allrounder_cricket_header.png
 
 

Yorkshire Council

Latest News

Yorkshire Council Play-Offs Round One

View all news »

SENIOR CUP MATCH CENTRE

Round 3 - Sun, Sep 3

Doncaster Town
Doncaster Town

13:00

Round 3 - Sun, Sep 3

Doncaster Town
Doncaster Town

201/7

Whiston PC
Whiston PC

168/10

Round 3 - Sun, Sep 3 P W L D T A Byes Pts bonus Pts nrr
1 Doncaster Town, 1st XI Doncaster Town, 1st XI 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 +0.660
2 Whiston PC, 1st XI Whiston PC, 1st XI 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 +0.950
3 Methley, 1st XI Methley, 1st XI 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 +0.000
4 Scholes, 1st XI Scholes, 1st XI 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 +0.000
5 Streethouse, 1st XI Streethouse, 1st XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0.000
6 Elsecar, 1st XI Elsecar, 1st XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0.000
7 Wrenthorpe, 1st XI Wrenthorpe, 1st XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0.000
8 Fairburn, 1st XI Fairburn, 1st XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -2.560

Turn on auto-refresh

There are no live scores to show at the moment.

SUPPLEMENTARY CUP MATCH CENTRE

Round 3 - Sun, Aug 27

Rockingham Colliery
Rockingham Colliery

13:00

Round 3 - Sun, Aug 27

Rockingham Colliery
Rockingham Colliery

200/6

Warmsworth
Warmsworth

199/9

Round 3 - Sun, Aug 27 P W L D T A Byes Pts bonus Pts nrr
1 Rockingham Colliery, 1st XI Rockingham Colliery, 1st XI 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 +1.060
2 Warmsworth, 1st XI Warmsworth, 1st XI 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 +3.544
3 Sprotbrough, 1st XI Sprotbrough, 1st XI 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 -2.758
4 Brodsworth Main, 1st XI Brodsworth Main, 1st XI 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 -0.442
5 Altofts, 1st XI Altofts, 1st XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.440
6 Liversedge, 1st XI Liversedge, 1st XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0.000
7 Hunslet Nelson, 1st XI Hunslet Nelson, 1st XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0.000
8 Hemsworth M W, 1st XI Hemsworth M W, 1st XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.420
* Northowram Fields - Bradford, 1st XI Northowram Fields - Bradford, 1st XI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0.000

There are no live scores to show at the moment.

 

BRADFORD PREMIER LEAGUE
Secretary: Peter Arundel
70 Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton, Dewsbury, WF12 7DZ - Tel: 01924 695531
Delegates: D. Clegg.  

Adwalton, Altofts, Azaad, Baildon, Bankfoot, Batley, Birstall,
Bowling Old Lane, Brighouse, Buttershaw St Pauls, Carlton,
Crossbank Meth’s, East Ardsley, East Leeds, Gildersome, Gomersal, Great Preston,
Hartshead Moor, Heckmondwike, Hopton Mills,
Hunslet Nelson, Idle, Keighley, Liversedge, Methley, Northowram Fields,
Ossett, Oulton, Rodley, Saltaire, Spen Victoria, Townville,
Undercliffe, Wakefield St Michaels, Windhill, Wrenthorpe & Yeadon.

PONTEFRACT & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Secretary:  Michael Crossland
9 Willow Lane, Featherstone, Pontefract   -   Tel:  01977 701372
Delegates:  P Boycott, H Socket, D Abel, P Kemp.
Ackworth, Allerton Bywater, Askern MW, Barnby Dun,
Bentley Colliery, Brodsworth Main, Bullcroft Main, Calder Grove, Crigglestone,  
Darton, Denby Grange, Eggborough PS, Fairburn, Featherstone Town, Fenwick,
Ferrybridge ‘C’ PS, Frickley Colliery, Garforth, Glass Houghton,
Hatfield Town, Hemsworth MW, Hensall, Hooton Pagnell, Horbury Bridge, Hundhill Hall,
Kilnhurst Colliery, Knottingley Town, Newton Hill, Netherton,
Normanton St John’s, Nostell St Oswald, Notton, Old Sharlston, Peglers,
Pledwick, Pollington, Rossington Main, Rothwell, Ryhill & Havercroft, 
South Kirkby CW, Stainborough, Stanley Falcons, Streethouse, Sykehouse,
 Thorpe Audlin, Thurnscoe Institute, Wakefield Thorne’s, West Bretton, Whitley Bridge & Yorkshire Main.

SOUTH YORKSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Secretary:  John Turner
9 Middlefield Road, Rotherham S60 3JH - Tel:  01709 519379: Email: johnandkathturner@gmail.com
Delegates:  A. Farnell, M Gilliatt, L Southern, and D. Ward.

Aston Hall, Barnsley Woolley Miners, Bradfield, Brodsworth, Brookhouse, Caribbean,  Coal Aston, Conisbrough, Darfield, 

Dearne MW, Doncaster Town, Eden Grove Parklands, Elsecar, Fishlake, Frecheville Community, Green Moor, Hallam, Hampole & Skelbrooke, Handsworth, Harworth Colliery, Hatfield Main, Higham, Houghton Main, Kexborough,  

Maltby MW, Mexborough Athletic, Millhouses Works, Monk Bretton, Norton Oakes, Norton Woodseats, 

  Oughtibridge, Penistone, Rockingham, Rotherham Town, Scholes, Sheffield Collegiate, Sheffield & Phoenix United,  

Shiregreen, Silkestone, Sprotbrough, Thorncliffe, Thorpe Hesley & High Green, Tickhill, Treeton,  Upper Haugh,

Wakefield Thornes, Warmsworth, Wath, Whiston Parish Church, Whiston Forge, Whitley Hall, Wickersley Old Village, Wombwell, Worsborough Bridge.