web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Past champions Second Teams Division One

Past champions Second Teams Division One

Pudsey St Lawrence were champions in 2015 Picture: Mike Baker

1903
Undercliffe
35
1959
Yeadon
60
1904
Undercliffe
35
1960
Yeadon
58
1905
Saltaire
30
1961
Bradford
65
1906
Undercliffe
30
1962
Undercliffe
66
1907
Saltaire
32
1963
Windhill
63
1908
Saltaire
32
1964
Undercliffe
80
1909
Saltaire
29
1965
Undercliffe
51
1910
Idle
30
1966
Keighley
82
1911
Great Horton
34
1967
Lightcliffe
76
1912
Undercliffe
35
1968
Lightcliffe
71
1913
Windhill
27
1969
Bingley
63
1914
Lidget Green
35
1970
Lightcliffe
82
1915
Windhill
29
1971
Pudsey St Lawrence
78
1916
No competition
Shim
1972
Bankfoot
69
1917
No competition
31
1973
Undercliffe
69
1918
Girling Wesleyans
39
1974
Undercliffe
87
1919
Laisterdyke
35
1975
Undercliffe
84
1920
Idle
34
1976
Pudsey St Lawrence
83
1921
Undercliffe
32
1977
Spen Victoria
77
1922
Queensbury
30
1978
Undercliffe
92
1923
Queensbury
31
1979
Keighley
68
1924
Baildon Green
28
1980
Farsley
98
1925
Queensbury
32
1981
Hanging Heaton
124
1926
Farsley
33
1982
Hanging Heaton
110
1927
Saltaire
33
1983
Farsley
107
1928
Saltaire
31
1984
Pudsey St Lawrence
115
1929
Keighley
31
1985
Undercliffe
118
1930
Brighouse
37
1986
Pudsey St Lawrence
103
1931
Undercliffe
31
1987
Undercliffe
98
1932
Pudsey St Law
32
1988
Pudsey St Lawrence
98
1933
Great Horton
30
1989
Pudsey Congs
107
1934
Windhill
30
1990
East Bierley
109
1935
Undercliffe
34
1991
Undercliffe
104
1936
Bingley
47
1992
Bankfoot
102
1937
Windhill
36
1993
Pudsey Congs
138
1938
Idle
40
1994
Undercliffe
110
1939
Undercliffe
43
1995
Hanging Heaton
127
1940
Baildon Green
42
1996
Pudsey Congs
126
1941
Keighley
43
1997
Pudsey St Lawrence
101
1942
Undercliffe
40
1998
East Bierley
103
1943
Yeadon
40
1999
Hanging Heaton
106
1944
Keighley
42
2000
Pudsey Congs
113
1945
Baildon Green
38
2001
Farsley
101
1946
Undercliffe
43
2002
Woodlands
99
1947
Bingley
54
2003
East Bierley
129
1948
Baildon Green
52
2004
Gomersal
107
1949
Bingley
57
2005
Hanging Heaton
95
1950
Pudsey St Lawrence
61
2006
Woodlands
287
1951
Pudsey St Lawrence
62
2007
East Bierley
293
1952
Pudsey St Lawrence
60
2008
East Bierley
363
1953
Salts
59
2009
Pudsey St Lawrence
339
1954
Lidget Green
72
2010
Baildon
356
1955
Pudsey St Lawrence
67
2011
Farsley
343
1956
Bingley
64
2012
Farsley
280
1957
Lightcliffe
58
2013
Morley
338
1958
Lightcliffe
53
2014
New Farnley
268
2015
Pudsey St Lawrence
332

      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
 

 

UA-143927933-1