web banner bradford cricket leagueDY.jpg
 
 

Top Premier Division wicketkeeper

Top Premier Division wicketkeeper

Josh Neal of Methley won the trophy in 2019

 

F Milton Watmough Trophy
Year Wicketkeeper
1954 J Cheetham (Bradford)
1955 A Firth (Windhill)
1956 G Spencer (Bingley)
1957 D Batson (Bowling Old Lane) & N Croft (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1958 P Brotherick (Bowling Old Lane) & D Lonsdale (Saltaire)
1959 T Gunn (East Bierley) 
1960 R Harrison (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1961 E Sutton (Salts)
1962 R Green (Baildon)
1963 S Longbottom (Bankfoot) & E Sutton (Salts)
1964 R Green (Baildon)
1965 D Garside (Lightcliffe)
1966 D Isle (Bingley)
1967 D Isle (Bingey)
1968 P Bretherick (Bowling Old Lane)
1969 G Hodgson (Spen Victoria)
1970 B Wood (Salts
1971 B Wood (Salts)
1972 R Hirst (Bankfoot)
1973 G Wilkinson (Windhill)
1974 D Walker (Bankfoot)
1975 A Wilson (Laisterdyke)
1976 P Brannan (Brighouse)
1977 C Oxtoby (Saltaire)
1978 P Brannan (Brighouse)
1979 D Garside (Lightcliffe)
1980 C O’Rourke (Spen Victoria)
1981 B Shirley (Eccleshill)
1982 D Smith (Bingley)
1983 A Storr (Manningham Mills) & D Smith (Bankfoot)
1984 D Legood (Hanging Heaton)
1985 P Fordham (Yeadon)
1986 D Legood (Hanging Heaton)
1987 D Legood (Hanging Heaton)
1988 J Goldthorp (Bradford & Bingley)
1989 J Goldthorp (Bradford & Bingley)
1990 G Brook (Spen Victoria)
1991 M Redhead (Pudsey St Lawrence)
1992 J Goldthorp (Bradford & Bingley)
1993 A Storr (East Bierley)
1994 D Moxon (Keighley)
1995 A Mynett (Hanging Heaton)
1996 A Mynett (Hanging Heaton) &  C Burns (Undercliffe)
1997 C Burns (Undercliffe )
1998 S Humphreys (Lightcliffe)
1999 N Leech (Yorkshire Bank)
2000 P Fordham (Bradford & Bingley)
2001 M Garside (Gomersal)
2002 C Thomas (Pudsey St Lawrence)
2003 N Rushworth (Woodlands)
2004 C Thomas (Pudsey St Lawrence)
2005 N Rushworth (Woodlands)
2006 N Rushworth (Woodlands)
2007 M Nicholson (Cleckheaton)
2008 M Nicholson (Cleckheaton)
2009 M Nicholson (Cleckheaton)
2010 N Nicholson (Cleckheaton)
2011 U Salim (Woodlands)
2012 M Duce (Bradford & Bingley)
2013 U Salim (Woodlands)
2014 U Salim (Woodlands)
2015 C Best (Bradford & Bingley)
2016 C Best (Bradford & Bingley) 
2017 M Duce (Bradford & Bingley)
2018 I Dawood (Hanging Heaton)
2019 J Neal (Methley)
UA-143927933-1