web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Past champions Second Teams Division Two

Past champions Second Teams Division Two

East Bierley won the second teams Division Two crown in 2015 Picture: Mike Baker

1910
Laisterdyke
32
1962
Keighley
59
1911
Little Horton
31
1963
Keighley
61
1912
No competition
Shim
1964
Keighley
59
1913
No competition
Shim
1965
Keighley
57
1914
No competition
Shim
1966
Bingley
71
1915
No competition
Shim
1967
Farsley
68
1916
No competition
Shim
1968
Spen Victoria
83
1917
No competition
Shim
1969
Keighley
64
1918
No competition
Shim
1970
Brighouse
84
1919
No competition
Shim
1971
Baildon
74
1920
No competition
Shim
1972
Baildon
68
1921
No competition
Shim
1973
Bowling Old Lane
87
1922
No competition
Shim
1974
Eccleshill
92
1923
No competition
Shim
1975
Windhill
96
1924
No competition
Shim
1976
Keighley
101
1925
No competition
Shim
1977
Farsley
96
1926
No competition
Shim
1978
Great Horton
97
1927
No competition
Shim
1979
Salts
90
1928
No competition
Shim
1980
Keighley
118
1929
No competition
Shim
1981
Saltaire
96
1930
No competition
Shim
1982
Baildon
125
1931
No competition
Shim
1983
Bankfoot
89
1932
No competition
Shim
1984
Bankfoot
135
1933
No competition
Shim
1985
Bowling Old Lane
130
1934
No competition
Shim
1986
Mann Mills
120
1935
No competition
Shim
1987
Bankfoot
127
1936
No competition
Shim
1988
Pudsey Congs
128
1937
Bingley
43
1989
Great Horton
96
1938
Undercliffe
33
1990
Great Horton
111
1939
Bankfoot
34
1991
Pudsey Congs
112
1940
Undercliffe
46
1992
Pudsey Congs
90
1941
Bradford
41
1993
Bankfoot
119
1942
Keighley
38
1994
Bankfoot
96
1943
Pudsey St Law
42
1995
Lightcliffe
90
1944
Yeadon
39
1996
Hartshead Moor
120
1945
Undercliffe
44
1997
Hartshead Moor
100
1946
1998
Bankfoot
123
1947
Bankfoot
53
1999
Idle
129
1948
Bradford
54
2000
Gomersal
132
1949
Queensbury
57
2001
Woodlands
107
1950
Lidget Green
60
2002
East Bierley
105
1951
Keighley
53
2003
Undercliffe
150
1952
Lidget Green
61
2004
Baildon
143
1953
Keighley
60
2005
Keighley
93
1954
Keighley
72
2006
Bowling Old Lane
259
1955
Great Horton
72
2007
Cleckheaton
294
1956
Undercliffe
63
2008
Morley
269
1957
Undercliffe
63
2009
Lightcliffe
318
1958
Undercliffe
54
2010
Hartshead Moor
318
1959
Undercliffe
60
2011
Gomersal
366
1960
Saltaire
54
2012
Bradford & Bingley
307
1961
Lightcliffe
67
2013
Pudsey Congs
392
2014
Undercliffe
318
2015
East Bierley
340
UA-143927933-1