web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

First Team Qualifying Averages 2021

First Team Qualifying Averages 2021

PREMIER DIVISION BATTING AVERAGES
Player Club INNS NO RUNS HS 50s 100s AVG
Brad Schmulian Woodlands 16 6 795 113 6 2 79.5
Nick Connolly Hanging Heaton 19 6 811 177 5 2 62.38
Lee Goddard New Farnley 20 3 983 141 4 3 57.82
Mark Robertshaw Pudsey St Lawrence 16 1 841 156 5 3 56.07
Adam Waite New Farnley 18 5 675 147 5 1 51.92
Sam Frankland Woodlands 20 4 794 128 4 2 49.63
Jack Hughes Townville 20 5 717 95 5 0 47.8
Callum Geldart Hanging Heaton 17 2 686 122 3 2 45.73
James Smith Pudsey St Lawrence 17 4 550 83 4 0 42.31
Eitan Litvin Methley 19 4 549 135 2 2 36.6
Matthew Race Wrenthorpe 17 3 509 90 4 0 36.36
Charitha Kumarasinghe Cleckheaton 12 0 407 108 1 1 33.92
Jordan Laban Methley 17 1 538 115 1 1 33.63
Tim Jackson Woodlands 18 3 494 67 4 0 32.93
Kyme Tahirkheli Bradford & Bingley 15 0 494 84 4 0 32.93
Jonny Booth Townville 21 3 585 97 4 0 32.5
Alex Cree Methley 16 1 487 128 1 2 32.47
Ryan Cooper Farsley 19 3 517 94 5 0 32.31
Christopher Beech Farsley 19 4 478 106 2 1 31.87
Harry Warwick Townville 19 2 538 112 2 1 31.65
Steven Bullen New Farnley 18 6 363 61 1 0 30.25
Yasir Ali Methley 14 2 363 82 2 0 30.25
Kavindu Kulasekara Morley 20 4 469 103 4 1 29.31
Adam Ahmed Farsley 15 4 316 53 1 0 28.73
Jason Marshall Methley 18 2 456 90 3 0 28.5
Charlie Best Pudsey St Lawrence 17 2 416 69 4 0 27.73
Conor Harvey Townville 17 4 350 57 1 0 26.92
Jonathan Read Farsley 18 2 415 94 3 0 25.94
Ed Brown Bradford & Bingley 18 3 387 103 2 1 25.8
Ben Kohler-Cadmore Hanging Heaton 17 1 411 58 3 0 25.69
Aidan Langley New Farnley 20 1 485 84 2 0 25.53
Abdul Wahid Batley 21 2 476 66 1 0 25.05
Qualification 300 runs /12 Inns /Average 25
Townville's Jack Hughes topped the Premier Division bowling averages again. Picture: ray Spencer
PREMIER DIVISION BOWLING AVERAGES
Player Club OVERS M RUNS WKTS BP 5s AVE
Jack Hughes Townville  226.1 35 757 63 6/56 4 12.02
Chris Brice Woodlands  219.1 31 609 48 5/27 1 12.69
Muhammad Bilal Woodlands  171 32 566 39 8/17 2 14.51
James Byrne Hanging Heaton  174 30 600 41 6/62 2 14.63
Gurman Randhawa New Farnley  188.1 30 594 40 6/43 1 14.85
Conor Harvey Townville  223 38 897 57 7/54 2 15.74
Kez Ahmed Woodlands  152.4 17 599 35 7/32 2 17.11
Charlie Parker Pudsey St Lawrence  165.1 30 690 38 5/27 2 18.16
Mathew Lumb Farsley  179 28 659 36 6/33 2 18.31
Andrew Brewster New Farnley  149.5 12 623 34 5/39 1 18.32
Josh Wheatley Hanging Heaton  153.3 18 663 36 6/62 2 18.42
Amir Hussain Cleckheaton  184 22 737 39 6/28 3 18.9
Archie Scott Pudsey St Lawrence  171.3 15 745 35 5/49 1 21.29
Adam Ahmed Farsley  184 19 720 33 5/82 1 21.82
Kavindu Kulasekara Morley  186.3 18 789 36 8/34 1 21.92
Bradley Reeve Bradford & Bingley  200 27 770 35 6/25 1 22
Yasir Abbas Bradford & Bingley  220 48 859 38 4/45 0 22.61
David Stiff Hanging Heaton  172.5 19 713 30 5/33 1 23.77
Harvey Booth Cleckheaton  156.4 18 748 30 6/68 2 24.93
Jack Hartley Bradford & Bingley  164.4 20 827 30 3/31 0 27.57
Matthew Race Wrenthorpe  170.5 9 885 32 5/64 2 27.66
Iain Wardlaw Cleckheaton  201.4 23 988 34 6/50 3 29.06
Qualification 30 wkts, 100 overs and average under 25
PREMIER DIVISION WICKETKEEPING
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Dan Hodgson New Farnley  25 8 33
Charlie Best Pudsey St Lawrence  20 10 30
Gregory Finn Woodlands 18 6 24
Jonathan Read Farsley  18 6 24
Eitan Litvin Methley  16 7 23
Matthew Duce Bradford & Bingley  17 5 22
Shahban Raheem Hanging Heaton  15 6 21
Liam Booth Townville  16 3 19
Sam Storr Wrenthorpe  14 4 18
Tahseen Suleman Batley  14 3 17
Ian Carradice Cleckheaton  13 1 14
Luke Heinemann Morley  9 4 13
DIVISION ONE BATTING AVERAGES
Player Club INNS NO RUNS HS 50s 100s AVG
Oliver Hardaker Undercliffe 19 2 1052 170 5 3 61.88
Marcus Walmsley Ossett 20 8 731 101 5 1 60.92
Azeem Ghumman Bankfoot 15 2 648 104 5 1 49.85
Rishin Patabedige Ossett 17 7 463 64 3 0 46.3
Matthew West East Bierley 17 3 572 120 1 2 40.86
Pramud Hettiwatte Pudsey Congs 18 2 606 142 2 2 37.88
Andy Gorrod Gomersal 17 1 606 116 2 1 37.88
Jacob Slator Pudsey Congs 19 1 680 112 4 1 37.78
Subhaan Ammar Lightcliffe 16 1 565 119 3 1 37.67
Eric Austin Birstall, Yorks 18 2 595 153 2 1 37.19
James Lee Bankfoot 20 2 669 117 3 2 37.17
Paul Quinlan Keighley 17 2 555 131 3 1 37
Nick Kaye Birstall, Yorks 16 2 484 87 3 0 34.57
Jonny Reynolds Baildon 21 3 622 100 3 1 34.56
Ben Walter East Bierley 17 1 548 102 4 1 34.25
Hisan Ahmad Bankfoot 19 1 576 132 4 1 32
Josh Haynes Birstall, Yorks 19 0 607 121 4 1 31.95
Liam Fletcher Gomersal 18 0 568 101 4 1 31.56
Farrouk Alam Carlton, Wakefield 18 3 469 171 1 1 31.27
Scott Etherington Undercliffe 13 2 339 108 1 1 30.82
James Keen Ossett 14 1 393 86 2 0 30.23
Simon Bailey Baildon 18 4 420 57 3 0 30
Alex Stead Lightcliffe 17 1 467 77 3 0 29.19
Bailey Worcester Undercliffe 17 2 432 73 3 0 28.8
Daniel White Carlton 20 2 510 86 3 0 28.33
Graham Hilton Gomersal 17 3 387 74 3 0 27.64
Billy Whitford Undercliffe 19 0 513 118 2 1 27
George Hadfield Ossett 17 2 396 63 3 0 26.4
Jonathan Boynton Gomersal 15 2 339 101 1 1 26.08
Samuel Gatenby East Bierley 18 1 443 103 2 1 26.06
Hamzah Iqbal Bankfoot 20 3 440 95 2 0 25.88
Kevin McDermott Baildon 16 0 414 70 4 0 25.88
Dwayne Heke Baildon 21 2 485 71 3 0 25.53
Qualification 300 runs /12 Inns /Average 25
         Marcus Walmsley of Ossett topped the Division One bowling charts   Picture: Ray Spencer
DIVISION ONE BOWLING AVERAGES
Player Club OVERS M RUNS WKTS BP 5s AVE
Marcus Walmsley Ossett  171.1 38 518 45 6/24 4 11.51
Rishi Chopra Pudsey Congs  110 10 452 36 5/31 3 12.56
Matthew Varley Ossett  161.4 29 522 39 6/45 2 13.38
Zeeshan Qasim Undercliffe  207.3 34 730 54 6/27 3 13.52
Ryan Heptinstall Pudsey Congs  181 31 592 43 6/34 1 13.77
David McCallum Hartshead Moor  160.5 39 497 35 5/33 2 14.2
Jonathan Rudge Carlton  217.3 33 796 54 7/33 5 14.74
Max Chappell Ossett  156 36 488 31 5/64 1 15.74
Josh Haynes Birstall , Yorks 235.4 50 830 49 6/48 3 16.94
Dwayne Heke Baildon  146.5 21 543 32 4/10 0 16.97
Josh Marsden Hartshead Moor  147.3 17 606 35 7/59 2 17.31
Rob Burton Lightcliffe  150.5 25 551 31 6/59 2 17.77
Juned Delair Birstall , Yorks 150.2 12 647 33 7/50 3 19.61
Seif Hussain Bankfoot  230.1 29 888 45 7/32 2 19.73
Andy Stothart Bankfoot  177.1 23 707 31 6/27 1 22.81
Johnathan Whiteoak Lightcliffe  171 27 830 36 6/28 1 23.06
James Massheder Keighley  156.2 18 729 31 5/34 1 23.52
Jack Hebden East Bierley  179 17 812 33 4/45 0 24.61
Qualification 30 wkts, 100 overs and average under 25
DIVISION ONE WICKETKEEPING
PLAYER CLUB  CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Joshua Bennett Pudsey Congs  15 10 25
Bailey Worcester Undercliffe  23 2 25
Sam Massheder Keighley  17 7 24
Harvey Lockwood East Bierley  16 4 20
Chris Swift Hartshead Moor  19 1 20
James Ford Baildon  14 6 20
Liam Thomas Gomersal  13 7 20
Jack Wakeling Bankfoot  13 6 19
Paul Malone Ossett  14 3 17
Thomas Taylor Carlton  16 1 17
Noah Chapman Lightcliffe  16 1 17
Nick Kaye Birstall 7 6 13
Cosmond Walters of Jer Lane topped the Division Two batting
DIVISION TWO BATTING AVERAGES
Player Club INNS NO RUNS HS 50s 100s AVG
Cosmond Walters Jer Lane 15 4 642 206 0 3 58.36
Gulsheraz Ahmed Yeadon 18 3 746 116 4 2 49.73
Raqeeb Younis Jer Lane 14 5 397 72 4 0 44.11
Bilal Ejaz Spen Victoria 17 4 560 69 3 0 43.08
Chris Scott Hopton Mills 19 6 554 131 2 1 42.62
Brandon Hewlett Sandal 17 3 596 137 3 1 42.57
Kyle Welsh Northowram Fields 19 3 669 106 5 1 41.81
Imran Mirza Jer Lane 14 6 324 61 1 0 40.5
Gary Jennings East Ardsley 15 2 501 90 5 0 38.54
Sohail Hussain Hopton Mills 17 2 576 185 2 1 38.4
Umar Abbas Hopton Mills 15 4 420 121 1 1 38.18
Peter Damien Bowles East Ardsley 15 2 450 76 2 0 34.62
Amer Ayoub Buttershaw St Paul's 16 1 495 74 5 0 33
Farakh Hussain Jer Lane 20 4 524 108 3 1 32.75
Danny Riley Sandal 17 2 478 148 2 1 31.87
James Robson Buttershaw St Pau'ls 18 4 444 80 3 0 31.71
Muhammad Z Khan Yeadon 18 5 409 101 1 1 31.46
Zeeshan Haider Bowling Old Lane 17 1 499 74 3 0 31.19
Louie Hurley East Ardsley 19 4 455 82 3 0 30.33
Adil Mehmood Wakefield St Michael's 18 2 476 83 4 0 29.75
Richard Vigars East Ardsley 13 2 310 68 2 0 28.18
Asif Ayub Yeadon 17 1 438 107 2 1 27.38
Ali Rafiq Scholes 14 1 348 80 3 0 26.77
Qasar Hameed Wakefield St Michael's 18 1 453 112 1 1 26.65
Ashley Mackereth Hopton Mills 18 1 443 112 1 1 26.06
Farhan Hussain Bowling Old Lane 21 5 415 78 1 0 25.94
Saif Tahir Scholes 18 0 462 91 3 0 25.67
Leighton Shuttleworth Sandal 17 2 383 53 2 0 25.53
Mark Atkinson Wakefield St Michael's 15 2 330 107 1 1 25.38
Josh Wild East Ardsley 19 0 481 97 3 0 25.32
Qualification 300 runs 12 innings and average 25

Amjid Khan of Jer Lane topped the Division Two bowling averages                                        Picture: Ray Spencer

DIVISION TWO BOWLING AVERAGES
Player Club OVERS M RUNS WKTS BP 5s AVE
Amjid Khan Jer Lane  175.3 67 466 44 6/14 4 10.59
Joe Hough Northowram Fields  186.2 32 658 52 7/30 5 12.65
Michael Carroll Hopton Mills  205.3 41 777 60 6/60 5 12.95
Gareth Lee Yeadon  206.3 40 683 46 5/3 1 14.85
Umar Abbas Hopton Mills  222.1 40 852 53 5/47 1 16.08
Gurdev Singh Bowling Old Lane  155 32 483 30 6/39 1 16.1
Amer Ayoub Buttershaw St Paul's  151.1 22 583 35 5/47 1 16.66
Syed Bukhari Wakefield St Michael's  157.3 22 639 35 5/58 1 18.26
Sam Gardner Northowram Fields  175 38 585 32 5/46 1 18.28
Alastair Finn Hunslet Nelson  168.2 35 622 32 7/46 1 19.44
Lee Geldard Sandal  178.4 21 867 44 4/10 0 19.7
Adam Zahid Bowling Old Lane  176.2 31 693 35 4/27 0 19.8
Zaeem Zulfqar Wakefield St Michael's  227 32 834 42 5/19 1 19.86
Brandon Hewlett Sandal  197.2 23 907 42 7/48 1 21.6
Louie Hurley East Ardsley  175.4 17 735 34 5/65 2 21.62
Zeeshan Haider Bowling Old Lane  185.3 27 757 35 6/24 3 21.63
Ashley Pearson East Ardsley  181.1 13 806 36 5/35 2 22.39
Sam Noden Sandal  245 55 926 40 5/40 2 23.15
Qualification: 30 wickets, 100 overs Average under 25
DIVISION TWO WICKETKEEPING
PLAYER CLUB CATCHES STUMPINGS VICTIMS
Imran Mirza Jer Lane  27 6 33
Tristan Batley-Kyle Hopton Mills  20 7 27
Paul Langley East Ardsley  20 7 27
Faisal Mahmood Bowling Old Lane  26 0 26
Kyle Welsh Northowram Fields  22 4 26
Karl Hewitt Sandal  18 6 24
Bilal Ejaz Spen Victoria  17 1 18