI

206/1

Methley, 2nd XI
Methley, 2nd XI

262/7

Adwalton, 2nd XI
Adwalton, 2nd XI

197/10

Undercliffe CC, 2nd XI
Undercliffe CC, 2nd XI

207/7

Batley, 2nd XI
Batley, 2nd XI

208/4

Morley, 2nd XI
Morley, 2nd XI

146/10

Gomersal, 2nd XI
Gomersal, 2nd XI

143/10

Wakefield St Michael's, 2nd XI
Wakefield St Michael's, 2nd XI

148/10

East Ardsley, 2nd XI
East Ardsley, 2nd XI

153/2

Townville, 2nd XI
Townville, 2nd XI

187/10

Woodlands, 2nd XI
Woodlands, 2nd XI

257/8

Pudsey Congs, 2nd XI
Pudsey Congs, 2nd XI

183/7

Hartshead Moor, 2nd XI
Hartshead Moor, 2nd XI

179/10

Bradford & Bingley, 2nd XI
Bradford & Bingley, 2nd XI

Won by forfeit

Ossett, 2nd XI
Ossett, 2nd XI

Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI
Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI

215/6

Farsley, 2nd XI
Farsley, 2nd XI

216/5

Cleckheaton, 2nd XI
Cleckheaton, 2nd XI

182/2

Northowram Fields - Bradford, 2nd XI
Northowram Fields - Bradford, 2nd XI

180/10

Pudsey St Lawrence, 2nd XI
Pudsey St Lawrence, 2nd XI

545/4

Brighouse, 2nd XI
Brighouse, 2nd XI

1/0

East Bierley, 2nd XI
East Bierley, 2nd XI

230/7

Lightcliffe, 2nd XI
Lightcliffe, 2nd XI

226/10

Baildon, 2nd XI
Baildon, 2nd XI

127/10

Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI
Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI

129/1

Buttershaw St Paul's, 2nd XI
Buttershaw St Paul's, 2nd XI

122/10

Bowling Old Lane, 2nd XI
Bowling Old Lane, 2nd XI

323/9

Birstall, 2nd XI
Birstall, 2nd XI

83/10

Yeadon, 2nd XI
Yeadon, 2nd XI

87/1

Brook Walton, 2nd XI
Brook Walton, 2nd XI

Forfeited to

Azaad, 2nd XI
Azaad, 2nd XI

Second Round - Sun, Jul 16 P W L D T A Byes Pts bonus Pts nrr
1 Bradford & Bingley, 2nd XI Bradford & Bingley, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 17 +0.000
2 Azaad, 2nd XI Azaad, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 17 +0.000
3 Morley, 2nd XI Morley, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +0.060
4 Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI Hanging Heaton, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +7.920
5 Pudsey Congs, 2nd XI Pudsey Congs, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +2.841
6 Farsley, 2nd XI Farsley, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +0.628
7 East Ardsley, 2nd XI East Ardsley, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +2.707
8 East Bierley, 2nd XI East Bierley, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +0.553
9 Yeadon, 2nd XI Yeadon, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +6.371
10 Adwalton, 2nd XI Adwalton, 2nd XI 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +0.380
11 Pudsey St Lawrence, 2nd XI Pudsey St Lawrence, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +5.010
12 Bowling Old Lane, 2nd XI Bowling Old Lane, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +4.020
13 Methley, 2nd XI Methley, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +1.300
14 Wakefield St Michael's, 2nd XI Wakefield St Michael's, 2nd XI 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +0.196
15 Cleckheaton, 2nd XI Cleckheaton, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +1.386
16 New Farnley, 2nd XI New Farnley, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +2.202
17 Woodlands, 2nd XI Woodlands, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +1.400
18 Batley, 2nd XI Batley, 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 +2.643
19 Scholes, 2nd XI Scholes, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -2.060
20 Spen Victoria, 2nd XI Spen Victoria, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -3.931
21 Brook Walton, 2nd XI Brook Walton, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0.000
22 Northowram Fields - Bradford, 2nd XI Northowram Fields - Bradford, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.386
23 Buttershaw St Paul's, 2nd XI Buttershaw St Paul's, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -4.020
24 Gomersal, 2nd XI Gomersal, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.060
25 Hartshead Moor, 2nd XI Hartshead Moor, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -2.841
26 Crossbank Methodists, 2nd XI Crossbank Methodists, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -2.202
27 Townville, 2nd XI Townville, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.400
28 Undercliffe CC, 2nd XI Undercliffe CC, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -2.643
29 Lightcliffe, 2nd XI Lightcliffe, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.553
30 Ossett, 2nd XI Ossett, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0.000
31 Baildon, 2nd XI Baildon, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -7.920
32 Brighouse, 2nd XI Brighouse, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -5.010
33 Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI Wrenthorpe, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.628
34 Birstall, 2nd XI Birstall, 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -6.371

Priestley Shield News

Priestley Shield First Round Review

Priestley Shield First Round Review

Cup final venues announced for 2017

View all news »