web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Second Team Premier Division Bowling Averages

Second Team Premier Division Bowling Averages

Chris Goodair of Hanging Heaton topped the bowling averages in 2019. Picture: Ray Spencer

 

JR Burnet Trophy

1955

B Foggitt (Great Horton)

1987

G Hanson (Bowling Old Lane)

1956

D Webster (Saltaire)

1988

C Oldfield (Pudsey Congs)

1957

B Serotsky (Farsley)

1989

F Williams (Salts)

1958

R Cragg (Undercliffe)

1990

R Nelson (Saltaire)

1959

P Boocock (Yeadon)

1991

K Edwards (Pudsey Congs)

1960

S Dalby (Undercliffe)

1992

I Hussain (Lidget Green)

1961

G Denwood (Eccleshill)

1993

B Hussain (Undercliffe)

1962

P Boocock (Yeadon)

1994

G Hanson (Bowling Old Lane)

1963

K Ledder (Spen Victoria)

1995

P Rainford (Pudsey Congs)

1964

K Whitaker (Undercliffe)

1996

J Abbott (Baildon)

1965

G Farnell (Laisterdyke)

1997

M Horner (Hanging Heaton)

1966

A Brook (Farsley)

1998

D Tesseyman (Lightcliffe)

1967

H Hoyle (Spen Victoria)

1999

K Tighe (Pudsey Congs)

1968

A Bloore (Bowling Old Lane)

2000

K Tighe (Pudsey Congs)

1969

B Myerscough (Keighley)

2001

K Boynton (Gomersal)

1970

T Wellock (Keighley)

2002

C Horner (Farsley)

1971

R Green (Laisterdyke)

2003

P Walker (Woodlands)

1972

W Sheppard (Bankfoot)

2004

A Wilsdon (Undercliffe)

1973

B Morris (Bowling Old Lane)

2005

P Walker (Woodlands)

1974

E Wheatley (Bankfoot)

2006

A Coppen (Keighley)

1975

S Hopkinson (Undercliffe)

2007

A Towler (Keighley)

1976

P Hartley (Keighley)

2008

M Anderson (East Bierley)

1977

D Robinson (Salts)

2009

J Abbott (Baildon)

1978

A Smith (Yorkshire Bank)

2010

J Abbott (Baildon)

1979

D Robinson (Salts)

2011

B Kinsey (Baildon)

1980

M Ward (Hanging Heaton)

2012

U Rehman (Hanging Heaton)

1981

C Wilkinson (Saltaire)

2013

P Kinder (Morley)

1982

K Illingworth (Salts)

2014

U Rehman (Hanging Heaton)

1983

C Bielby (Hanging Heaton)

2015

P Machell (Yeadon)

1984

G Williams (Laisterdyke)

2016

K Rodger (Woodlands)

1985

K Hotchen (Drighlington)

2017

W Swift (New Farnley)

1986

 P Coulson (Bowling Old Lane)

2018

J Moore (Pudsey St Lawrence)

    2019 C Goodair (Hanging Heaton)
UA-143927933-1